Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2007
May 8, 2007 to May 9, 2007
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (336.35 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
Records
ROPSSAA
21.30
1994
Carlton Chambers
ASC
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Leonae Nichol
Applewood Hts S S
23.50
22.29
-0.0
Curtis Helmer Peschier
Ascension of Our Lord S S
22.08
22.93
-0.0
Mark Steele
Port Credit S S
23.50
23.08
-0.0
Daniel Harper
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
24.00
23.18
-0.0
Christopher Reid
Notre Dame H S
23.00
23.20
-0.0
Louis Mensah
Ascension of Our Lord S S
22.98
23.49
-0.0
Jared Fridy
Bramalea S S
NT
23.53
-0.0
Junior Ellis
St. Joan of Arc CSS
24.20
23.69
-0.0
Keenan Dumoy
St. Joseph S S
NT
23.23
-0.0
Demarquis Alexander
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24:00.00
23.46
-0.0
Rudy Elnahas
Rick Hansen S S
NT
23.59
-0.0
Shea Pierre
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
NT
23.73
-0.0
Jamar Barclay
St. Augustine S S
24.90
23.87
-0.0
Jason Batchelor
Meadowvale S S
25.00
23.89
-0.0
Clive Walters
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
24.10
24.27
-0.0
John Gee
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
24.00
24.30
-0.0
Kurt Thompson
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
23.85
24.38
-0.0
Brandon Apelgren
The Woodlands S S
27.00
24.46
-0.0
Jeremy Moseley
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24:00.00
24.48
-0.0
Tellon Dey
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
24.20
24.51
-0.0
Earl Arthur
Notre Dame H S
24.70
24.53
-0.0
Julius Jones -Carter
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
24.57
-0.0
Kyle Attard
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
24.19
24.59
-0.0
Stephan Ledain
Loyola C S S
NT
24.61
-0.0
Darryl Robertson
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
23.00
24.65
-0.0
Raymond Evans
The Woodlands S S
NT
24.71
-0.0
Kelvin Watson
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
23.00
24.71
-0.0
Denver D'Silva
Loyola C S S
NT
24.77
-0.0
Philip Grant
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
24.60
24.91
-0.0
Sebastian Dys
Philip Pocock S S
NT
24.97
-0.0
Remone Whitley
St Marcellinus Secondary Schoo
22.40
25.02
-0.0
Kirkpatrick Robinson
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
NT
25.05
-0.0
Patrick Dunmore
John Fraser S S
25.50
25.09
-0.0
Fabian Fung
St. Augustine S S
24.70
25.15
-0.0
Niko Mullings
Iona C S S
24.80
25.20
-0.0
Rich Jones
Heart Lake S S
NT
25.47
-0.0
George DiCenzo
Notre Dame H S
24.40
25.69
-0.0
Leighton Butler
Lorne Park S S
NT
25.87
-0.0
Kelton Ollivierre
St. Joseph S S
NT
26.07
-0.0
Rushane Wilson
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
26.31
-0.0
Daniel Calka
St. Joseph S S
NT
26.38
-0.0
Robert Artwell
Glenforest S S
NT
26.68
-0.0
Leon Johnson
Cardinal Leger S S
25.00
26.77
-0.0
Kieran McIntosh
St. Joseph S S
NT
27.30
-0.0
Tommy Fiorentino
Brampton Christian
29.50
27.44
-0.0
Devon Brown
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
27.73
-0.0
Rohan Bailey
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
25.00
28.15
-0.0
William La
Rick Hansen S S
NT
28.73
-0.0
Stephen Del Duca
Robert F. Hall C S S
NT
28.79
-0.0
Muhammed Shah
St. Francis Xavier S S
NT
29.56
-0.0
Elvin D'Souza
St. Francis Xavier S S
NT
31.92
-0.0
Daniel Goddard
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
23.80
DNS
-0.0
Raphael DeLaSantaCruz
Erindale S S
25.00
DNS
-0.0
Carlisle Stanford
Applewood Hts S S
24.00
DNS
-0.0
Bradley Rastrullo
St. Thomas Aquinas
NT
DNS
-0.0
Jonathon Mikkila
Robert F. Hall C S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Richard Lewis
Lorne Park S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Brandon Bally
Rick Hansen S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Ryan Perez
Iona C S S
24.20
DNS
-0.0
Terry Dillon
Clarkson S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Darryl Joseph-dennie
Clarkson S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Curtis Helmer Peschier
Ascension of Our Lord S S
22.93
22.52
-0.0
Daniel Harper
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
23.18
23.22
-0.0
Keenan Dumoy
St. Joseph S S
23.23
23.12
-0.0
Leonae Nichol
Applewood Hts S S
22.29
23.38
-0.0
Mark Steele
Port Credit S S
23.08
23.18
-0.0
Christopher Reid
Notre Dame H S
23.20
23.40
-0.0
Louis Mensah
Ascension of Our Lord S S
23.49
23.43
-0.0
Shea Pierre
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
23.73
23.64
-0.0
Jason Batchelor
Meadowvale S S
23.89
23.65
-0.0
Junior Ellis
St. Joan of Arc CSS
23.69
23.67
-0.0
Jared Fridy
Bramalea S S
23.53
24.07
-0.0
Clive Walters
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
24.27
24.43
-0.0
John Gee
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
24.30
24.75
-0.0
Jamar Barclay
St. Augustine S S
23.87
25.37
-0.0
Demarquis Alexander
St. Marguerite d'Youville
23.46
DNS
-0.0
Rudy Elnahas
Rick Hansen S S
23.59
DNS
-0.0
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Curtis Helmer Peschier
Ascension of Our Lord S S
22.52
22.39
-0.0
10
Leonae Nichol
Applewood Hts S S
23.38
22.74
-0.0
8
Mark Steele
Port Credit S S
23.18
22.92
-0.0
6
Daniel Harper
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
23.22
22.96
-0.0
5
Christopher Reid
Notre Dame H S
23.40
23.24
-0.0
4
Louis Mensah
Ascension of Our Lord S S
23.43
23.36
-0.0
3
Shea Pierre
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
23.64
23.68
-0.0
2
Keenan Dumoy
St. Joseph S S
23.12
DNS
-0.0
c
Last updated Thu, 17 May 2007 1:08:47
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en