Meet Info
2009 LOSSA Track and Field Championships
May 19, 2009 to May 20, 2009
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (292.70 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
Final - Official
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
1
Pickering H S
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
3:30.55
3:29.62
10
2
Notre Dame - Ajax
1.
Daniel Heron
2.
Bejaan Jivraj
3.
Ali Mroueh
4.
Michael Evans
5.
Brett Hacker
6.
Joseph Heron
NT
3:29.79
8
3
Pine Ridge - Pickering
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
3:28.00
3:31.19
6
4
Courtice - Courtice
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
3:27.50
3:32.17
5
5
Uxbridge - Uxbridge
1.
Ryan Adrian
2.
Martin Corbett
3.
Marc Lefebvre
4.
Kyle Langdon
5.
Jordan Bierema
6.
Peter Van Dyck
3:31.00
3:35.07
4
6
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
1.
Jordan Sodhi
2.
Aaron Patterson
3.
Connor Darlington
4.
Eric Dillon
5.
Andrew Langille
6.
3:36.00
3:36.92
3
7
Sinclair - Whitby
1.
Daniel Powell
2.
Jordan Spencer-Bailey
3.
Lorne Powell
4.
Justin Burke
5.
Trent Sayers
6.
NT
3:37.58
2
8
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
1.
Anthony Flanagan
2.
George Hill
3.
Mario Fajfer
4.
Marcus Pavlisko
5.
Aaron Champagne
6.
Branen O'Malley
3:50.00
3:45.05
1
9
Port Perry - Port Perry
1.
Kevin Blackney
2.
Rob Howsam
3.
Elliott Hoban
4.
Graham Thibert
5.
Stuart Thibert
6.
Sean Cruikshanks
NT
3:45.40
10
Fr. Leo J. Austin - Whitby
1.
Ryan Charlton
2.
Brendyn Giles
3.
Kyle MacIntyre
4.
David Wilson
5.
Remy Binns
6.
NT
3:48.81
11
All Saints - Whitby
1.
Mike Smith
2.
Dan Venier
3.
Grady Van Pinxteren
4.
Josh Rigby
5.
Tim Wardle
6.
Mark Coghlan
NT
3:49.15
12
Denis O'Connor - Ajax
1.
Richard Downing
2.
Colin Deygoo
3.
Kevin Haire
4.
Lucas O'Keefe
5.
Michael Affainie
6.
NT
3:51.24
13
Anderson - Whitby
1.
Jordan Rout
2.
Colin Hilliard
3.
Jake Cully
4.
Peter Umukoro
5.
Mattt Price
6.
Mike Burks
04.10
3:53.35
0
Dunbarton - Pickering
1.
Brandon Nunes De Souza
2.
Dwayne Tingling
3.
Cory Wells
4.
Brandon Kirkup
5.
Dylan Banks
6.
Raza Ahmed
3:35.00
DQ
0
Henry Street - Whitby
1.
Slava Kulesh
2.
Nick Elloit
3.
Cory Madill
4.
James Sheppard
5.
Curtis Murley
6.
NT
DQ
0
St. Mary - Pickering
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
NT
DQ
0
Ajax - Ajax
1.
Mikhail Alphonso
2.
Oswald Forde
3.
Omar Alrefai
4.
Tyler Chin
5.
Douglas Deshevy
6.
Khristian Rampersad
NT
DQ
0
Holy Trinity - Courtice
1.
Shayne Winner
2.
Kema Nnawuchi
3.
Jermaine Felix
4.
Earl Anderson
5.
Alex Drake
6.
NT
DQ
c
Last updated Thu, 21 May 2009 22:45:13
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en