Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2006
May 9, 2006 to May 10, 2006
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (332.36 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Justin Duncan
Heart Lake S S
1:57.40
1:56.01
10
Luke Christie
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
1:50.00
1:57.75
8
Robert Koziarski
John Fraser S S
2:01.00
2:00.66
6
Brandon McKenzie
The Woodlands S S
2:02.00
2:01.37
5
Tyler Craig
Lorne Park S S
NT
2:04.38
4
Sean Keane
St. Martin H S
2:05.00
2:04.84
3
Neville Hewitt
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
NT
2:08.19
2
Brandon Rojas
Notre Dame H S
2:07.00
2:08.38
1
Kyle Morton
Meadowvale S S
2:08.00
2:08.71
Andre Samuels
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
02.08
2:08.96
Gavin Steip
Clarkson S S
02.15
2:09.11
Matt Vitale
Cardinal Leger S S
02.04
2:09.27
Jeelan Syed
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
2:09.80
Andrew Rupoli
Cardinal Leger S S
02.08
2:10.35
Ricardo Velez
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
2:05.00
2:10.55
Alan Cheng
John Fraser S S
2:11.00
2:11.72
Mike Chondronikolas
Philip Pocock S S
2:07.00
2:12.16
Tommy Chondronikolas
Philip Pocock S S
2:06.00
2:14.25
Harry Nagra
Streetsville S S
NT
2:15.08
Daryl Robertson
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
2:14.00
2:15.22
Gevoni Thomas
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
2:10.00
2:16.44
Chris Reid
Notre Dame H S
2:30.00
2:17.38
Brandon Taylor
Robert F. Hall C S S
NT
2:19.89
Brandon Mc Lean
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
02.10
2:22.52
Keith Davidson
The Humberview S
2:25.00
2:23.03
Chase Richardson
Erindale S S
NT
2:24.46
Joseph Basile
St. Marguerite d'Youville
2:20.00
2:25.38
Ricardo Walker
St. Augustine S S
2:13.50
2:27.33
Emran Mohammed
Central Peel S S
02.29
2:27.66
Richard Desimone
St. Marguerite d'Youville
2:35.00
2:27.69
Kyle Power
Cawthra Park S S
2:25.00
2:29.85
Jimmy Castauguay
Mentor College
NT
2:29.97
Christian Soza-cansine
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
NT
2:30.11
Prosper Kibwe
Clarkson S S
NT
2:32.69
Marcel Magnaye
Applewood Hts S S
NT
2:33.66
Parth Patel
Fr. Michael Goetz
2:20.00
2:33.69
Lucas Rybczynski
Brampton Christian
NT
2:35.21
Josh Danque
John Cabot C S S
NT
2:36.71
Cyrus Nava
St. Paul H S
2:08.00
2:37.47
Wilfred Ngo
Applewood Hts S S
NT
2:44.44
Samir Sudan
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
2:48.35
Kevin Ferreira
St. Augustine S S
2:12.50
SCR
Daniel Swierczek
Iona C S S
NT
SCR
Iskander Abubaker
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
2:25.00
SCR
Denis Muthaliff
Fr. Michael Goetz
2:20.00
SCR
c
Last updated Fri, 12 May 2006 8:13:34
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en