Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2009
May 20, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (304.42 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male Shot Put
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Eric Brathwaite
Heart Lake - Brampton
13.91
14.14
10
Mike Montecalvo
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
13.46
13.41
8
J.P. Flores
St. Joseph - Mississauga
13.87
13.40
6
Tyreek Phillips
St.Marguerite d'Youville-Bramp
13.00
12.74
5
Adrian Clarke
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
11.00
12.46
4
Daniel Horta
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
12.65
12.00
3
Ahmad Assaad
Port Credit - Mississauga
11.35
11.89
2
Troy Robinson
St. Joseph - Mississauga
12.50
11.85
1
Joe Raya
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
12.23
11.65
Michael Wlodarzyck
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
14.23
11.46
Jamie Joly
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
10.00
11.25
Jonathan Langma
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
10.00
11.16
Chad Walker
Brampton Christian - Caledon
11.20
11.16
John Amadi
Harold M Brathwaite - Brampton
10.00
10.92
Kofi Yeboah
St. Augustine - Brampton
10.15
10.84
Corey Thompson
North Park - Brampton
11.40
10.74
Viktor Zubrickas
Port Credit - Mississauga
10.50
10.67
Michael Dinh
Port Credit - Mississauga
11.15
10.67
Ricky Asante
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
10.00
10.65
John Adu Boateng
Glenforest - Mississauga
10.26
10.62
Shane Stephens
Gordon Graydon - Mississauga
11.06
10.62
Kyle Flynn
St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga
11.30
10.59
Andrew Feshnets
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
11.51
10.54
Elloni Cornwall
Lincoln Alexander- Mississauga
10.81
10.42
Abdulla Khatib
Erindale - Mississauga
11.28
10.38
Brayden Farley
St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga
10.79
10.30
Artur Miskiewicz
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
11.26
10.29
David Hillier
Mayfield - Brampton
10.26
9.91
Adrian Joseph
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
11.00
9.29
Jacob Cygan
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
10.50
SCR
Miles Metchie
St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga
11.00
SCR
Matthew Clayton
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
13.00
SCR
Joey Timpano
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
13.33
SCR
Chris Manias
Robert F. Hall - Caledon East
10.00
SCR
Atra Benjamin
Ascension of Our Lord-Mississa
10.50
SCR
c
Last updated Mon, 25 May 2009 13:25:02
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en