Meet Info
York Region
May 20, 2008 to May 22, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (281.93 kB)
Media Full Results (89.22 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Thornlea S S
Ath # Name
Entries
P
F
Pl
Pts
986
Abby Andrew
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
17.
Midget Female High Jump
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
14.14
NH
ND
13.98
1.34
4.58
3
7
2
6
2
8
1009
Christopher LaRocca
30.
Midget Male Javelin Throw
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
ND
NT
ND
DNS
1:14.28
3.68
39
28
1013
Michael Wong
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
26.47
58.46
20
19
989
Shanelle Dudart
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
16.64
14.27
ND
NT
3.73
13
12
15
1005
David Jambrovic
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
ND
ND
12.48
29.49
DNS
15
25
995
Francine Marovitz
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
14.74
NT
30.92
25
19
987
Angie Chan
23.
Midget Female Triple Jump
29.
Midget Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
DNS
DNS
1004
Kyle Feinstein
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
4:59.30
8:29.00
6
11
3
999
Nahal Shamshiri
25.
Midget Female Shot Put
ND
DNS
1008
James Kim
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
ND
ND
NT
DNS
DNS
5:32.18
35
997
Lindsay Repath
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:03.99
27.88
5
4
4
5
1010
Sachin Othayoth
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
NT
ND
DNS
1011
Larry Qian
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
NT
ND
28.73
DNS
33
1012
Pablo Salazar
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
NT
ND
25.81
4.97
12
9
1007
Behzad Keyvan
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
NT
ND
DNS
1002
Brandon Chan
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
DNS
36.56
5
4
1006
Stefan Jovanovic
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
88.
Senior Male Triple Jump
ND
ND
DNS
DNS
994
Clayo Laanemets
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
ND
NT
DNS
DNS
992
Brittney Hopley
91.
Senior Female Discus Throw
81.
Senior Female High Jump
ND
NH
23.09
1.60
7
1
2
10
991
Shakiba Hessari
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
9.66
25.22
1
3
10
6
1003
Ryan Chow
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
NT
28.36
31
1000
Rachel Widakdo
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
15.62
NT
33.88
50
30
998
Maggie Sedor
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
NT
27.53
3
6
993
Neda Jaleel
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
18.91
NT
76
1001
Danny Angelopaulos
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
37.44
7
2
990
Marija Gujic
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
15.07
NT
21.43
24
10
996
Andrea McIntyre
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
14.20
NT
18.99
12
9
988
Joyce Chan
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
16.79
70
Event
Relay Name
P
F
Pl
Pts
Midget Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Thornlea SS "A"
NT
57.51
6
3
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Thornlea SS "A"
NT
DNS
Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Thornlea SS "A"
NT
52.38
2
8
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Thornlea SS "A"
NT
50.11
8
1
Total Points:
80
Last updated Fri, 23 May 2008 22:40:04
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en