Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 16, 2019 to May 17, 2019
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Alex Sandras
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
4:10.00
4:23.05
10
JT Boston
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
4:10.00
4:28.73
8
Ryan Mcintosh
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
4:44.19
6
Dylan Snelgrove
Markville Secondary School
NT
4:45.93
5
William Lee
Aurora High School
4:45.00
4:47.47
4
Nathan Reid-Welford
Keswick - Keswick
NT
4:48.41
3
Neville Rose
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
NT
4:54.07
2
Ajaypal Sundal
Markham - Markham
4:55.00
4:57.19
1
John Biskupski
Emily Carr Secondary School
5:03.00
4:57.80
Jim Guo
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
5:04.24
Timothy Lin
St. Robert CHS
NT
5:08.49
Justin Wong
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
5:10.63
Christian Cicco
Emily Carr Secondary School
4:58.00
5:11.27
Justin Aide
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
5:16.64
Jason (12) Zhang
Markville Secondary School
NT
5:17.05
Farrell Candy
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
5:17.09
Sam Prosserman
Westmount - Thornhill
NT
5:18.05
Alessandro Metropolous
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
5:18.48
Jason (11) Zhang
Markville Secondary School
NT
5:19.03
Malcolm Sexsmith
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
NT
5:19.27
Danny Ghalayini
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
5:20.47
David Katz
Thornhill - Thornhill
NT
5:21.19
Ali Rehan Karim
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
5:21.39
Warren Sauder
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
5:24.45
Alexander Romano
ESC Renaissance
NT
5:27.68
Leo Feng
St.Theresa of Lisieux
NT
5:32.35
Chris McGee
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
5:34.04
Damian Mikhail
ESC Renaissance
NT
5:38.29
Teddy Margel
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
5:40.10
Brian Le
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
5:44.07
Brandon Pao
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
5:52.05
Ethan Wang
St. Robert CHS
NT
5:59.39
Enzo Rabbath
ESC Renaissance
NT
6:04.24
Savio La
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
6:13.18
Michael Ong
St.Theresa of Lisieux
NT
6:41.96
c
Last updated Sat, 18 May 2019 20:28:49
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en