Meet Info
Toronto Metro Regional 2011
Track and Field Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Father Henry Carr
1.
Bryan Addo
2.
Xavier Collis
3.
Shayne Dalmage
4.
Duvantae Spencer
5.
Matthew Gentles
6.
Johnny Casugay
42.69
42.70
2
Westview Centennial-North York
1.
Sean Shepherd
2.
Nana Poku Adu
3.
Norman Delpeche
4.
Killian Mpofu
5.
Andrew Caesar
6.
Kendall Straughan
45.71
44.51
3
Upper Canada College - Toronto
1.
Marc-Andre Alexandre
2.
Alex Malone
3.
Tyler Farrell
4.
Liam Power
5.
Pelle Jorgen
6.
Seamus Power
44.21
44.55
4
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
45.52
44.73
5
Brebeuf College
1.
Michael Tang
2.
Andrew Laruffa
3.
Jason Forgie
4.
Joshua Cumberbatch
5.
Marc Rasing
6.
Elijah Silva
44.85
45.02
6
East York - Toronto
45.43
45.14
7
Father Redmond C S S
44.98
45.49
8
Francis Libermann
45.45
45.54
9
St. Michael's College- Toronto
1.
Eric Forgione
2.
Francesco Bartucci
3.
Loughlin Kelly
4.
Matthew Loparco
45.66
45.58
10
C. W. Jefferys - North York
47.25
45.71
11
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
46.17
45.85
12
Vaughan Road - Toronto
47.99
46.62
13
Nelson A. Boylen S S - tnbo
48.74
47.01
14
Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco
47.84
47.20
15
York Mills - North York
46.05
47.30
16
West Humber - Rexdale
49.44
48.66
17
Crescent School - Willowdale
1.
Graham Pitfileld
2.
Kenneth Chan
3.
Justin Cheung
4.
Eddie Song
5.
Jason Kattan
6.
Kelvin Li
46.81
48.99
0
Northern - Toronto
47.77
DQ
0
Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough
47.58
DQ
0
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
45.66
DQ
0
East York - Toronto
46.95
DQ
0
Monarch Park - Toronto
48.48
DQ
0
Country Day School - King City
1.
Mitchell Binnie
2.
Griffen Daoust
3.
Reid Dobell
4.
Miguel Gentile
5.
Adam Fournier
46.83
DNS
0
York Memorial - Toronto
50.37
DNS
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Father Henry Carr
1.
Bryan Addo
2.
Xavier Collis
3.
Shayne Dalmage
4.
Duvantae Spencer
5.
Matthew Gentles
6.
Johnny Casugay
42.70
42.49
10
2
Westview Centennial-North York
1.
Sean Shepherd
2.
Nana Poku Adu
3.
Norman Delpeche
4.
Killian Mpofu
5.
Andrew Caesar
6.
Kendall Straughan
44.51
44.24
8
3
Brebeuf College
1.
Michael Tang
2.
Andrew Laruffa
3.
Jason Forgie
4.
Joshua Cumberbatch
5.
Marc Rasing
6.
Elijah Silva
45.02
44.64
6
4
Upper Canada College - Toronto
1.
Marc-Andre Alexandre
2.
Alex Malone
3.
Tyler Farrell
4.
Liam Power
5.
Pelle Jorgen
6.
Seamus Power
44.55
44.70
5
5
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
44.73
44.90
4
6
Francis Libermann
45.54
45.28
3
0
East York - Toronto
45.14
DNF
0
Father Redmond C S S
45.49
DQ
c
Last updated Thu, 24 May 2012 18:19:49
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en