Meet Info
York Region Indoor Championships
Apr 17, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (171.92 kB)
Media Full Results (55.45 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Thornlea S S
Ath # Name
Entries
P
F
Pl
Pts
562
Abby Andrew
60.
Midget Female High Jump
48.
Midget Female Long Jump
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
NH
ND
NT
1.40
4.23
10.88
4
4
2
4
4
8
597
Christopher LaRocca
14.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
20.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
49.
Midget Male Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
1:21.80
2:54.90
3.40
38
23
19
607
Michael Wong
18.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
12.
Senior Male 60 Metre Dash
NT
08.18
60.70
12
36
568
Shanelle Dudart
48.
Midget Female Long Jump
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
ND
NT
08.98
4.00
11.27
7
3
10
6
592
David Jambrovic
53.
Senior Male Long Jump
12.
Senior Male 60 Metre Dash
ND
07.79
DNS
18
579
Nazeefah Laher
50.
Junior Female Long Jump
ND
3.81
4
4
582
Cecily Osborne
27.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
DNS
587
Rachel Widakdo
13.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
10.16
1:24.90
36
53
567
Reema Dibe
27.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
50.
Junior Female Long Jump
NT
ND
7:00.70
2.87
12
15
580
Francine Marovitz
48.
Midget Female Long Jump
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
ND
09.23
FOUL
18
581
Andrea McIntyre
11.
Senior Female 60 Metre Dash
3.
Senior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
09.08
NT
11.69
12
7
601
Nima Mostaghimi
30.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
5:13.20
19
605
James Shin
18.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
24.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
12.
Senior Male 60 Metre Dash
NT
NT
08.25
1:03.60
DNS
13
40
576
Neda Jaleel
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
10.42
13.59
25
56
564
Angie Chan
48.
Midget Female Long Jump
54.
Midget Female Triple Jump
ND
ND
1.73
DNS
41
577
Kim Kojoun
17.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
23.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
52.
Senior Female Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
1:18.50
3:23.20
3.60
15
16
11
571
Talia Goldberg
50.
Junior Female Long Jump
56.
Junior Female Triple Jump
ND
ND
3.50
7.10
10
9
569
Nicole Feinstein
50.
Junior Female Long Jump
56.
Junior Female Triple Jump
ND
ND
3.04
7.32
13
8
565
Joyce Chan
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
10.42
56
590
Kyle Feinstein
16.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
22.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
28.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
1:04.40
2:33.90
5:12.70
13
6
3
1
6
591
Alexander Fung
53.
Senior Male Long Jump
6.
Senior Male 60 Metre Hurdles
12.
Senior Male 60 Metre Dash
ND
NT
08.12
DNS
10.07
5
32
2
586
Nahal Shamshiri
42.
Midget Female Shot Put
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
ND
NT
09.53
5.78
13.44
9
24
28
566
Elizabeth Cox
29.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
DNS
585
Maggie Sedor
3.
Senior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
11.
Senior Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
08.51
11.69
08.46
7
5
2
572
Marija Gujic
3.
Senior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
11.
Senior Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
09.50
12.85
12
20
595
James Kim
51.
Junior Male Long Jump
63.
Junior Male High Jump
ND
NH
DNS
DNS
583
Lindsay Repath
17.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
23.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
563
Kingsley Au
56.
Junior Female Triple Jump
50.
Junior Female Long Jump
ND
ND
7.62
3.80
6
5
1
2
602
Sachin Othayoth
45.
Junior Male Shot Put
ND
10.00
12
570
Steffi FooFat
3.
Senior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
11.
Senior Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
09.20
12.30
10
15
603
Larry Qian
16.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
51.
Junior Male Long Jump
NT
ND
1:07.90
DNS
19
604
Pablo Salazar
51.
Junior Male Long Jump
10.
Junior Male 60 Metre Dash
ND
08.14
4.81
14
19
594
Behzad Keyvan
16.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
57.
Junior Male Triple Jump
10.
Junior Male 60 Metre Dash
NT
ND
DNS
1:06.40
DNS
16
588
Brandon Chan
45.
Junior Male Shot Put
51.
Junior Male Long Jump
ND
ND
8.43
4.82
18
12
593
Stefan Jovanovic
53.
Senior Male Long Jump
59.
Senior Male Triple Jump
6.
Senior Male 60 Metre Hurdles
ND
ND
NT
6.09
DNS
DNS
3
6
599
David Lin
51.
Junior Male Long Jump
10.
Junior Male 60 Metre Dash
ND
08.11
4.99
8
15
578
Clayo Laanemets
52.
Senior Female Long Jump
3.
Senior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
11.
Senior Female 60 Metre Dash
ND
NT
08.61
4.17
10.98
08.67
5
5
7
2
2
574
Brittney Hopley
46.
Senior Female Shot Put
64.
Senior Female High Jump
11.
Senior Female 60 Metre Dash
ND
NH
DNS
DNS
DNS
573
Shakiba Hessari
44.
Junior Female Shot Put
ND
9.21
1
10
584
Arshia Salesi
2.
Junior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
9.
Junior Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
09.40
12.55
13
16
589
Ryan Chow
16.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
1:04.00
11
598
Jeffrey Lei
45.
Junior Male Shot Put
ND
8.87
16
606
Marven Truong
10.
Junior Male 60 Metre Dash
08.53
35
600
Josh Midghall
53.
Senior Male Long Jump
59.
Senior Male Triple Jump
ND
ND
DNS
11.60
7
596
Jason Kuchinsky
6.
Senior Male 60 Metre Hurdles
12.
Senior Male 60 Metre Dash
NT
09.22
12.82
9
49
575
Jennie Huang
44.
Junior Female Shot Put
50.
Junior Female Long Jump
ND
ND
5.88
2.92
11
14
Event
Relay Name
P
F
Pl
Pts
Senior Male 4x200 Metre Relay
Thornlea SS "A"
NT
1:52.00
11
Senior Female 4x200 Metre Relay
Thornlea SS "A"
NT
2:03.90
5
2
Junior Male 4x200 Metre Relay
Thornlea SS "A"
NT
1:48.30
5
2
Junior Male 4x200 Metre Relay
Thornlea SS "B"
NT
DNS
Junior Female 4x200 Metre Relay
Thornlea SS "A"
NT
2:10.20
5
2
Midget Female 4x200 Metre Relay
Thornlea SS "A"
NT
2:07.50
3
6
Midget Female 4x200 Metre Relay
Thornlea SS "B"
NT
2:23.40
13
Total Points:
72
Last updated Thu, 17 Apr 2008 17:17:10
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en