Meet Info
OFSAA Track & Field Championship - Belleville
Results - www.windsortiming.com
Jun 1, 2017 to Jun 3, 2017
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Isaiah Frielink
Unity Christian HS - Barrie
4:00.46
3:58.18q
Andrew Alexander
Neil McNeil - Toronto
4:02.90
4:02.24q
Andrew Brown
East Northumberland SS
4:03.24
3:58.65q
Campbell Lee
Holy Cross CSS -St. Catharines
4:03.94
4:02.77q
Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky
Notre Dame CSS - Ajax
4:04.32
3:59.32q
Joshua DeSouza
St Marguerite d'Youville -Bram
4:03.35
4:03.18q
Alex Broekhuyse
St Thomas More CSS - Hamilton
4:04.34
3:59.37q
David Poloni
Dr Frank J Hayden SS
4:04.46
4:03.44q
Mitch deLange
Unity Christian HS - Barrie
4:04.54
3:59.45q
Matthew Courtenay
Bear Creek SS - Barrie
4:04.97
3:59.84q
Braydon Clarke
Erin - Erin
4:03.35
4:00.65q
Ibrahim Kedir
Neil McNeil - Toronto
4:08.29
4:02.16q
Marcel Aubry
Toronto Ouest
4:08.01
4:02.79
Jonathan Stoppa
Madawaska Valley - Berry's Bay
4:03.55
4:03.83
John Fish
Sir John A Macdonald SS
4:01.54
4:04.69q
Jordan MacIntosh
Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay
4:04.46
4:05.30q
Andrew O'Reilly
Upper Canada College - Toronto
4:07.25
4:05.44
Greg Danayan
St. Benedict - Cambridge
4:04.22
4:05.49
Reilly McCann
ESC Franco-Cite - Ottawa
4:03.86
4:07.52
Gavin Hughes
St. James - Guelph
4:03.60
4:15.32
Matthew Hebert
Arnprior DHS - Arnprior
4:05.51
4:16.59
James Scott
Manitoulin SS - M'Chigeeng
4:16.35
4:17.05
Colin Warwick
Sir W Churchill CVI - Thun Bay
4:17.60
4:17.47
Mathieu Plamondon
ESC Theriault - Timmins
4:12.77
DNF
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
Isaiah Frielink
Unity Christian HS - Barrie
3:58.18
3:54.66
10
John Fish
Sir John A Macdonald SS
4:04.69
3:55.24
8
Joshua DeSouza
St Marguerite d'Youville -Bram
4:03.18
3:56.56
6
Andrew Alexander
Neil McNeil - Toronto
4:02.24
3:57.61
5
Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky
Notre Dame CSS - Ajax
3:59.32
3:57.64
4
Braydon Clarke
Erin - Erin
4:00.65
3:59.32
3
Mitch deLange
Unity Christian HS - Barrie
3:59.45
3:59.58
2
Campbell Lee
Holy Cross CSS -St. Catharines
4:02.77
4:00.46
1
Matthew Courtenay
Bear Creek SS - Barrie
3:59.84
4:02.30
Ibrahim Kedir
Neil McNeil - Toronto
4:02.16
4:02.80
David Poloni
Dr Frank J Hayden SS
4:03.44
4:03.17
Jordan MacIntosh
Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay
4:05.30
4:04.54
Andrew Brown
East Northumberland SS
3:58.65
4:06.05
Alex Broekhuyse
St Thomas More CSS - Hamilton
3:59.37
4:09.63
c
Last updated Thu, 08 Jun 2017 21:28:58
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en