Meet Info
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
May 31, 2001 to Jun 2, 2001
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (334.17 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Dylan Wykes
Frontenac SS-Kingston
3:52.69
4:00.21q
NATTHAN BRANNEN
Preston HS-Cambridge
3:51.88
4:03.14q
Matt Lincoln
Agincourt CI-Agincourt
4:05.24
4:00.28q
Gerry Groothuis
Resurrection CSS-Kitchene
3:58.51
4:03.46q
Dan Tripp
Quinte SS-Belleville
3:55.27
4:00.60q
Kieran Ryan
St. Michael's College-TO
4:02.81
4:03.78q
Adam Morrison
Dunbarton HS-Pickering
4:06.71
4:00.71q
Bart Van Vegal
Vaughan Road CI-Toronto
4:05.32
4:04.05q
Danny Webster
Philip Pocock-Mississauga
4:06.30
4:01.41q
BRANDON YOUNG
Riverside SS-Windsor
4:04.03
4:03.05q
Joe Dionne
Dwyer, Paul-Oshawa
4:05.70
4:04.69q
Ian Mayne
St. Mary's HS-Pickering
4:07.60
4:06.79q
David DePiero
St. Patrick SS-Thunder Ba
4:20.20
4:08.28
Scott Arnald
Waterloo CI-Waterloo
4:07.45
4:14.30
Nicholas McBride
Frontenac SS-Kingston
4:10.94
4:15.04
Scott Waller
Holy Cross SS-Kingston
4:14.00
4:17.39
Chris Van Beurden
North Toronto- Toronto
4:17.49
4:20.92
Dave Albertyn
Northern Secondary - TOR
NT
4:22.33
Steve Coons
Westmount SS-Hamilton
4:23.61
4:24.34
Chris Martin
Timmins HVS-Timmins
4:34.50
4:28.82
ADAM CARGILL
Westlane SS-Niagara Falls
4:21.77
DNF
Yednekachan Woldestadik
Central Peel SS-Brampton
4:25.52
DNF
Phil Evans
St. Charles College-Sudbu
4:49.43
SCR
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
NATTHAN BRANNEN
Preston HS-Cambridge
4:03.14
3:46.21
10
Dylan Wykes
Frontenac SS-Kingston
4:00.21
3:49.93
8
Matt Lincoln
Agincourt CI-Agincourt
4:00.28
3:52.25
6
Gerry Groothuis
Resurrection CSS-Kitchene
4:03.46
3:52.70
4
Adam Morrison
Dunbarton HS-Pickering
4:00.71
3:54.00
2
Joe Dionne
Dwyer, Paul-Oshawa
4:04.69
3:55.95
1
Kieran Ryan
St. Michael's College-TO
4:03.78
3:56.59
Danny Webster
Philip Pocock-Mississauga
4:01.41
3:58.45
Dan Tripp
Quinte SS-Belleville
4:00.60
3:58.94
Bart Van Vegal
Vaughan Road CI-Toronto
4:04.05
3:59.49
BRANDON YOUNG
Riverside SS-Windsor
4:03.05
4:02.71
Ian Mayne
St. Mary's HS-Pickering
4:06.79
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 26 May 2007 22:06:16
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en