Meet Info
2008 SOSSA ZONE II&III T&F CHAMPIONSHIP MEET
May 13, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (208.70 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Cayuga S S
Ath # Name
Entries
P
F
Pl
Pts
38
Steve Dougherty
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
1:12.32
18.32
6
5
1
30
Alissa Bakker
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
NT
19.00
7
32
Naomi Danielson
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
ND
NT
7.82
17.40
8
4
2
31
Allison Campbell
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
ND
ND
ND
18.70
20.25
7.84
10
4
2
2
4
34
Deanna Schaeffer
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
ND
ND
18.98
5.91
6
7
33
Cassee Hayes
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
87.
Senior Female Triple Jump
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
ND
ND
NT
4.59
9.68
17.58
2
3
1
4
3
6
50
Mike McKay
18.
Midget Male High Jump
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
30.
Midget Male Javelin Throw
NH
13.49
ND
1.50
NT
35.07
7
14
6
54
Jason Turnbull
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
ND
ND
4.36
9.75
16
11
36
John Caruso
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
12.89
NT
10
39
Rob Fearman
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
NT
NT
13.04
47.47
15.57
NT
3
1
15
3
6
40
Braden Fleming
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
ND
ND
ND
40.17
5.02
10.84
3
6
5
3
1
42
Sean Haworth
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
9.45
20.61
14
16
35
Ben Arnold
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
8.72
19.75
28.13
15
18
20
37
Andrew Danielson
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
NT
11.85
ND
23.73
11.77
DNS
1
2
6
4
43
Brandyn Henriksbo
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
13.81
NT
23
44
James Kerst
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
NT
27.40
18
46
Andrew Levesque
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
2:18.00
60.40
4:45.67
4
7
5
2
1
45
Zach Knowles
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
DNS
1:01.90
9
48
Dave McClung
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
ND
ND
21.94
9.42
19
18
51
Trevor Rowntree
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
22.02
18.80
14
21
41
Zach Hartwick
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
22.61
25
53
Travis Smyth
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
28.67
11
52
Haworth Sean
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
31.11
17
47
Jordan Levesque
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
16.
Midget Male 300 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
20.23
53.46
3
7
3
49
Doug McEvoy
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
19.66
19
Event
Relay Name
P
F
Pl
Pts
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Cayuga SS-Ca "A"
NT
49.53
5
1
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Cayuga SS-Ca "A"
NT
48.100
8
Total Points:
52
Last updated Wed, 13 May 2009 21:59:28
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en