Meet Info
York Region
May 23, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (285.61 kB)
Media Full Results (87.30 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Markham D H S
Ath # Name
Entries
P
F
Pl
Pts
361
Katie O'Hagan
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
11.
Midget Female 3000 Metre Run
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
2:19.90
11:37.90
4:57.00
2
4
3
8
5
6
362
Brooke Richardson
25.
Midget Female Shot Put
29.
Midget Female Javelin Throw
27.
Midget Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
6.83
19.98
14.61
13
3
12
6
350
Katherine Burnett
23.
Midget Female Triple Jump
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
ND
ND
8.15
2.99
8
30
1
359
Euodia Leung
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
ND
3.50
21
375
Adam Darche
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
10:21.60
4:42.20
5
8
4
1
393
Jack Mitchell
50.
Junior Male High Jump
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
NH
ND
1.70
10.27
2
14
8
380
Greg Hitchon
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:00.70
4:17.00
1
1
10
10
396
Ben Murphy
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
57.86
2:13.10
9
8
1
370
Connor Campbell
50.
Junior Male High Jump
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
NH
ND
1.65
DNS
3
5.50
377
Tevin Goodridge
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
12.13
NT
12.07
24.56
7
6
2
3
399
Marty Phillips
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
2:18.50
10:11.90
4:33.80
11
2
4
8
5
398
Ahmad Nasser
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
2:27.00
10:13.00
4:38.70
18
3
6
6
3
409
Kevin Veneziano
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
12.75
NT
NT
26.18
21
12
376
Aaron Davis
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
11.78
ND
ND
11.66
6.00
11.38
3
2
6
6
8
3
383
Daryl Hood
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:06.70
4:26.80
2
2
8
8
408
Craig Trought
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
10:46.10
4:53.40
10
12
401
Ryan Raffiek
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
55.35
DNS
13
371
Shamawd Chambers
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
11.60
NT
11.26
24.02
2
7
8
2
381
Brendan Ho
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
9.55
33.14
10
11
385
William Lien
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
12.73
NT
NT
39
387
Kenny Lo
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
18.41
9.09
DNS
16
15
373
Nik Cheng
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
13.06
ND
ND
NT
4.54
25.88
52
25
18
386
Saxon Lindsey
88.
Senior Male Triple Jump
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
ND
NT
12.68
24.40
5
9
4
388
Richmond Lo
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
NT
ND
5:43.60
DNS
29
394
Bevan Mo
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
DNS
DNS
389
Brian Ma
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
12.30
NT
ND
NT
59.82
4.99
25
29
15
372
Andrew Chan
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
12.13
NT
17
390
Jon Mayers
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
88.
Senior Male Triple Jump
ND
ND
DNS
DNS
379
Tremaine Harris
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
11.75
NT
NT
11.56
23.18
1
1
10
10
368
Brandon Bos
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
13.39
ND
NT
NT
4.82
27.72
40
13
31
384
Andrew Ko
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
57.88
25.47
4
5
5
4
397
Scott Murphy
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
10:48.90
4:52.40
2
4
8
5
404
Arju Sithmaparapillai
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
NT
ND
57.17
11.05
2
3
8
6
369
Kevin Brooks
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
NT
26.34
12
407
Sam Tetsos
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
12.53
NT
12.18
25.68
2
8
8
1
406
Aaron Styba
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
NT
2:24.40
6
3
405
Ian Stirling
16.
Midget Male 300 Metre Hurdles
NT
51.59
8
1
382
Peter Holder
82.
Senior Male High Jump
NH
1.75
4
5
400
Jeff Poon
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
12.12
NT
NT
57.86
16
22
403
Aravind Sithamparapillai
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
88.
Senior Male Triple Jump
ND
ND
4.90
11.19
18
12
392
Chris Meyer
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
1:57.60
4:05.10
1
1
10
10
410
Mark Veneziano
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
1:04.40
39
412
Michael Wright
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
ND
4.28
27
367
Jennifer Wong
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
15.45
ND
NT
3.40
24
15
354
Kathryn Dean
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
NT
DNS
353
Alysha Coates
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
356
Johana Friend
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
14.63
ND
NT
4.15
13
7
2
411
Shane Williams
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
12.04
ND
12.02
DNS
6
3
413
Marco Yee
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
ND
FOUL
395
Adam Murphy
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
DNS
7:42.00
11
374
William Cheng
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
13.35
ND
ND
NT
4.91
FOUL
36
10
378
Aaron Gordon
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
12.60
ND
NT
5.45
10
2
8
391
Chris Mellor
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
ND
ND
DNS
DNS
402
Shawn Singh
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
DNS
414
Anthony Zhou
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
NT
ND
DNS
349
Veronica Armstrong
81.
Senior Female High Jump
NH
NH
366
Melisse Watson
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
81.
Senior Female High Jump
14.22
NH
NT
1.45
16
4
5
352
Serena Chin
93.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
91.
Senior Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
21.61
25.89
5
3
4
6
364
Laurie-Ann Tao
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
ND
3.77
9
365
Alex Trought
89.
Senior Female Shot Put
93.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
91.
Senior Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
5.63
DNS
15.60
6
9
3
351
Beverly Chan
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
87.
Senior Female Triple Jump
93.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
3.17
7.55
DNS
15
11
357
Audrey Fung
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
6:36.60
20
358
Nicole Laurain
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
79.
Senior Female 400 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
1:08.06
1:16.56
11
4
5
363
Claire Stirling
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
14.65
ND
NT
4.03
24
6
3
360
Madeleine Leznoff
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
NT
DNS
355
Laura Dereski
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
87.
Senior Female Triple Jump
ND
ND
DNS
DNS
Event
Relay Name
P
F
Pl
Pts
Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
Markham DHS "A"
NT
3:39.80
3
6
Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
Markham DHS "A"
NT
DNS
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Markham DHS "A"
NT
46.25
5
4
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Markham DHS "B"
NT
48.95
13
Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Markham DHS "A"
NT
55.56
6
3
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Markham DHS "A"
NT
45.79
2
8
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Markham DHS "A"
NT
50.54
2
8
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Markham DHS "B"
NT
53.36
9
Total Points:
301.5
Last updated Thu, 24 May 2007 19:49:49
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en