Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 28, 2019 to May 31, 2019
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
St. Michael's College School-
1.
Ethan Bayfield
2.
Richard Aduboffour
3.
Erik Johnson
4.
Spencer Gibbs
5.
Lejeu Leon
6.
Markus Geiger
43.49
43.49
2
Appleby College - Oakville
1.
Habeeb Olorode
2.
Ibrahim Ayorinde
3.
Tami Otubaga
4.
Kelvin Okoakih
5.
Matthew Liang
6.
Riley Flemington
44.82
43.51
3
Country Day School - King City
1.
Wilson O'Neill
2.
Caleb Clarke
3.
Lucio Masini
4.
Maxx Railton
5.
Nevis Hunt
43.88
43.81
4
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
1.
Tyler Liguidiguid
2.
Josh Makwene
3.
Frederick Crisolo
4.
Raphael Nuga
5.
Tyrell King
6.
Justin Mendes
44.53
43.86
5
Dr.Norman Bethune-Scarborough
44.98
44.43
6
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
1.
Justin Agyei
2.
Ante Malenica
3.
David Applewhaite
4.
Jeff Agyei
5.
Heliam Blanco
44.85
45.03
7
Neil McNeil - Toronto
1.
David McPhaden
2.
Jean-Luc Foudy
3.
Matej Krapez
4.
Don Aaron Mendoza
45.55
44.62
8
Upper Canada College - Toronto
45.09
44.68
9
Marshall McLuhan - Toronto
1.
Sean Ali
2.
JM Medrano
3.
Alphonso Fletcher
4.
Daniel Noel
5.
Jaheim George
6.
Israel Javier
45.87
45.01
10
John Polanyi CI-North York
1.
Damian Collins
2.
Shyheim Murray
3.
Jaydon Gunderson
4.
Shawon Murdock
5.
Antwan Graham
6.
Callum Kaharabata
46.29
45.52
11
Etobicoke Arts - Toronto
1.
Will Vuong
2.
Palmer Zuckerman
3.
Stuart Ralston
4.
Jalon White
5.
Sean Kim
46.51
45.71
12
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
1.
Keirron Campbell-Mallais
2.
Skamor McKend
3.
Will Pierre
4.
Greg Jones-Sealy
5.
Tim Vitalez
46.32
46.08
13
W. A. Porter - Scarborough
47.31
46.33
14
West Humber - Rexdale
1.
Christopher Owen
2.
Shaphan Harvey
3.
Harman Sandhu
4.
Ahmed Abdikadir
5.
Sayed Shah
47.92
46.39
15
St. John Paul II CSS - Scarbor
1.
Matthew Artwell
2.
Tristan De France
3.
Nathan Alvares
4.
Jermaine Wilson
46.16
46.49
16
Northern - Toronto
47.47
47.10
17
North Albion - Rexdale
1.
Jedidiah Osei
2.
Wisnel Noel
3.
Gandhrav Sharma
4.
Oluwafemi Adedayin
47.98
47.14
18
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
1.
Malique Martells
2.
David Robertson
3.
Rovan Anderson
4.
Andy Raymond
48.09
47.63
19
East York - Toronto
1.
Samet Sag
2.
Liam Beaty
3.
Nikola Mihjlovic
4.
Kenyon Beaty
47.85
47.92
20
Don Mills - North York
1.
Colin Lok
2.
Gordan Ruan
3.
Ian Roxas
4.
Elijah Barret-Joseph
5.
Brais Meis
48.27
47.97
0
W.L. MacKenzie - North York
47.85
DNF
0
Central Technical - Toronto
43.82
DQ
0
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Javon Sheriff
2.
Abraham Ater
3.
Newton Wilks
4.
Jeremy Owusu-ansah
44.85
DQ
0
Malvern - Toronto
1.
Lucas Krome
2.
Devin Parker
3.
Ryan Stansfield
4.
Ryan Wilson
48.52
DNS
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
St. Michael's College School-
1.
Ethan Bayfield
2.
Richard Aduboffour
3.
Erik Johnson
4.
Spencer Gibbs
5.
Lejeu Leon
6.
Markus Geiger
43.49
42.75
10
2
Appleby College - Oakville
1.
Habeeb Olorode
2.
Ibrahim Ayorinde
3.
Tami Otubaga
4.
Kelvin Okoakih
5.
Matthew Liang
6.
Riley Flemington
43.51
43.41
8
3
Country Day School - King City
1.
Wilson O'Neill
2.
Caleb Clarke
3.
Lucio Masini
4.
Maxx Railton
5.
Nevis Hunt
43.81
43.81
6
4
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
1.
Tyler Liguidiguid
2.
Josh Makwene
3.
Frederick Crisolo
4.
Raphael Nuga
5.
Tyrell King
6.
Justin Mendes
43.86
44.05
5
5
Dr.Norman Bethune-Scarborough
44.43
44.49
4
6
Neil McNeil - Toronto
44.62
44.59
3
7
Upper Canada College - Toronto
44.68
44.63
2
8
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
45.03
44.88
1
c
Last updated Thu, 30 May 2019 18:29:43
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en