Meet Info
OFSAA Track & Field Championship 2018
Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 9, 2018
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
Records
OFSAA
51.68
1985
Phillip Hughes
Earl of March SS
Can Inter
51.68
1985
Phillip Hughes - Earl of March
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Region
Seed
Prelim
Nate St. Romain
Nicholson Catholic College
EAST/COSSA
54.12
53.00q
Cameron Bruce
Cobourg Collegiate
EAST/COSSA
56.02
55.96q
Nathan Hostettler
Medway - Arva
WEST/WOSSAA
55.00
55.99q
Marcus Nandlal
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
SOUTH/GHAC
56.62
55.52q
Quinn Lyness
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
57.56
56.48q
Liam Clark
St. Joseph's - St. Thomas
WEST/WOSSAA
54.58
56.95q
Miguel Robles Villarreal
St. Mary's - Kitchener
WEST/CWOSSA
56.68
55.85q
Matthew MacNeill
A.B. Lucas - London
WEST/WOSSAA
56.01
56.82q
Cameron McLeod
Nora Henderson
SOUTH/SOSSA
57.75
57.14
Wilson O'Neill
Country Day School - King City
METRO/CISAA
57.24
57.24
Blake DeVinny
Centennial SS - Welland
SOUTH/SOSSA
58.72
57.35
Adam McCann
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
CENTRAL/LOSSA
58.12
57.36
Yves Bassolé
Gisèle-Lalonde - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
57.65
58.02
Tyler Corbin
Central Technical - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
57.60
58.69
Ben Currier
Abbey Park HS - Oakville
SOUTH/GHAC
58.19
58.76
Lucas Mrozewski
Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury
NORTH/NOSSA
59.61
58.82
Braedan Allen
Elmvale - Elmvale
CENTRAL/GBSSA
58.46
59.27
Manasseh Edward-Etafo
Notre Dame - Ajax
CENTRAL/LOSSA
57.95
59.34
Victor Li
Upper Canada College - Toronto
METRO/CISAA
59.68
60.49
Austin Hawkins
Espanola HS - Espanola
NORTH/NOSSA
1:01.69
60.71
Liam Morassut
Superior Hts C & VS - SS Marie
NORTH/NOSSA
60.75
60.75
Peter Ellinas
Riverdale - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
58.30
1:01.92
Jarrod Paypompee
Elliot Lake SS - Elliot Lake
NORTH/NOSSA
1:04.72
1:04.22
Garth Williams
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
CENTRAL/YRAA
58.40
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Region
Prelim
Final
Points
Nate St. Romain
Nicholson Catholic College
EAST/COSSA
53.00
52.94
10
Nathan Hostettler
Medway - Arva
WEST/WOSSAA
55.99
54.21
8
Liam Clark
St. Joseph's - St. Thomas
WEST/WOSSAA
56.95
54.37
6
Marcus Nandlal
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
SOUTH/GHAC
55.52
55.37
5
Cameron Bruce
Cobourg Collegiate
EAST/COSSA
55.96
55.41
4
Matthew MacNeill
A.B. Lucas - London
WEST/WOSSAA
56.82
56.21
3
Miguel Robles Villarreal
St. Mary's - Kitchener
WEST/CWOSSA
55.85
57.32
2
Quinn Lyness
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
56.48
57.39
1
c
Last updated Mon, 11 Jun 2018 8:24:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en