trackdatabase.com logo







Team Results for Markham D H S

  Ath #     Name Entries PF Pl Pts
  458  Brendan Ho88. Senior Boys Triple Jump
86. Senior Boys Long Jump
94. Senior Boys Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
10.75
5.40
33.33
15
13
11



  428  Serena Chin91. Senior Girls Discus Throw
93. Senior Girls Javelin Throw
ND
ND
28.22
25.68
1
3
10
6
  465  Jeff Lee66. Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
12.74

35

  441  Joanne Wong85. Senior Girls Long Jump
93. Senior Girls Javelin Throw
ND
ND
3.59
26.38
21
2

8
  456  Dejuan Gray6. Midget Boys 400 Metre Dash
2. Midget Boys 100 Metre Dash
NT
DNS
DNS





  436  Jessica Ramkeesoon91. Senior Girls Discus Throw
81. Senior Girls High Jump
93. Senior Girls Javelin Throw
ND
NH
ND
14.72
1.30
DNS
13
9




  427  Beverly Chan85. Senior Girls Long Jump
93. Senior Girls Javelin Throw
ND
ND
2.63
13.80
28
14


  464  Zac Lau36. Junior Boys 200 Metre Dash
34. Junior Boys 100 Metre Dash
56. Junior Boys Triple Jump
NT
12.38
ND
25.65

11.30
10
12
7


2
  473  Jacob Nasser8. Midget Boys 800 Metre Run
10. Midget Boys 1500 Metre Run
12. Midget Boys 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
2:25.06
5:00.34
11:38.20
10
12
16



  448  Desmond Chan22. Midget Boys Long Jump
24. Midget Boys Triple Jump
ND
ND
4.96
10.32
11
16


  463  Arthur Ko4. Midget Boys 200 Metre Dash
22. Midget Boys Long Jump
NT
ND
27.42
4.61
19
18


  451  William Cheung54. Junior Boys Long Jump
56. Junior Boys Triple Jump
ND
ND
4.96
10.79
11
12


  471  Ben Murphy70. Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
72. Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
57.48
2:14.92
15
11


  454  Tevin Goodridge66. Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
68. Senior Boys 200 Metre Dash
70. Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
11.86
NT
NT

23.97
54.51
9
6
6

3
3
  467  Brian Ma66. Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
70. Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
86. Senior Boys Long Jump
12.19
NT
ND

58.70
DNS
19
21




  424  Veronica Armstrong81. Senior Girls High Jump
NH
1.40
8
1
  477  Arjun Sithamparapillai38. Junior Boys 400 Metre Dash
48. Junior Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
56. Junior Boys Triple Jump
NT
NT
ND
55.31
45.46
12.27
4
3
2
5
6
8
  425  Diana Au65. Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
67. Senior Girls 200 Metre Dash
15.95
NT


34



  479  Aaron Styba62. Junior Boys Javelin Throw
ND
DNS


  478  Ian Stirling62. Junior Boys Javelin Throw
ND
DNS


  466  Richmond Lo74. Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
76. Senior Boys 3000 Metre Run
94. Senior Boys Javelin Throw
NT
NT
ND
5:14.92
11:07.75
19.75
27
15
26



  450  Nik Cheng94. Senior Boys Javelin Throw
ND
27.49
18

  449  Grant Cheng18. Midget Boys High Jump
24. Midget Boys Triple Jump
22. Midget Boys Long Jump
NH
ND
ND
1.71
11.94
5.64
2
1
2
8
10
8
  452  Adam Darche74. Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
76. Senior Boys 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
4:46.78
10:20.70
14
10


  474  Marty Phillips72. Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
74. Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:07.80
4:36.98
6
10
3

  472  Ahmad Nasser76. Senior Boys 3000 Metre Run
72. Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
74. Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
10:06.90
2:12.79
4:38.02
8
9
12
1


  459  Daryl Hood70. Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
72. Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
74. Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
53.51
2:06.03
4:37.19
2
4
11
8
5

  482  Kevin Veneziano66. Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
12.33

22

  447  Shamawd Chambers66. Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
68. Senior Boys 200 Metre Dash
86. Senior Boys Long Jump
11.58
NT
ND
11.54
DNS
DNS
5


4


  483  Shane Williams66. Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
11.95

13

  468  Chris Meyer72. Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
74. Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
1:56.68
4:05.55
1
1
10
10
  453  Aaron Davis66. Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
86. Senior Boys Long Jump
88. Senior Boys Triple Jump
11.52
ND
ND
11.59
6.20
11.98
7
3
7
2
6
2
  435  Katie O'Hagan41. Junior Girls 1500 Metre Run
39. Junior Girls 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
4:56.80
2:16.02
3
2
6
8
  457  Tremaine Harris34. Junior Boys 100 Metre Dash
36. Junior Boys 200 Metre Dash
38. Junior Boys 400 Metre Dash
11.62
NT
NT
11.36
23.06
51.92
1
1
1
10
10
10
  460  Ankit Kapoor2. Midget Boys 100 Metre Dash
6. Midget Boys 400 Metre Dash
13.10
NT

56.50
24
2

8
  433  Lynn Kennedy5. Midget Girls 400 Metre Dash
3. Midget Girls 200 Metre Dash
23. Midget Girls Triple Jump
NT
NT
ND
60.43
27.36
9.39
1
2
1
10
8
10
  438  Laurie-Ann Tao65. Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
85. Senior Girls Long Jump
DNS
ND

3.95

12


  440  Jennifer Wong65. Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
85. Senior Girls Long Jump
14.83
ND

3.95
22
12


  442  Tasti Abubaker74. Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
76. Senior Boys 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
4:54.64

17



  439  Melisse Watson65. Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
81. Senior Girls High Jump
85. Senior Girls Long Jump
14.06
NH
ND

1.45
3.89
9
6
16

3

  445  Ankit Bhat6. Midget Boys 400 Metre Dash
4. Midget Boys 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:06.83
28.63
29
28


  429  Emilie Darche9. Midget Girls 1500 Metre Run
NT
5:35.90
8
1
  434  Amy Martin27. Midget Girls Discus Throw
29. Midget Girls Javelin Throw
ND
ND
14.59
20.77
6
4
3
5
  480  Sam Tetsos34. Junior Boys 100 Metre Dash
36. Junior Boys 200 Metre Dash
12.06
NT
12.13

8

1

  446  Brandon Bos54. Junior Boys Long Jump
34. Junior Boys 100 Metre Dash
36. Junior Boys 200 Metre Dash
ND
12.85
NT
5.54

25.61
4
21
9
5


  455  Aaron Gordon34. Junior Boys 100 Metre Dash
54. Junior Boys Long Jump
11.95
ND
11.87
DNS
5

4

  461  Jamie Kendra38. Junior Boys 400 Metre Dash
60. Junior Boys Discus Throw
NT
ND
59.88
20.37
10
17


  444  Akrem Bakri40. Junior Boys 800 Metre Run
44. Junior Boys 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT

DNS




  470  Adam Murphy40. Junior Boys 800 Metre Run
NT



  426  Katherine Burnett55. Junior Girls Triple Jump
53. Junior Girls Long Jump
ND
ND
7.86
3.53
9
15


  432  Emily Grant33. Junior Girls 100 Metre Dash
15.39

28

  437  Brooke Richardson59. Junior Girls Discus Throw
61. Junior Girls Javelin Throw
ND
ND
14.72
17.93
10
8

1
  430  Johanna Friend65. Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
85. Senior Girls Long Jump
14.16
ND

3.94
11
14


  431  Audrey Fung75. Senior Girls 3000 Metre Run
NT
14:42.80
18

  462  Andrew Ko36. Junior Boys 200 Metre Dash
38. Junior Boys 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
DNS





  475  Jeff Poon66. Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
12.36

23

  484  Russell Winton-Dean90. Senior Boys Shot Put
ND
10.46
7
2
  443  Andrew Baillie90. Senior Boys Shot Put
ND
10.49
6
3
  481  Craig Trought74. Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
76. Senior Boys 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
5:13.37
11:04.73
24
14


  469  Jack Mitchell82. Senior Boys High Jump
NH
1.80
2
8
  476  Darien Pun2. Midget Boys 100 Metre Dash
13.16

26

Event Relay Name PF Pl Pts
Open Boys 4x400 Metre Relay Markham DHS "A"NT3:33.52110
Open Girls 4x400 Metre Relay Markham DHS "A"NTDNS
Midget Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Markham DHS "A"NTDQ
Junior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Markham DHS "A"NT49.1754
Junior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Markham DHS "B"NT53.449
Senior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Markham DHS "A"NT58.4672
Senior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Markham DHS "B"NTDNS
Senior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Markham DHS "A"NT44.84110
Senior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Markham DHS "B"NT47.0663
Total Points:274
Last updated Fri, 23 May 2008 22:40:04
 
Copyright © 2001-2021 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.