Meet Info
LOSSA Track& Field 2005
May 18, 2005 to May 19, 2005
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (0.85 MB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Marc LaTouche
Pickering H S
NT
10.98
Angelo Lyall
Courtice S S
NT
11.37
Brayan Patten
Notre Dame C S S
NT
11.46
Adam Brown
Pickering H S
NT
11.48
Gharone McLean
Pickering H S
NT
11.59
Sheldon Connell
Pickering H S
NT
11.63
Paul Butchard
R.S. McLaughlin C & V I
NT
11.71
Cameron Wilson
Dunbarton H S
NT
11.78
Jordon Harris
Eastdale C & V I
NT
11.82
Jamal Lindo
Dunbarton H S
NT
11.91
Troy Adams
Pickering H S
NT
11.97
Kwincy Athanas
Ajax H S
NT
11.98
Frank Wilson
Denis O'Connor C H S
NT
12.04
Byron Brown
Dunbarton H S
NT
12.07
Joshua Morgan-Gray
Sinclair S S
NT
12.17
Shane Herbert
Pickering H S
NT
12.33
Timothy Brooks
Pickering H S
NT
12.36
Connor Bailey
R.S. McLaughlin C & V I
NT
12.37
Magnus Chiu
Sinclair S S
NT
12.42
Antoine Paul
Holy Trinity C S S
NT
12.48
michael paul
St. Mary C S S
NT
12.51
Alistair Dyck
Eastdale C & V I
NT
12.54
Ronnice Giscombe
Dunbarton H S
NT
12.58
Thaddeus Bolton
St. Stephen's S S
NT
12.58
Leslie Mitchell
Dunbarton H S
NT
12.63
james buchanan
St. Mary C S S
NT
12.63
chris johnson
St. Mary C S S
NT
12.76
Andrew Way
Paul Dwyer C H S
NT
12.78
Stephen Nicholson
Paul Dwyer C H S
NT
12.85
James Spyrou
Sinclair S S
NT
12.86
Calvin Smith
Fr. Leo J. Austin C S S
NT
12.88
Bronson Bailey
St. Stephen's S S
NT
12.89
Triston Ffrench
Pine Ridge S S
NT
12.95
John Mullins
Pine Ridge S S
NT
13.04
Mike Dock
Oshawa Central C I
NT
13.07
Dwayne Proudlove
Ajax H S
NT
13.08
Adrian Bromfield
Eastdale C & V I
NT
13.12
Mark Stinchcombe
R.S. McLaughlin C & V I
NT
13.23
Colin Allen
Oshawa Central C I
NT
13.25
Scottie Mcdougall
Oshawa Central C I
NT
13.53
Jordan Thorrington
Fr. Leo J. Austin C S S
NT
13.89
Andrew Stewart
Uxbridge S S
NT
17.52
Blake Gladden
Courtice S S
NT
DNS
Jordan Hunt
Uxbridge S S
NT
DNS
alex cuff
Bowmanville H S
NT
DNS
fraser hoban
St. Mary C S S
NT
DNS
Robert Bell
Dunbarton H S
NT
DNS
Qhiam Ayam
Sinclair S S
NT
DNS
Matthew Pearen
Pickering H S
NT
DNS
Anthony Lue
Pickering H S
NT
DNS
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Marc LaTouche
Pickering H S
10.98
10.94
Brayan Patten
Notre Dame C S S
11.46
11.53
Cameron Wilson
Dunbarton H S
11.78
11.57
Angelo Lyall
Courtice S S
11.37
11.59
Gharone McLean
Pickering H S
11.59
11.62
Sheldon Connell
Pickering H S
11.63
11.67
Paul Butchard
R.S. McLaughlin C & V I
11.71
11.68
Jamal Lindo
Dunbarton H S
11.91
11.78
Byron Brown
Dunbarton H S
12.07
11.88
Frank Wilson
Denis O'Connor C H S
12.04
11.93
Kwincy Athanas
Ajax H S
11.98
11.97
Jordon Harris
Eastdale C & V I
11.82
12.05
Shane Herbert
Pickering H S
12.33
12.15
Joshua Morgan-Gray
Sinclair S S
12.17
12.34
Adam Brown
Pickering H S
11.48
DNS
Troy Adams
Pickering H S
11.97
11.70
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Marc LaTouche
Pickering H S
10.94
10.72
10
Brayan Patten
Notre Dame C S S
11.53
11.40
8
Cameron Wilson
Dunbarton H S
11.57
11.41
6
Gharone McLean
Pickering H S
11.62
11.46
5
Sheldon Connell
Pickering H S
11.67
11.57
4
Paul Butchard
R.S. McLaughlin C & V I
11.68
11.60
3
Frank Wilson
Denis O'Connor C H S
11.93
11.66
2
Angelo Lyall
Courtice S S
11.59
11.74
1
c
Last updated Fri, 20 May 2005 7:12:52
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en