Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 23, 2023 to May 24, 2023
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
Records
YRAA
8:52.31
May 18, 2010
Dylan Brown
HHSS - Newmarket
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Noah Nagy
Huron Heights - Newmarket
9:13.48
9:03.41
10
34.2310(34.2310)
1:47.0960(1:12.8650)
3:00.2580(1:13.1620)
4:13.8580(1:13.6000)
5:28.5020(1:14.6440)
6:42.3000(1:13.7980)
7:56.2520(1:13.9520)
9:03.4020(1:07.1500)
Grayson Butler
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
9:37.55
9:20.72
8
Connor Hickling
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
9:40.00
9:26.43
6
Aaron Yu
Markville Secondary School
9:30.00
10:01.10
5
Ryan Groot
Toronto District Christian
10:00.00
10:04.93
4
Noah Lodoen
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
10:14.52
3
David Frenkel
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
10:40.96
2
34.8236(34.8236)
1:50.6436(1:15.8200)
3:18.1926(1:27.5490)
4:48.7226(1:30.5300)
6:19.3516(1:30.6290)
7:50.2756(1:30.9240)
9:20.3706(1:30.0950)
10:40.9546(1:20.5840)
Rayan Wadhwa
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
10:42.95
1
Asher Gaskell
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
10:46.50
Sham Ganeshan
Thornhill - Thornhill
NT
11:28.72
Hannes Yang
Bur Oak S.S.
10:06.80
11:28.72
Jeff Loh
Markville Secondary School
NT
11:29.65
Alan Jes Cydril Suratos
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
11:39.98
Wilny Wong
Bur Oak S.S.
10:28.32
11:41.55
Brandon Perfetti
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
11:43.64
Matteo Casullo
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
11:44.85
Angelo Riccio
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
12:00.10
Aaryan Arora
Bill Hogarth - Markham
NT
12:10.25
Marvin Cho
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
12:12.29
Matthew Hill
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
13:45.00
12:22.15
Jason Tsai
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
12:38.46
Sebastian McLaughlin
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
12:44.95
Noah Brikman
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
12:48.79
Daniel Vono
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
13:13.18
Joshua D Raynor
Sutton - Sutton West
NT
13:33.44
Gabriel Ponzo
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
NT
DNS
Benjamin Crowe
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
DNS
Affan Bin Hasnat
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
DNS
Angelo Riccio
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
DNS
Ahkhash Shanker
Bill Hogarth - Markham
NT
DNS
Samuel Rabin
Westmount - Thornhill
NT
DNS
Andrew Clarke
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
DNS
Daniel Hammer
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
DNS
Daniel Rende
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
DNS
Jeffrey Guo
Unionville - Markham
NT
DNS
Michael Chan
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
DNS
Owen Cui
Thornlea - Thornhill
NT
DNS
Ryka Golshani
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
10:40.00
DNS
c
Last updated Mon, 04 Sep 2023 21:05:34
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en