Meet Info
South GBSSA Qualifier
May 9, 2023
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Brayden Kinnear
Bear Creek S.S.
NT
7:20.14
10
1:02.9667(1:02.9667)
2:33.9717(1:31.0050)
4:08.2592(1:34.2875)
5:44.7580(1:36.4988)
7:20.1355(1:35.3775)
Liam Graham
Nouvelle Alliance - Barrie
NT
7:53.67
8
1:10.3130(1:10.3130)
2:48.9830(1:38.6700)
4:27.6842(1:38.7012)
6:10.7355(1:43.0513)
7:53.6692(1:42.9337)
Matthew Tjeerdsma
Unity Christian - Barrie
8:07.41
7:58.03
6
1:03.4342(1:03.4342)
2:41.1305(1:37.6963)
4:23.8605(1:42.7300)
6:10.1167(1:46.2562)
7:58.0292(1:47.9125)
Ryan Shaw
Bear Creek S.S.
NT
8:02.24
4
1:05.2805(1:05.2805)
2:45.3880(1:40.1075)
4:28.6005(1:43.2125)
6:14.5580(1:45.9575)
8:02.2342(1:47.6762)
Aiden Manitowabie
St. Joan of Arc - Barrie
NT
8:04.11
2
1:05.5580(1:05.5580)
2:41.5605(1:36.0025)
4:24.9780(1:43.4175)
6:13.0567(1:48.0787)
8:04.1105(1:51.0538)
Will Boate
Bear Creek S.S.
NT
8:04.89
1
1:04.2455(1:04.2455)
2:41.1055(1:36.8600)
4:24.5905(1:43.4850)
6:12.8442(1:48.2537)
8:04.8855(1:52.0413)
John Paul Castro
St. Joan of Arc - Barrie
NT
8:15.20
1:06.1480(1:06.1480)
2:46.0530(1:39.9050)
4:32.0317(1:45.9787)
6:27.4105(1:55.3788)
8:15.2005(1:47.7900)
Brandon Fleming
Nottawasaga Pines - Angus
NT
8:41.13
1:11.6617(1:11.6617)
2:59.3830(1:47.7213)
4:52.3642(1:52.9812)
6:43.0442(1:50.6800)
8:41.1280(1:58.0838)
Michael Homiakov
St. Thomas Aquinas - Tottenham
NT
8:44.19
1:00.5280(1:00.5280)
2:40.3042(1:39.7762)
4:31.7292(1:51.4250)
6:32.3830(2:00.6538)
8:44.1917(2:11.8087)
Hunter Mott
Nouvelle Alliance - Barrie
NT
8:46.44
1:06.3480(1:06.3480)
2:51.8905(1:45.5425)
4:46.6392(1:54.7487)
6:44.1567(1:57.5175)
8:46.4417(2:02.2850)
Nicholas Knappett
St. Thomas Aquinas - Tottenham
NT
8:48.03
1:15.8117(1:15.8117)
3:03.4192(1:47.6075)
4:55.3117(1:51.8925)
6:52.2692(1:56.9575)
8:48.0242(1:55.7550)
Moses André
Nouvelle Alliance - Barrie
NT
9:00.30
1:11.4067(1:11.4067)
3:05.0205(1:53.6138)
5:00.1542(1:55.1337)
7:00.5842(2:00.4300)
9:00.2930(1:59.7088)
Marcos Dos Santos
St. Joseph's - Barrie
NT
9:01.28
1:14.8292(1:14.8292)
3:07.2942(1:52.4650)
5:05.7967(1:58.5025)
7:03.4055(1:57.6088)
9:01.2755(1:57.8700)
Parker Compton
Nottawasaga Pines - Angus
NT
9:22.03
1:13.3192(1:13.3192)
3:06.1792(1:52.8600)
5:11.0330(2:04.8538)
7:20.6055(2:09.5725)
9:22.0280(2:01.4225)
Johnathan Macfie
St. Joan of Arc - Barrie
NT
9:23.01
1:14.1080(1:14.1080)
3:05.5330(1:51.4250)
5:05.2755(1:59.7425)
7:14.1380(2:08.8625)
9:23.0067(2:08.8687)
11:13.7567(1:50.7500)
Jaydan Giordano
ES Roméo-Dallaire - Barrie
11:12.00
9:59.52
1:19.2917(1:19.2917)
3:19.5892(2:00.2975)
5:31.9817(2:12.3925)
7:49.2280(2:17.2463)
9:59.5205(2:10.2925)
Edward Edwards
ES Roméo-Dallaire - Barrie
13:00.00
10:01.61
1:22.7092(1:22.7092)
3:27.7430(2:05.0338)
5:36.3055(2:08.5625)
7:51.1055(2:14.8000)
10:01.6067(2:10.5012)
Aidan Leseigneur
ES Roméo-Dallaire - Barrie
8:53.00
10:04.43
1:12.6842(1:12.6842)
3:13.8305(2:01.1463)
5:33.2067(2:19.3762)
7:50.5192(2:17.3125)
10:04.4292(2:13.9100)
Gavin Leach
Barrie North Collegiate
NT
10:18.87
1:21.4267(1:21.4267)
3:29.4517(2:08.0250)
5:43.5367(2:14.0850)
8:01.6080(2:18.0713)
10:18.8630(2:17.2550)
Cole Elmhirst
Banting Memorial - Alliston
NT
10:20.12
1:09.4042(1:09.4042)
3:06.8605(1:57.4563)
5:30.1417(2:23.2812)
7:53.2205(2:23.0788)
10:20.1205(2:26.9000)
Nicholas Lamont
St. Joan of Arc - Barrie
NT
DNF
Andrew Mason
Banting Memorial - Alliston
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Fri, 12 May 2023 9:36:16
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en