Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 23, 2023 to May 24, 2023
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
Records
YRAA
48.92
May 17, 2012
Joshua Cunningham
BACHS - Markham
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Hayden Wonnacott
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
49.60
50.04
10
Justice Stewart
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
50.99
8
Elisha Bramble
Hodan Nalayeh - Thornhill
54.27
52.64
6
Tolu Adebajo
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
58.00
53.91
5
Matthew Delo
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
54.16
4
Thomas Sax
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
54.19
3
Michael Muravchik
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
55.33
54.65
2
Ethan Attard
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
56.83
55.84
1
Kairo Tae
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
55.87
Collin Le
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
56.24
Christian Palon
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
57.26
56.56
Connor C Raso
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
56.63
Richi Jeyaraja
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
56.97
Francesco Filice
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
56.97
Anthony Lindo
Markham - Markham
NT
56.99
George Atzemis
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
57.32
Elijah Doctor-Jardine
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
60.53
57.58
Alex Florea
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
55.20
57.82
Cole Procee
St. Robert - Thornhill
60.53
58.14
Luca Pascuzzi
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
58.47
David Carey
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
58.57
Jonathan Au
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
58.66
Michael Braganza
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
58.67
Mike Pascos
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
58.67
Dylan Arcilla
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
58.72
Ryan Yu
Stouffville - Stouffville
1:04.00
58.82
Felix Fan
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
58.84
David D'Onofrio
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
58.98
Tysen Vilardo
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
59.03
Anthony Grecu
St. Robert - Thornhill
59.58
59.10
Ethan Roberts
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
1:05.26
59.36
Francisco Torrente
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
59.42
Eric D'amico
Thornlea - Thornhill
60.13
59.81
Darius Polyvos
Aurora High School
NT
59.84
Benjamin W Smith
Sutton - Sutton West
NT
59.90
Happy Zhou
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
60.04
Atreyu Nicolas
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
60.13
Matthew Mastrogiuseppe
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
60.21
Joshua Smith
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
1:06.17
60.23
Mario Corrado
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
60.36
Ryan Mak
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
60.73
60.73
Dakarai Knights
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
60.86
Conor Burnett
Huron Heights - Newmarket
NT
60.91
William Zhang
Unionville - Markham
NT
1:01.01
Kalen Yee
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
1:01.10
Hayden Ho
St. Augustine - Markham
1:14.00
1:01.23
Isaque Nunes
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
1:01.37
Nikolas Plevritis
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
1:01.49
Jayshaun Felix
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
1:01.49
Harvey Egwuonwu
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
1:01.99
Raphael Gomes
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
1:02.32
Brian Su
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
1:02.44
Alexander Lai
Unionville - Markham
NT
1:02.57
Musawwir Ahmed
Hodan Nalayeh - Thornhill
NT
1:03.29
Sam Berry
Thornlea - Thornhill
NT
1:03.43
Juan Florez Moreno
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
1:03.50
Julian Calburean
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
55.80
1:03.91
Allen-Jethro Diamante
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
1:03.97
Gabriel Costantini
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
1:04.13
Adrian Chui
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
1:04.16
Nilan Ramanan
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
1:04.17
Benjamin Philp
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
1:04.76
Aliaksandr Kurets
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
1:04.92
Daniel Parr
Hodan Nalayeh - Thornhill
1:06.50
1:05.06
Brandon Chan
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
1:05.25
Pasha Otchenash
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
1:05.33
Eathan Fong
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
1:05.57
James Feng
Markville Secondary School
NT
1:05.91
Zhyrus Ragonjan
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
1:05.94
Andy Chen
Unionville - Markham
NT
1:06.15
Koren Kim
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
1:06.41
Matthew Ainsworth
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
1:06.43
Zachary Nepomuceno
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
1:06.43
Parsa Arshadi
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
1:06.79
Josiah Harris
Keswick - Keswick
NT
1:07.41
Jim Chun-yuan Twan
Thornlea - Thornhill
1:09.64
1:07.61
Julian Laxman
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
1:07.66
Max M DiPaolo
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
1:07.86
Donny Sperti
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
1:07.95
Sviataslau Kurets
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
1:08.03
Edward Ma-Huang
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
1:08.74
Jacky Li
Markville Secondary School
NT
1:09.32
Daniel Caramanna
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
1:11.32
Shubh Patel
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
1:13.04
Valentin Chan
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
1:13.35
Matthew Kung
Thornlea - Thornhill
NT
1:15.24
Raymond Mok
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
1:18.37
Roger Mbakama-Matshum
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
NT
1:24.18
Andreas Kounavis
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
Nazar Kozachuk
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
59.00
DNS
Dante A Plummer
Sutton - Sutton West
NT
DNS
Ayyan Rana
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
DNS
Aaron Lao
Bill Hogarth - Markham
1:06.29
DNS
Victor Koh
Unionville - Markham
NT
DNS
Davan Luu Li
Unionville - Markham
NT
DNS
Eric Zhang
Unionville - Markham
NT
DNS
Ahmad Asadullah
Unionville - Markham
NT
DNS
Austin Tsin
Unionville - Markham
NT
DNS
Ahastan Sures
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
DNS
Kourosh Danaie
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
58.31
DNS
Jonah Philip
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Malik Edwards
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
57.64
DNS
Keeran Lachmansingh
Thornlea - Thornhill
1:12.56
DNS
Owen Cui
Thornlea - Thornhill
1:22.65
DNS
Aoi Ueno
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
DNS
Max Cui
Westmount - Thornhill
NT
DNS
Nikunj Bhardwaj
Westmount - Thornhill
NT
DNS
Marcus Apreda
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
1:03.80
DNS
Stefan Luca
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
DNS
Kian Titus
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
DNS
Rowen Schwey
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
DNS
Affan Bin Hasnat
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
DNS
Aidan Clarke
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
DNS
Geoffrey Lee
St. Robert - Thornhill
1:02.33
DNS
Zavion Clarke
Middlefield C.I.
NT
DNS
William Shi
Middlefield C.I.
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Mon, 04 Sep 2023 21:05:34
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en