Meet Info
LOSSA Track and Field Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
Records
LOSSA
21.70
1997
Tony Branch
Anderson
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Wesley Best
J. Clarke Richardson - Ajax
21.40
22.09
Dillando Allotey
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
22.99
22.58
Keith Cyrus
St. Mary - Pickering
22.74
22.99
Tahsin Malek
Donald A. Wilson - Whitby
NT
23.28
Oshane Thompson
Pickering - Ajax
22.99
23.28
Yazin Joseph
Pickering - Ajax
23.51
23.42
Myles Williams
Dunbarton - Pickering
NT
23.51
Jaiden Brown
Pine Ridge - Pickering
22.50
23.57
Brandon Bobb
Saint Charles Garnier - Whitby
NT
23.62
Joshua Philip
Pickering - Ajax
23.23
23.62
Doron Williams
Pickering - Ajax
22.44
23.65
William Russell
Pine Ridge - Pickering
23.50
23.82
Shaquan Williams
Pickering - Ajax
23.23
23.88
Austin Marchese
St. Mary - Pickering
NT
24.01
Xavier Gardner
Notre Dame - Ajax
23.20
24.13
Jared Zeeman-Atkinson
Dunbarton - Pickering
NT
24.13
Chrystian Moe
J. Clarke Richardson - Ajax
24.40
24.50
Jamal Fingal
Pickering - Ajax
23.67
24.62
Mishael Yearwood
All Saints - Whitby
25.00
24.83
Marcus Campbell
Notre Dame - Ajax
23.90
25.01
Jordan Spencer-Bailey
Sinclair - Whitby
NT
25.01
Matt Saunders
Oshawa Central - Oshawa
25.30
25.54
Xavier Ellis
Sinclair - Whitby
24.25
25.56
Tyree Burke
Pickering - Ajax
24.44
25.66
Marshall Semeniuk
All Saints - Whitby
24.89
25.79
Jahleel Sealy
Sinclair - Whitby
NT
26.11
Thomas Yang
Donald A. Wilson - Whitby
NT
26.92
Devon Grosse
Clarke - Newcastle
NT
27.37
Yusuf W Khawas
Anderson - Whitby
NT
27.64
Parker Cameron
O'Neill - Oshawa
NT
28.13
Armin Eshaghi
Sinclair - Whitby
NT
28.26
Jaylan Hayles
Notre Dame - Ajax
NT
DNS
Jordan Gill
Pine Ridge - Pickering
22.80
DNS
Ben Welds
Clarington Central- Clarington
NT
DNS
Marlon Alleyne
Clarington Central- Clarington
NT
DNS
Andre Wright
Dunbarton - Pickering
NT
DNS
Dillon Trimble
Courtice - Courtice
NT
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Wesley Best
J. Clarke Richardson - Ajax
22.09
22.19
10
Dillando Allotey
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
22.58
22.19
8
Jaiden Brown
Pine Ridge - Pickering
23.57
22.65
6
Keith Cyrus
St. Mary - Pickering
22.99
22.89
5
Oshane Thompson
Pickering - Ajax
23.28
23.08
4
Myles Williams
Dunbarton - Pickering
23.51
23.38
3
Yazin Joseph
Pickering - Ajax
23.42
23.71
2
Tahsin Malek
Donald A. Wilson - Whitby
23.28
DNF
c
Last updated Fri, 25 May 2012 7:17:55
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en