Meet Info
TDSSAA North and East Track and Field Championships
May 12, 2022 to May 13, 2022
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
Records
North East
23.03
May 13, 2019
Matthew Richards
Birchmount Park
North East
23.03
May 16, 2019
Matthew Richards
Birchmount Park
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Wind
Points
Arwin Mathivathanan
TE - Agincourt
23.53
23.18
10
David Asemota
TE - Dr .Norman Bethune
22.65
23.44
8
Emmanuel Onapajo
TN - Northview Heights
22.90
23.75
6
Dimitrios Mougoyannis
TN - W.L. MacKenzie
23.58
23.93
5
Xavier Samuel-Murillo
TN - York Mills
NT
24.02
4
Jamai Pottinger-Cooper
TN - John Polanyi CI
22.00
24.14
3
Simon Gomes
TE - Birchmount Park
NT
24.29
2
Alexander Leslie
TE - Agincourt
24.23
24.50
1
Sean Bucknor Johnson
TE - David & Mary Thomson-
NT
24.74
Malachi Dublin-Williams
TE - Agincourt
24.21
24.98
Eric Cheong
TE - Albert Campbell -
00.24
25.14
Kamron Minoo
TN - W.L. MacKenzie
24.70
25.26
Alex Stoby
TN - John Polanyi CI
NT
25.41
Jalec Edwards
TE - Wilfrid Laurier
NT
25.47
Timothy Mitton
TE - Woburn
NT
25.48
Payton Vanstone-Wilson
TE - Birchmount Park
25.25
25.62
Justin Hoang
TN - Northview Heights
24.70
25.64
Cory Douglas
TE - David & Mary Thomson-
NT
25.89
Mihailo Ratkov
TN - Northview Heights
25.14
26.52
Makai James
TN - Northview Heights
24.90
26.59
Aidan Hansen
TN - Don Mills
25.50
26.66
Frankie Su
TE - Albert Campbell -
00.25
26.68
Collin Clarke
TE - Wilfrid Laurier
NT
26.70
Joshua John
TN - Newtonbrook
26.00
26.72
Alvaro Munoz Tarancon
TN - Don Mills
25.70
26.81
Junior Okyere
TN - Newtonbrook
25.00
26.87
Vincent Lomuwagun
TN - Downsview
NT
26.94
Nicholas Tjoa
TE - R.H. King Academy
NT
26.98
Thajeevan Thayaparan
TN - C. W. Jefferys
NT
27.07
Aaron Simms
TN - Emery
22.17
27.16
Devaun Jean-Noel
TN - Newtonbrook
26.00
27.21
Ryan Yu
TE - Albert Campbell -
00.25
27.22
Evan Shizas
TN - Victoria Park CI
NT
27.27
Talha Chaudhary
TE - Wilfrid Laurier
NT
27.50
Akinlabi Olowe
TN - Downsview
NT
27.51
Jaivon Ollivierre
TN - Westview Centennial
NT
27.52
Ivan Yang
TN - Newtonbrook
NT
27.61
Idan Britan
TN - W.L. MacKenzie
26.83
27.64
Jack Chen
TE - Dr .Norman Bethune
NT
27.75
Brook Mao
TN - A. Y. Jackson
29.97
27.77
Jet Kang
TN - A. Y. Jackson
29.08
28.01
Rishi Patel
TE - Woburn
NT
28.45
Jeff Tian
TE - Woburn
NT
28.49
John Dickson
TN - John Polanyi CI
NT
28.58
Tomas Cornejo
TN - York Mills
NT
28.77
Robert Chung
TE - Woburn
NT
28.78
Arvin Jimal
TN - Sir John MacDonald
27.01
29.01
Jaydon Wang
TE - Agincourt
NT
29.01
Rahim Siddiqui
TE - Woburn
NT
29.11
Walid Fahan
TE - Wilfrid Laurier
NT
29.28
Zachary Yin
TN - W.L. MacKenzie
29.00
29.42
Shivum Rampersad
TN - Sir John MacDonald
27.85
29.47
Zeni Prince
TN - C. W. Jefferys
NT
29.51
Lorenz Best
TN - John Polanyi CI
NT
29.54
Joel Tolentino
TN - John Polanyi CI
NT
29.58
Kevin Wang
TN - York Mills
NT
29.80
Ray Wang
TN - W.L. MacKenzie
29.00
30.13
Steven Chen
TE - Dr .Norman Bethune
NT
30.22
Ryan Wang
TN - W.L. MacKenzie
29.51
30.54
Ata Goc
TN - W.L. MacKenzie
29.30
30.63
Eden Videla Toledo
TN - John Polanyi CI
NT
30.67
Richard Lam
TN - Downsview
NT
30.85
Julian Kim-Bang
TN - York Mills
NT
31.00
Danny Johnson
TE - Woburn
NT
31.03
Leo Farb
TN - W.L. MacKenzie
29.56
31.03
Justin Enriquez
TN - Downsview
NT
31.04
Billy Pho
TN - Downsview
NT
32.04
Noah Lorber
TN - W.L. MacKenzie
25.84
33.04
Vijay Pathmalogihi
TN - John Polanyi CI
NT
33.07
Rajith Jeyarajah
TN - John Polanyi CI
NT
42.48
Talha Tahseen
TN - Victoria Park CI
NT
DNS
Alexander Selby
TE - Birchmount Park
NT
DNS
Jhante Pommells
TN - Emery
NT
DNS
Andrew MacDougall
TN - Lawrence Park
NT
DNS
Rick Yao
TN - Victoria Park CI
NT
DNS
John Moyosore
TE - Lester B. Pearson
NT
DNS
Sarmad Raza
TN - C. W. Jefferys
NT
DNS
Murhej Hantoush
TN - C. W. Jefferys
NT
DNS
Jassim Mohamed
TE - Lester B. Pearson
25.60
DNS
Darius Prince
TN - Downsview
NT
DNS
Tevon Anglin
TE - Wilfrid Laurier
NT
DNS
Niklas Norenius
TN - Earl Haig
24.23
DNS
Sowad Khan
TE - Wilfrid Laurier
NT
DNS
Shiv Patel
TE - Woburn
31.00
DNS
Evan Chak
TN - Don Mills
25.00
DNS
Oshane Valentine
TN - Downsview
NT
DNS
Matthew Salvas
TE - Agincourt
NT
DNS
Joshan Senthilnathan
TE - Lester B. Pearson
25.00
DNS
c
Last updated Fri, 13 May 2022 19:40:13
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en