Meet Info
York Region Finals - 2006
May 18, 2006 to May 19, 2006
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (268.54 kB)
Media Full Results (86.83 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Cardinal Carter S S
Ath # Name
Entries
P
F
Pl
Pts
121
Laura Auciello
92.
Senior Female Discus Throw
90.
Senior Female Shot Put
ND
ND
DNF
8.70
4
4
157
Gianluca Barbieri
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
18.
Midget Male High Jump
30.
Midget Male Javelin Throw
NT
NH
ND
19.29
1.35
23.17
9
16
12
150
Amanda Piron
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
DNF
DNS
DNF
122
Jaci Banton
94.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
ND
31.91
2
8
158
Phillip Benda
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
DNF
60.23
15.90
18
4
4
159
Donato Bisogno
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
18.
Midget Male High Jump
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
NT
NH
ND
17.90
NH
4.62
3
11
6
160
Chris Blom
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
85.
Senior Male Pole Vault
NT
NT
ND
58.18
2:15.94
2.35
12
7
2
8
161
Dylan Brennan
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
NT
17.40
46.95
60.08
5
3
15
2
6
124
Nicole Blom
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
83.
Midget / Junior Female Pole Vault
NT
NT
ND
1:06.04
2:50.13
1.70
5
10
3
2
6
162
Adam Brutto
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
13.14
DNF
DNF
1
10
163
Greg Buchner
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
2:26.71
5:18.39
11:46.20
11
21
10
125
Crystal Camilieri
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
79.
Senior Female 400 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
1:03.74
28.19
DNS
4
5
4
2
164
Wes Campbell
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
100.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
ND
NT
4:40.89
37.02
7:17.50
8
1
4
10
4
165
Ryan Casselden
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:27.72
5:16.29
13
20
127
Rebecca Chessman
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
99.
Open Female 1500 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
NT
5:57.00
12:31.79
6:24.60
14
9
6
1
126
Kelly Chessman
17.
Midget Female High Jump
NH
DNF
128
Natalie Colangelo
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
15.22
NT
NT
NT
21
166
Jesse Coote
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
100.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
NT
4:21.50
9:10.90
6:33.00
4
3
1
4
6
10
130
Victoria Crowe
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
83.
Midget / Junior Female Pole Vault
NT
ND
ND
DNF
21.68
2.30
5
2
2
8
131
Reanne Crowley
86.
Senior Female Long Jump
ND
3.25
23
168
Zachary Davies
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
ND
12.07
NT
4.79
11.81
24.77
13
2
2
8
8
133
Amelia de Vries
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
8.05
23.70
19.54
6
3
6
1
6
1
184
Doemi Mike
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
DNF
135
Michelle Druzina
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
DNF
NT
DNS
169
Ryan Finlay
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
18.
Midget Male High Jump
20.
Midget Male Pole Vault
NT
NH
ND
NT
DNS
DNF
136
Stephanie Fonceca
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
13.77
NT
ND
13.55
NT
DNF
4
4
137
Melissa Geary
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
8.73
24.05
DNF
3
2
6
8
138
Kara Harrington
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
13.70
27.96
52.43
3
3
6
6
6
1
173
Brad Henry
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
26.
Midget Male Shot Put
13.36
NT
ND
NT
27.21
12.20
18
17
1
10
167
Ioannou Daniel
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
DNS
NT
NT
NT
185
Iuliano Mike
93.
Senior Male Discus Throw
91.
Senior Male Shot Put
95.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
DNS
DNF
DNF
176
Daniel Kanyo
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
NT
ND
29.24
22.48
40
13
177
Fraser Kegel
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
4:12.50
9:03.09
1
1
10
10
139
Alanna Kelly
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
49.
Junior Female High Jump
NT
NT
NH
DNF
49.59
1.51
3
1
6
10
140
Melissa Kenyon
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
15.70
NT
DNS
10
178
David Koncan
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
DNF
181
Anthony Maida
91.
Senior Male Shot Put
93.
Senior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
DNF
38.20
1
10
141
Chelsea Maidment
25.
Midget Female Shot Put
27.
Midget Female Discus Throw
29.
Midget Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
7.73
19.66
20.65
2
6
2
8
1
8
142
Anita McFarlane
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
NT
14.23
NT
1:05.68
NT
27.91
2
9
2
8
8
143
Karima McFarlane
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:10.30
NT
9
182
Pat McMurray
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
12.94
DNF
23.61
3
12
6
183
Aidan Mee
87.
Senior Male Long Jump
82.
Senior Male High Jump
ND
NH
DNF
DNF
144
Erin Morgan
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
NT
55.29
14.90
NT
9
6
1
186
Richard Morgan
82.
Senior Male High Jump
85.
Senior Male Pole Vault
NH
ND
1.65
DNF
8
145
Amanda Mozzetti
92.
Senior Female Discus Throw
94.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
27.33
19.41
1
9
10
120
Nwokwesi Adora
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
DNS
ND
NT
7.51
8
134
Emma Dillon
49.
Junior Female High Jump
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
NH
ND
DNF
DNF
148
Catherine Okoukoni
49.
Junior Female High Jump
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
NH
ND
ND
1.48
4.58
11.15
2
3
1
8
6
10
149
Emily Ostryhon
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
83.
Midget / Junior Female Pole Vault
16.79
ND
NT
DNF
2
187
Anthony Saraceni
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
16.
Midget Male 300 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
18.40
48.00
5
2
2
8
151
Sandra Saraceni
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:08.80
NT
11
190
Kevin Shetler
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
52.00
NT
58.43
1
1
10
10
153
Lainie Smith
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
ND
8.87
7
152
Kylie Smith
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
1:11.82
2:44.30
5:48.79
9
1
7
10
154
Leah Smith
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
99.
Open Female 1500 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
NT
DNF
12:31.00
6:24.20
8
5
2
192
Jonathan Stansfield
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
59.02
2:26.78
51.33
11
11
5
2
193
Alex Stewart
95.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
91.
Senior Male Shot Put
ND
ND
39.81
10.51
1
7
10
194
Joel Stock
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
55.07
18.00
1:03.84
7
7
3
6
155
Jennifer Toth
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
1:08.90
2:38.80
5:36.29
8
5
9
2
156
Gabby Trujilio
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
1:12.30
2:51.89
10
9
197
Brent Waites
16.
Midget Male 300 Metre Hurdles
18.
Midget Male High Jump
20.
Midget Male Pole Vault
NT
NH
ND
51.02
1.45
2.40
4
8
1
4
10
199
Kurtis Wilton
91.
Senior Male Shot Put
93.
Senior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
11.93
29.75
3
4
6
4
180
Carlson Lee
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
1:01.43
27.10
2:30.60
12
15
15
174
Marc Horton
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
DNF
123
Laura Best
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
15.40
NT
ND
16.18
30.10
3.71
8
10
10
198
Brendan Wheller
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
DNS
NT
171
Brandon Galante
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
12.94
NT
ND
NT
NT
DNF
13
129
Alanna Cowley
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
DNS
NT
NT
DNF
188
Adam Scuglia
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
10.49
36.29
6
2
1
8
189
Greg Severino
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
16.
Midget Male 300 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
19.20
29.79
58.50
8
35
6
1
132
Liana D'Andrea
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
NT
15.30
9
191
Grant Sommerville
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
9.06
33.50
30.57
15
3
6
6
1
172
Julian Gentles
26.
Midget Male Shot Put
28.
Midget Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
DNF
DNS
179
Tao Kong
26.
Midget Male Shot Put
28.
Midget Male Discus Throw
30.
Midget Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
DNF
DNS
DNF
175
Joey Hurtubise
50.
Junior Male High Jump
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
NH
ND
DNS
DNS
DNS
NT
146
Danica Nasato
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
DNF
NT
170
Geoffrey Fraser
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
DNF
147
Adora Nwakwesi
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
14.99
ND
NT
3.93
18
5
2
195
Marc Varone
26.
Midget Male Shot Put
28.
Midget Male Discus Throw
30.
Midget Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
9.20
29.20
22.95
11
4
14
4
196
Matthew Venditelli
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
DNF
DNF
Event
Relay Name
P
F
Pl
Pts
Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
Carter "A"
NT
3:38.30
1
10
Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
Carter "B"
NT
3:54.30
9
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Carter "A"
NT
48.31
6
0.50
Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Carter "A"
NT
56.62
3
6
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Carter "A"
NT
49.59
3
6
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Carter "A"
NT
53.28
1
10
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Carter "B"
NT
DQ
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Carter "A"
NT
51.21
3
6
Midget Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Carter "A"
NT
56.55
1
10
Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
Carter "A"
NT
4:24.50
3
6
Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
Carter "B"
NT
4:38.60
5
2
Total Points:
457.5
Last updated Mon, 22 May 2006 22:42:04
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en