Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 24, 2016 to May 26, 2016
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Vishon Husbands
2.
Aaron Hector
3.
Trejuan Fearon
4.
Khamal Stewart-Baynes
5.
Miracle Duru
6.
Jessie Ofin
42.83
43.73
2
Upper Canada College - Toronto
1.
Darwin Jimal
2.
Clayton Jeffrey
3.
Jay Potts
4.
Kal Shaw
5.
Ben McDonald
6.
Justin Wong
43.82
43.79
3
Richview - Islington
1.
Kai Harris
2.
Daniel Shaw
3.
Jaleel Ruthland
4.
Patrick James
5.
Colton Celentano
6.
Eric Thrower
46.49
44.13
4
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
1.
D'Andre Clarke-Bastien
2.
Emmanuel Akingbola
3.
Patrick Pierre
4.
Victor Ikonomov
5.
Mikkail Brathwaite
6.
Chris Sparpong
45.87
44.08
5
Northern - Toronto
46.09
44.15
6
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
45.14
45.39
7
Chaminade College - Toronto
44.59
44.17
8
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
44.63
44.18
9
York Mills - North York
45.85
45.42
10
Central Technical - Toronto
48.03
46.19
11
W.L. MacKenzie - North York
46.98
46.34
12
Albert Campbell - Agincourt
46.71
46.51
13
Crescent School - Willowdale
1.
Andrew Youngson
2.
Ryley Mehta
3.
Christian Metivier
4.
Omar Elmor
5.
Deen Choudhury
6.
Abhinav Dhar
47.16
46.74
14
Newtonbrook - North York
47.79
47.13
15
Albert College - Belleville
1.
Tauriko Gibson
2.
Dylan Creelman
3.
Joshua Ferguson
4.
Sean Mak
49.06
48.70
16
Scarlett Hts Entrepr - Weston
53.89
51.47
17
Mary Ward - Scarborough
44.64
55.11
0
R.H. King Academy
47.90
DQ
0
Runnymede - Toronto
49.16
DQ
0
Earl Haig - North York
49.47
DNS
0
Lawrence Park - Toronto
49.03
DNS
0
Danforth - Toronto
49.22
DNS
0
Weston - Weston
48.67
DNS
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Vishon Husbands
2.
Aaron Hector
3.
Trejuan Fearon
4.
Khamal Stewart-Baynes
5.
Miracle Duru
6.
Jessie Ofin
43.73
43.16
10
2
Upper Canada College - Toronto
1.
Darwin Jimal
2.
Clayton Jeffrey
3.
Jay Potts
4.
Kal Shaw
5.
Ben McDonald
6.
Justin Wong
43.79
43.46
8
3
Richview - Islington
1.
Kai Harris
2.
Daniel Shaw
3.
Jaleel Ruthland
4.
Patrick James
5.
Colton Celentano
6.
Eric Thrower
44.13
43.91
6
4
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
1.
D'Andre Clarke-Bastien
2.
Emmanuel Akingbola
3.
Patrick Pierre
4.
Victor Ikonomov
5.
Mikkail Brathwaite
6.
Chris Sparpong
44.08
44.31
5
5
Chaminade College - Toronto
44.17
44.41
4
6
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
44.18
44.58
3
7
Northern - Toronto
44.15
44.74
2
0
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
45.39
DNF
c
Last updated Thu, 26 May 2016 18:30:56
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en