Meet Info
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
May 31, 2001 to Jun 2, 2001
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (334.17 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Carol Henry
Parry Sound SH-Parry Soun
4:40.83
4:50.00q
Lauren King
Lawrence Park-Toronto
4:29.47
4:55.38q
Trish Nolan
Westdale SS-Hamilton
4:45.15
4:50.94q
Elizabeth Forbes
Lockerby CS-Sudbury
4:52.50
4:56.10q
ANDREA BROUWERS
North Lambton SS-Forest
4:51.61
4:55.34q
JOCELYN GIBSON
Lambton Central CVI-Petro
4:47.15
4:56.49q
Jessica Clayson
Cardinal Carter SS-Aurora
4:54.09
4:55.41q
Anne-Marie Barnes
Cardinal Newman-Scarborou
5:00.36
4:55.56q
Anne Fyfe
Lisgar CI-Ottawa
4:56.30
4:55.78q
DIANE DISHER
Crossley, E.L.-Fonthill
4:49.02
4:56.54q
Kristy Mulligan
Bracebridge Muskoka Lake
4:59.06
4:56.63q
Jill Stapleton
Westgate CVI-Thunder Bay
5:15.90
4:57.44q
Jennifer Hassum
Pere-Rene de Galinee
5:02.68
5:02.93
Isabelle Malette
Theriault ES-Timmins
5:02.00
5:03.06
DAWN MARTIN
Perth & District CI-Perth
5:02.23
5:03.73
Ashley Korman
Westmount SS-York Region
5:00.03
5:04.54
Catriona Revell
Bayside SS-Belleville
5:02.67
5:06.09
Jessica Reid
Senator O'Connor-Don Mill
5:15.86
5:07.10
LAURA WILSON
Northern CIVS-Sarnia
5:00.33
5:08.89
Kim Settle
Robinson,M.M., HS- Burlin
5:14.58
5:10.04
Tina Foster
ES ALgonquin
5:31.10
5:19.81
Katie Sax
Iona CSS-Mississauga
5:13.01
5:23.36
Laura Harte
Cardinal Newman-Scarborou
5:32.76
5:45.75
Susie Egar
Hillcrest HS-Ottawa
4:52.47
SCR
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
Lauren King
Lawrence Park-Toronto
4:55.38
4:29.84
10
Carol Henry
Parry Sound SH-Parry Soun
4:50.00
4:35.64
8
Trish Nolan
Westdale SS-Hamilton
4:50.94
4:42.08
6
JOCELYN GIBSON
Lambton Central CVI-Petro
4:56.49
4:47.37
4
DIANE DISHER
Crossley, E.L.-Fonthill
4:56.54
4:49.24
2
Jessica Clayson
Cardinal Carter SS-Aurora
4:55.41
4:52.33
1
Elizabeth Forbes
Lockerby CS-Sudbury
4:56.10
4:53.85
Kristy Mulligan
Bracebridge Muskoka Lake
4:56.63
4:56.45
Jill Stapleton
Westgate CVI-Thunder Bay
4:57.44
4:57.60
Anne-Marie Barnes
Cardinal Newman-Scarborou
4:55.56
4:59.68
ANDREA BROUWERS
North Lambton SS-Forest
4:55.34
5:01.67
Anne Fyfe
Lisgar CI-Ottawa
4:55.78
5:06.25
c
Last updated Sat, 26 May 2007 22:06:16
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en