Meet Info
ROPSSAA 2013 Track & Field
May 17, 2013 to May 24, 2013
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Daniel Pereira
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
2:12.00
2:12.64
10
Matthew Ahola
Heart Lake - Brampton
2:14.12
2:13.23
8
D'Andre Edwards
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
2:18.72
2:14.60
6
Dante Belvedere
Humberview - Bolton
2:19.00
2:16.40
5
Arkhe Delacruz
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
2:15.02
2:17.82
4
Gustavo DeMelo
John Cabot - Mississauga
2:17.00
2:18.68
3
Joshua Dame
John Cabot - Mississauga
2:20.00
2:20.62
2
Ryan McEneaney
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
2:15.00
2:20.90
1
Nicolas Franco
St Martin
2:21.17
2:21.33
Sachin Fernando
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
2:18.64
2:22.29
Daniel Stretton
Erindale - Mississauga
2:15.00
2:23.96
Jason A Zhong
John Fraser - Mississauga
2:20.00
2:25.84
Abdul Shakur-Alawi
Castlebrooke
2:28.00
2:26.11
Saurabh Sharma
Chinguacousy - Brampton
2:25.00
2:26.89
Jeffrey Lee
Erindale - Mississauga
2:26.00
2:26.89
Simran Aubi
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
2:24.00
2:27.27
Adam Carlati
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
2:18.00
2:27.59
Evan Dick
Erindale - Mississauga
2:18.00
2:28.00
Abdullah Khan
Streetsville S S
2:40.00
2:28.02
Devon Klingenberg
Port Credit - Mississauga
2:21.63
2:28.14
Sachin Khargie
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
2:22.00
2:28.91
Adam Matan
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
2:34.00
2:29.29
Upraaj Sandhu
Chinguacousy - Brampton
2:18.00
2:30.20
Karan Aulakh
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
2:25.00
2:30.60
Omar Quadri
Applewood Hts - Mississauga
2:24.69
2:30.61
Abdulhameed Yusuf
John Fraser - Mississauga
2:20.00
2:30.95
William Young
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
2:33.90
2:32.30
Calvin Menezes
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
2:18.00
2:32.47
Brendan O'Connell
Mentor College - Mississauga
2:36.12
2:33.62
Boraq Habayeb
Applewood Hts - Mississauga
2:32.07
2:36.32
Leonard Periera
St. Edmund Campion
2:21.00
2:36.62
Johnathan Chen
Erindale - Mississauga
2:35.00
2:36.83
Pratik Joshi
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
2:26.23
2:37.02
Tapan Patel
Castlebrooke
2:31.97
2:37.81
Akshaya Thangavelu
St. Joseph - Mississauga
2:36.00
2:37.99
Kiran Malik
Mentor College - Mississauga
2:38.23
2:39.27
Harshdeep Dhunna
Glenforest - Mississauga
2:39.70
2:41.36
Kevin Persaud
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
2:24.08
2:41.90
Jonathan Sivakumar
St. Joseph - Mississauga
2:32.00
2:43.39
Aakash Saini
St. Augustine - Brampton
2:40.00
2:44.04
Kevin Araujo
St. Joseph - Mississauga
2:25.00
2:45.41
Eric Olmedo
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
2:27.00
2:47.79
Chris Spencer
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
2:28.00
3:02.95
Amanvir Gill
Notre Dame - Brampton
2:15.00
DNS
Braeden Piche
Clarkson - Mississauga
2:34.00
DNS
John Cernat
John Cabot - Mississauga
2:35.00
DNS
Brian Tipold
Mentor College - Mississauga
2:36.34
DNS
c
Last updated Tue, 25 Jun 2013 15:45:47
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en