Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 16, 2011 to May 17, 2011
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Media Full Results (134.10 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male Discus Throw
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Carl Gledhill
Thornlea - Thornhill
ND
34.87
10
Daniel Furlano
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
32.00
8
Matthew Dutra
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
31.99
6
Mark Tanel
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
31.51
5
Dusin Lim
Unionville - Markham
ND
30.51
4
Grant Wallace
Unionville - Markham
ND
29.96
3
Kevin Chan
Unionville - Markham
ND
27.64
2
Nishan Patterson
Middlefield - Markham
ND
26.84
1
Robert Lou
Unionville - Markham
ND
24.57
Lucas Aversa
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
24.40
Vincent Ngo
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
24.30
Joe Farrell
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
24.05
Alex Rulli
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
ND
23.07
Anthony Jackson
Thornlea - Thornhill
ND
22.94
Dominic Yang
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
22.65
Alexander Ferreira
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
21.79
Graham Mantay
Newmarket - Newmarket
ND
19.27
William Xiao
Bayview Secondary School
ND
19.13
Dillon Mulcahy
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
16.78
Raye Oscar
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
ND
15.79
Scott Finlayson
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
ND
DNS
Pavel Filatov
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
ND
DNS
Jake Jablonski
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
ND
DNS
Jesse Belyk-Seymour
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
DNS
Adiane Edwards
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
DNS
Ryan Anderson
Keswick - Keswick
ND
DNS
Paul Williams
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
DNS
Josh Chia
Newmarket - Newmarket
ND
DNS
Patrick Lee
Newmarket - Newmarket
ND
DNS
Ken Pokilet
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
DNS
Brian` Bennett
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
DNS
Garrett Nichol
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
DNS
Adam Irwin
Stouffville - Stouffville
ND
DNS
c
Last updated Tue, 17 May 2011 18:09:01
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en