Meet Info
York Region Finals - 2003
Track and Field
May 13, 2003 to May 14, 2003
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (0.94 MB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
Final
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Eugene Brusilovsky
Alexander MacKenzie H S
2:10.00
2:08.20
10
Stefan Ristic
Sir William Mulock Second
NT
2:10.10
8
Mike Reid
Aurora H S
02.08
2:12.50
6
Brandon Walker
Stouffville D H S
NT
2:17.50
4
Daniel Battiston
Cardinal Carter S S
2:16.00
2:18.40
2
Nolan Rundle
Cardinal Carter S S
2:18.00
2:19.40
1
Matthew Presta
St. Thomas of Villanova
2:20.00
2:20.90
Scott Thompson
Langstaff S S
2:30.00
2:21.30
Stephan Virabian
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
2:22.10
Anthony Manserra
St. Theresa Lisieux
NT
2:23.10
Scott Simon
Aurora H S
02.29
2:25.10
Patrick Lee
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
2:25.40
James Hardwick
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
2:25.50
Chris Normandeau
Brother Andre C H S
NT
2:26.40
Brad Finch
Aurora H S
NT
2:26.70
Joey Su
Dr. John Denison
NT
2:27.80
Matthew Fillicetti
St. Thomas of Villanova
2:35.00
2:31.40
Alex Posatsky
St. Theresa Lisieux
NT
2:32.90
Dan Molina
Dr. G. W. Williams S S
NT
2:33.50
Lee Carino
St. Theresa Lisieux
NT
2:34.60
Mike Rayner
Markville S S
2:45.00
2:35.50
Lucas Di Giovanni
St. Theresa Lisieux
NT
2:36.50
Allan Babor
Newmarket H S
NT
2:38.30
Sean Coleshill
Stouffville D H S
NT
2:38.40
Paul Watson
St. Theresa Lisieux
NT
2:40.10
andrew laptev
St. Andrew's College
2:33.00
2:40.20
adam metivier
Newmarket H S
2:56.00
2:40.90
Max Sereda
St. Theresa Lisieux
NT
2:42.40
David Topley
Bayview S S
NT
2:42.80
Andrew Jolliffe
Dr. John Denison
NT
2:43.30
andrew finelli
St. Andrew's College
2:35.00
2:44.10
Dan Valente
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
2:46.30
Patt Walker
Huron Heights S S
NT
2:46.90
Paul Yu
St. Robert's H S
NT
2:48.70
Keith Chan
St. Robert's H S
NT
2:54.50
Randy Kuefler
Dr. John Denison
NT
2:57.30
Johnny Green
Dr. John Denison
NT
2:57.60
Young Uk Kim
Pickering College
NT
3:16.70
Benjie Goldberg
Community Hebrew Academy
2:20.00
DNS
Paul Singh
Milliken Mills H S
NT
DNS
Richard Johnston
Alexander MacKenzie H S
2:50.00
DNS
Yuk Ho Lee
Pierre E. Trudeau
NT
DNS
arthur wong
St. Andrew's College
2:39.00
DNS
Philip Lee
St. Robert's H S
NT
DNS
David Banyasz
Community Hebrew Academy
2:25.00
DNS
Spencer Lucas
Huron Heights S S
NT
DNS
Jeremy McNaught
Dr. John Denison
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Tue, 13 May 2003 20:00:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en