Meet Info
York Region Indoor Championships
Apr 17, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (171.92 kB)
Media Full Results (55.45 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Unionville H S
Ath # Name
Entries
P
F
Pl
Pts
662
Daniel Chan
59.
Senior Male Triple Jump
6.
Senior Male 60 Metre Hurdles
12.
Senior Male 60 Metre Dash
ND
NT
07.37
13.07
08.54
07.38
1
1
4
10
10
4
640
Unitas Samantha
15.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
9.
Junior Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
09.06
DNS
10
628
Mikhaila Loader
2.
Junior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
9.
Junior Female 60 Metre Dash
15.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
NT
DNS
NT
10.11
DNS
2
8
618
Milly Huang
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
19.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
54.
Midget Female Triple Jump
NT
NT
ND
12.78
3:08.30
7.95
17
6
11
1
629
Joyce Lok
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
60.
Midget Female High Jump
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
NH
09.68
13.88
1.20
27
9
35
638
Alisha Rong
60.
Midget Female High Jump
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
NH
NT
1.30
12.71
8
16
643
Angelika Schulz
48.
Midget Female Long Jump
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
ND
NT
09.53
3.53
12.02
20
10
28
645
Britney Tammisto
13.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
DNS
11.55
5
2
651
Amina Wu
48.
Midget Female Long Jump
54.
Midget Female Triple Jump
ND
ND
3.03
DNS
33
652
Sharon Yau
48.
Midget Female Long Jump
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
ND
09.69
2.84
36
36
653
Elita Ye
13.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
48.
Midget Female Long Jump
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
ND
09.77
DNS
3.52
21
40
658
Pauline Zhang
19.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
13.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
3:11.90
1:17.50
13.70
10
24
26
610
Giana Chan
13.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
19.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
NT
10.65
1:24.40
3:25.90
35
18
58
623
Kristy Lam
15.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
56.
Junior Female Triple Jump
2.
Junior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
NT
ND
NT
1:11.50
8.21
DNS
7
2
8
635
Veronica Peacock
62.
Junior Female High Jump
2.
Junior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
NH
NT
1.25
10.94
6
6
1
1
639
Joanna Ruuskanen
2.
Junior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
62.
Junior Female High Jump
NT
NH
10.92
1.35
5
3
2
5
650
Yannis Wong
50.
Junior Female Long Jump
62.
Junior Female High Jump
ND
NH
3.18
DNS
11
631
Kay Ma
17.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
11.
Senior Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
09.14
1:14.30
13
13
644
Rachel Shiderman
64.
Senior Female High Jump
3.
Senior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
11.
Senior Female 60 Metre Dash
NH
NT
08.31
1.40
09.45
08.31
5
1
2
2
10
8
649
Trista Willams
46.
Senior Female Shot Put
11.
Senior Female 60 Metre Dash
ND
09.23
8.74
3
17
6
648
Jenna Willams
23.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
29.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
3:14.40
6:49.40
13
14
666
Kevin Ho
14.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
8.
Midget Male 60 Metre Dash
NT
08.16
1:03.80
08.10
18
4
4
689
Alex Yu
20.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
4.
Midget Male 60 Metre Hurdles
26.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
2:33.70
10.32
5:10.70
15
2
6
8
1
674
Vincent Ng
26.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
8.
Midget Male 60 Metre Dash
NT
DNS
DNS
673
Irving Mui
8.
Midget Male 60 Metre Dash
26.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
09.41
NT
6:48.80
35
20
668
Shaneh-Abbas Jaffer
16.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
5.
Junior Male 60 Metre Hurdles
10.
Junior Male 60 Metre Dash
NT
NT
08.37
DNS
10.97
5
28
2
676
Nicholas `` Richard
28.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
22.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
5.
Junior Male 60 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
5:14.90
2:38.40
11.82
5
9
7
2
683
Brian Wong
51.
Junior Male Long Jump
10.
Junior Male 60 Metre Dash
5.
Junior Male 60 Metre Hurdles
ND
08.27
NT
4.62
12.17
20
23
9
687
Chen Wu
45.
Junior Male Shot Put
ND
12.66
2
8
688
Sin Yogaratnam
22.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
5.
Junior Male 60 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
2:24.10
10.45
4
4
4
4
670
Kevin Laycraft
28.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
22.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
4:57.50
2:21.40
1
2
10
8
681
Keminda Wijesundera
16.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
5.
Junior Male 60 Metre Hurdles
10.
Junior Male 60 Metre Dash
NT
NT
08.00
DNS
09.67
2
9
8
682
Brandon Williams
18.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
24.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
30.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
DNS
663
Ronald Chan
53.
Senior Male Long Jump
59.
Senior Male Triple Jump
ND
ND
5.47
11.59
8
8
669
Fraser James
18.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
30.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
1:06.50
5:00.50
15
14
680
Richard Wang
18.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
30.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
1:07.20
6:17.50
17
29
671
Aleska Milalinovic
45.
Junior Male Shot Put
ND
8.80
17
679
Marcus Tong
10.
Junior Male 60 Metre Dash
63.
Junior Male High Jump
08.04
NH
1.50
11
8
684
Brian Wong
16.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
10.
Junior Male 60 Metre Dash
57.
Junior Male Triple Jump
NT
08.29
ND
1:02.00
9.50
9
25
5
2
677
Eric Seto
53.
Senior Male Long Jump
12.
Senior Male 60 Metre Dash
ND
DNS
DNS
665
Justin Duong
53.
Senior Male Long Jump
6.
Senior Male 60 Metre Hurdles
ND
NT
DNS
10.37
6
1
664
Andy Choi
55.
Midget Male Triple Jump
61.
Midget Male High Jump
4.
Midget Male 60 Metre Hurdles
ND
NH
NT
9.51
1.45
10.64
7
9
4
4
661
Jonathan Alderton
20.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
26.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:29.90
5:19.30
13
9
686
Terrance Wong
4.
Midget Male 60 Metre Hurdles
8.
Midget Male 60 Metre Dash
NT
08.23
10.05
1
10
10
690
Harry Yueng
43.
Midget Male Shot Put
8.
Midget Male 60 Metre Dash
ND
07.95
12.84
07.90
2
2
8
8
685
Mathew Wong
14.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
8.
Midget Male 60 Metre Dash
NT
08.56
1:06.70
25
16
611
Tiffany Chan
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
10.10
13.17
23
49
612
Chantel Cole
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
13.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
NT
09.07
NT
11.30
1:08.70
4
12
2
4
8
615
Gillian Dominico
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
08.89
11.93
08.83
8
6
1
617
Emily Fisher
25.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
6:11.90
3
6
619
Lavinia Hui
48.
Midget Female Long Jump
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
ND
09.33
DQ
20
620
Crystal Hung
54.
Midget Female Triple Jump
13.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
ND
NT
DNS
1:19.20
27
621
Amanda Ifejika
54.
Midget Female Triple Jump
42.
Midget Female Shot Put
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
ND
ND
09.14
8.66
6.31
7
5
15
2
622
Kelly Labbett
25.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
19.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
5:53.60
2:50.20
1
2
10
8
624
Vanessa Lam
48.
Midget Female Long Jump
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
ND
09.38
3.46
23
23
634
Katie Ng
48.
Midget Female Long Jump
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
ND
10.04
2.60
39
46
636
Zoe Poucher
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
13.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
NT
09.44
NT
12.87
1:15.30
20
25
20
637
Christina Ramkesso
60.
Midget Female High Jump
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
NH
DNS
DNS
641
Leanne Saunders
19.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
25.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
654
Fiona Yeung
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
7.
Midget Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
09.37
12.56
15
21
655
Melissa Yeung
13.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
1.
Midget Female 60 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
1:14.40
DNS
15
672
Brian Miller
24.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
30.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
630
Cherie Luk
2.
Junior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
9.
Junior Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
08.93
11.51
08.81
10
7
647
Wendy Wen
50.
Junior Female Long Jump
2.
Junior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
56.
Junior Female Triple Jump
ND
NT
ND
3.95
13.57
7.62
3
15
5
6
2
659
Zoey Zheng
56.
Junior Female Triple Jump
2.
Junior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
ND
NT
DNS
DNS
626
Angela Lee
50.
Junior Female Long Jump
2.
Junior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
56.
Junior Female Triple Jump
ND
NT
ND
3.16
11.99
7.46
12
11
7
646
Samantha Unitas
15.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
9.
Junior Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
08.97
1:06.50
09.13
2
8
8
614
Olga Dimic
17.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
11.
Senior Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
09.90
1:20.80
17
26
616
Susan Du
46.
Senior Female Shot Put
ND
12.21
1
10
625
Tiffany Lau
17.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
23.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
29.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
1:10.20
2:49.10
5:54.10
7
8
7
632
Jacqueline Man
58.
Senior Female Triple Jump
64.
Senior Female High Jump
ND
NH
7.51
1.45
9
4
4
642
Laura Schultz
3.
Senior Female 60 Metre Hurdles
11.
Senior Female 60 Metre Dash
NT
08.89
10.78
4
10
4
656
Roweena Yeung
17.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
23.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
1:13.50
3:20.90
12
15
657
Teresa Yeung
17.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
23.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
29.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
1:10.90
3:08.00
6:26.60
9
12
13
633
Morgan Morris-Pocock
13.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
25.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
1:20.20
6:21.00
30
9
667
Imran Hosein
43.
Midget Male Shot Put
ND
DNS
678
Matthew Sham
43.
Midget Male Shot Put
ND
DNS
675
Navin Purushuttam
4.
Midget Male 60 Metre Hurdles
14.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
8.
Midget Male 60 Metre Dash
NT
NT
08.60
11.93
1:05.40
8
22
18
660
Jonathan Alderton
20.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
26.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
DNF
DNS
627
Joanne Leong
52.
Senior Female Long Jump
58.
Senior Female Triple Jump
64.
Senior Female High Jump
ND
ND
NH
2.70
DNS
DNS
18
613
Jenna Coutinho
21.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
27.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:56.40
6:11.30
7
5
2
Event
Relay Name
P
F
Pl
Pts
Midget Female 4x200 Metre Relay
Unionville "A"
NT
DQ
Midget Female 4x200 Metre Relay
Unionville "B"
NT
2:10.60
6
1
Midget Male 4x200 Metre Relay
Unionville "A"
NT
1:59.20
5
2
Junior Female 4x200 Metre Relay
Unionville "A"
NT
2:04.00
4
4
Junior Female 4x200 Metre Relay
Unionville "B"
NT
2:11.90
7
Junior Male 4x200 Metre Relay
Unionville "A"
NT
1:45.90
3
6
Senior Female 4x200 Metre Relay
Unionville "A"
NT
2:02.20
4
4
Senior Female 4x200 Metre Relay
Unionville "B"
NT
2:10.40
7
Senior Male 4x200 Metre Relay
Unionville "A"
NT
1:49.20
10
Total Points:
262
Last updated Thu, 17 Apr 2008 17:17:10
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en