Meet Info
OFSAA Track & Field Championship 2018
Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 9, 2018
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
Records
OFSAA
4:21.72
Jun 2, 2017
Laura Parkinson
C.C.H. - London
Can Inter
4:21.72
Jun 2, 2017
Laura Parkinson
Catholic Central London
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Region
Seed
Prelim
Jocelyn Chau
De La Salle College - Toronto
METRO/CISAA
4:21.12
4:38.01q
Sam Ford
Univ of Toronto Schools - Toro
METRO/TDCAA
4:31.69
4:40.01q
Cameron Ormond
Aurora High School
CENTRAL/YRAA
4:33.74
4:38.13q
Haley Walker
Havergal College - Toronto
METRO/CISAA
4:31.23
4:40.21q
Lilly Tuck
Port Perry - Port Perry
CENTRAL/LOSSA
4:36.53
4:38.18q
Kansas MacKay
Pickering - Ajax
CENTRAL/LOSSA
4:37.03
4:40.52q
Parker Hopkins
Northern - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
4:40.00
4:38.22q
Hannah Russell
Port Perry - Port Perry
CENTRAL/LOSSA
4:37.87
4:41.37q
Jessica Kellar
Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
4:52.39
4:38.27q
Lily Meek
Thousand Islands SS
EAST/EOSSAA
4:38.82
4:38.56q
Nicole Larue
St. Joseph's - Windsor
WEST/SWOSSAA
4:41.24
4:43.78q
Rebecca Dekay
Sir Frederick Banting - London
WEST/WOSSAA
4:40.94
4:44.64q
Hannah Tait
St. Anne's - Clinton
WEST/WOSSAA
4:41.72
4:47.61
Eirlys Rauliuk-Dunn
Deep River
EAST
4:46.01
4:47.81
Nina Whitford
Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
4:44.23
4:51.54
Maxine Dupuis
ESC Theriault - Timmins
NORTH/NEOAA
5:03.77
4:52.28
Jessie Fennell
E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill
SOUTH/SOSSA
5:13.22
4:56.02
Kayleigh Bush
A. N. Myer SS - Niagara Falls
SOUTH/SOSSA
5:10.02
4:57.37
Amy Wickstrom
Dryden HS - Dryden
NORTH/NWOSSAA
5:07.21
5:08.22
Hillary Clark
Elliot Lake SS - Elliot Lake
NORTH/NOSSA
5:08.86
5:08.49
Tessa Ladhani
Guelph - Guelph
WEST/CWOSSA
4:43.51
5:08.54
Sydney Tarini
Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury
NORTH/NOSSA
5:13.34
5:10.33
Andrea Dodig
Humberview SS - Bolton
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
5:26.66
5:21.59
Keegan Gaunt
Merivale HS - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
4:50.05
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Region
Prelim
Final
Points
Jocelyn Chau
De La Salle College - Toronto
METRO/CISAA
4:38.01
4:24.18
10
Cameron Ormond
Aurora High School
CENTRAL/YRAA
4:38.13
4:26.51
8
Haley Walker
Havergal College - Toronto
METRO/CISAA
4:40.21
4:30.07
6
Sam Ford
Univ of Toronto Schools - Toro
METRO/TDCAA
4:40.01
4:31.44
5
Kansas MacKay
Pickering - Ajax
CENTRAL/LOSSA
4:40.52
4:34.30
4
Jessica Kellar
Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
4:38.27
4:34.61
3
Lilly Tuck
Port Perry - Port Perry
CENTRAL/LOSSA
4:38.18
4:36.46
2
Lily Meek
Thousand Islands SS
EAST/EOSSAA
4:38.56
4:36.75
1
Rebecca Dekay
Sir Frederick Banting - London
WEST/WOSSAA
4:44.64
4:40.66
Nicole Larue
St. Joseph's - Windsor
WEST/SWOSSAA
4:43.78
4:41.70
Hannah Russell
Port Perry - Port Perry
CENTRAL/LOSSA
4:41.37
4:47.59
Parker Hopkins
Northern - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
4:38.22
4:48.44
c
Last updated Mon, 11 Jun 2018 8:24:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en