Meet Info
2009 York Region
May 21, 2009 to May 22, 2009
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (321.35 kB)
Media Full Results (122.84 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Markham - Markham
Ath # Name
Entries
P
F
Pl
Pts
561
Jennifer Cheng
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
NT
14.24
NT
1:07.86
NT
29.67
4
17
13
5
572
Katie Shim
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
NT
13.76
NT
16.78
NT
28.85
13
9
9
574
Michelle Tang
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
14.40
NT
ND
NT
30.85
4.17
19
18
10
564
Cora Ho
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
FOUL
FOUL
566
Lynn Kennedy
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
NT
2:29.90
60.91
26.56
4
1
2
5
10
8
570
Katie O'Hagan
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
4:45.70
2:15.40
1
2
10
8
560
Julia Atherton
49.
Junior Female High Jump
NH
1.35
4
5
587
Arthur Ko
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
NT
12.90
ND
DNS
NT
DNS
31
591
Kenneth Lee
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
26.86
FOUL
32
594
Andrew McColl
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
2:14.80
4:47.00
DNF
3
5
6
4
578
Grant Cheng
50.
Junior Male High Jump
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
NH
ND
ND
1.75
11.16
5.95
4
8
3
5
1
6
601
Haresh Ravendran
82.
Senior Male High Jump
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
NH
ND
NH
5.10
21
586
Andrew Ko
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
11.80
NT
NT
23.62
12
8
1
599
Marty Phillips
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
53.81
2:02.80
5:18.70
5
3
27
4
6
596
Ben Murphy
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
4:40.30
10:07.90
7
2
2
8
592
Kyle Lees
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
12.23
DNS
9
579
Adam Darche
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
4:51.90
10:10.40
10
3
6
583
Tremaine Harris
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
52.23
NT
DNS
2
8
588
Vincent Koo
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
30.29
1:10.96
61
46
589
Sydney Kwan
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
NT
NT
ND
26.35
58.59
11.26
24
6
6
3
3
608
Mark Wong
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
DNS
NT
NT
20.75
8
1
595
Jack Mitchell
82.
Senior Male High Jump
NH
1.80
4
5
602
Derrick Shao
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
ND
NT
DNS
FOUL
DNS
NT
582
Aaron Gordon
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
11.51
NT
ND
11.29
23.15
ND
2
5
8
4
593
Paul Manikas
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
13.59
NT
18.23
69
7
2
585
Daryl Hood
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
4:48.50
53.51
DNF
9
4
5
597
Scott Murphy
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
ND
13.14
DNS
NT
61
581
Brendan Gaunce
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
NT
11.93
NT
56.04
11.99
24.39
3
4
3
6
5
6
605
Jonathan Trapp
30.
Midget Male Javelin Throw
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
ND
NT
NT
20.44
1:08.41
29.76
19
44
60
580
Aaron Davis
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
11.57
NT
ND
11.60
DNS
5.87
6
5
3
4
607
Russell Winton-Dean
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
DNS
FOUL
DNS
563
Johanna Friend
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
14.08
ND
NT
4.19
14
12
567
Agnes Leung
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
ND
ND
6.89
DNS
18
569
Hailey Newton
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
14.58
16.62
NT
NT
35
14
565
Anna Iacobescu
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
DNS
NT
NT
568
Crystal Li
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
NT
DNS
575
Helen Wong
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
16.88
18.26
ND
NT
NT
DNS
70
18
562
Victoria Fish
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
DNS
DNS
NT
NT
590
Zac Lau
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
88.
Senior Male Triple Jump
12.58
NT
ND
NT
19.51
10.38
44
8
14
1
604
Arun Sithamparapillai
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
12.07
NT
NT
12.08
55.31
24.71
8
2
6
1
8
3
603
Arjun Sithamparaillai
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
88.
Senior Male Triple Jump
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
NT
ND
ND
13.23
5.50
6
11
3
576
Geoff Calder
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
34.06
DNS
14
584
Greg Hitchon
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:00.20
2
8
606
Jake Whittamore
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
ND
DNS
573
Robin Stirling
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
14.57
NT
15.83
NT
30.54
NT
34
17
10
598
Alistair Murray
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:25.90
5:15.40
14
22
600
Darien Pun
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
12.68
NT
NT
26.35
25
24
577
Desmond Chan
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
ND
NT
ND
4.70
18.25
10.16
19
4
20
5
571
Jacqueline Shagass
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
15.66
NT
NT
1:17.83
63
15
Event
Relay Name
P
F
Pl
Pts
Midget Female 4x100 Metre Relay
MDHS - Markham "A"
NT
DQ
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
MDHS - Markham "A"
NT
48.92
3
6
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
MDHS - Markham "A"
NT
54.06
3
6
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
MDHS - Markham "A"
NT
51.42
5
4
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
MDHS - Markham "A"
NT
DQ
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
MDHS - Markham "B"
NT
Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
MDHS - Markham "A"
NT
4:12.60
1
10
Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
MDHS - Markham "A"
NT
DNF
Total Points:
218
Last updated Fri, 29 May 2009 18:04:24
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en