Meet Info
LOSSA Track and Field Championships
May 19, 2010 to May 20, 2010
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (293.75 kB)
Media Full Results (73.16 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Pickering H S
Ath # Name
Entries
P
S
F
Pl
Pts
1331
Kayla Adams
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
12.91
13.45
ND
NT
13.84
ND
12.79
13.82
9.87
3
4
2
6
5
8
1358
Matthew Anane
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
11.40
12.04
NT
NT
11.96
14.28
41.73
3
2
1
6
8
10
1354
Chantel Senis
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
11.
Midget Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:47.75
DQ
12:51.42
11
8
1
1341
Serena Gill
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
11.
Midget Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:27.85
2:40.34
12:23.48
6
7
4
3
2
5
1335
Natasha Calizon
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
11.
Midget Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
6:04.45
2:54.00
14:37.03
17
15
12
1338
Mikayla Dias
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
1:10.28
13.89
29.78
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
9
18
12
1377
Lukas Jarron
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
4:33.52
2:08.47
10:02.28
2
3
2
8
6
8
1375
Mateo Hazza
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
4:41.35
2:14.00
DNS
4
6
5
3
1394
Matt Robertson
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
4:53.73
DNS
10:23.67
8
4
1
5
1353
Tesa Seeley
29.
Midget Female Javelin Throw
23.
Midget Female Triple Jump
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
ND
ND
NT
ND
ND
NT
DNS
DNS
DNS
1376
Marshall Heron
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
60.41
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:03.90
2:20.39
12
15
10
1395
Eric Robson
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
30.
Midget Male Javelin Throw
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
DNS
ND
NT
NT
ND
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
1346
Aisha Larchie
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:56.17
52.26
DNS
12
5
4
1336
Jackie Clark
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
75.
Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:46.49
2:52.39
12:39.10
14
9
12
1349
Rebecca Mendes
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
75.
Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:07.18
2:32.00
12:31.90
3
2
10
6
8
1381
Xavier King
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
4:06.89
1:56.77
8:48.40
3
1
2
6
10
8
1368
Andrew Gaul
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
DNS
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
1360
Andrew Bell
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
ND
NT
NT
ND
NT
7:42.63
15.68
4:53.03
12
22
21
1361
Joe Beyhum
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
DNS
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNS
1362
Julian Brown
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
DNS
DNS
DNS
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
1334
Christine Bussue
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
14.12
ND
30.55
NT
ND
NT
NT
3.12
23
23
16
1363
Anthony Caterini
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
4:29.61
2:09.69
DNS
10
15
1364
Courtney Connell
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
16.
Midget Male 300 Metre Hurdles
12.37
15.91
NT
NT
NT
NT
15.46
49.05
21
5
8
4
1
1337
Maya Daly
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
13.26
58.67
NT
NT
NT
12.50
48.05
59.83
1
1
1
10
10
10
1339
Karena Evans
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
15.
Midget Female 300 Metre Hurdles
13.62
14.24
14.50
NT
NT
NT
13.70
50.92
15
4
2
5
8
1340
Christine Exeter
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
12.90
27.09
13.46
NT
NT
13.28
16.14
26.63
7
3
4
2
6
5
1365
Kash Farzam
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
11.25
ND
23.97
11.82
ND
NT
11.69
DNS
23.62
5
4
4
5
1366
Bronson Fridal
18.
Midget Male High Jump
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
NH
12.99
DNS
NH
NT
NT
1.70
NT
2
36
8
1367
Adrian Gardener
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
11.47
ND
25.29
12.01
ND
NT
11.98
DNS
4
10
5
1369
Zayne Gordon
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
54.04
NT
NT
NT
17.16
53.62
42.89
8
3
2
1
6
8
1370
Alex Grant
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
DNS
1371
Raekwon Grant
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
11.77
ND
25.26
12.00
ND
NT
12.08
DNS
25.26
2
7
8
2
1342
Jordana Greenidge-Williams
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
12.68
13.06
NT
13.62
NT
12.68
13.48
53.63
2
2
10
8
8
1372
Trey Gregory
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
32.70
10.49
27.69
11
11
12
1345
Alex Janes
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
13.16
1:01.99
27.76
13.75
NT
NT
13.58
1:02.97
27.59
5
1
5
4
10
4
1379
Yazin Joseph
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
16.
Midget Male 300 Metre Hurdles
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
14.40
24.75
NT
NT
NT
14.03
46.44
24.81
1
5
3
10
4
6
1380
Shaundre Kerr-Davis
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
ND
11.94
24.92
ND
12.07
NT
11.52
12.33
25.02
2
4
6
8
5
3
1347
Katherine Lawrence
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
12.81
27.20
13.32
NT
NT
13.29
15.43
26.48
8
2
2
1
8
8
1348
Noelle Leone-Palmer
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
12.66
DNS
26.15
12.76
NT
NT
12.83
NT
25.76
1
1
10
10
1383
Shakir Lewis
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
11.91
12.29
NT
NT
NT
15.78
44.81
9
4
7
5
2
1387
Omari Morris
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
DNS
ND
24.53
NT
ND
NT
NT
DNS
24.23
5
4
1388
Ingvar Moseley
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
DNS
DNS
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
1:03.47
6
3
1389
Izzy Ogieva
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
82.
Senior Male High Jump
11.20
15.69
NH
11.90
NT
NH
NT
15.09
1.80
10
4
1
5
10
1355
Braxton Stone-Papadopoulos
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
15.
Midget Female 300 Metre Hurdles
13.64
13.91
NT
NT
NT
13.23
NT
51.15
1
19
3
10
6
1392
Joshua Philip
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
12.03
ND
24.96
12.30
ND
NT
12.46
DNS
24.97
7
5
2
4
1391
Marley Patterson
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
DNS
11.41
24.08
NT
12.05
NT
NT
NT
13
10
1393
Ignatius Pitt
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
57.40
ND
ND
NT
ND
ND
57.45
10.18
DNS
6
8
3
1
1350
Christine Prince
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
DNS
ND
DNS
NT
ND
NT
NT
DNS
1351
Nichelle Prince
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
12.53
DNS
26.86
12.96
NT
NT
12.88
NT
26.09
1
1
10
10
1352
Komica Reeves
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
87.
Senior Female Triple Jump
12.75
ND
ND
13.17
ND
ND
13.08
4.80
10.33
4
5
3
5
4
6
1396
Dorian Russell
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
12.24
26.47
ND
12.68
NT
ND
NT
DNS
10
22
1397
Stefan Saini
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
DNS
DNS
DNS
11.98
54.20
NT
NT
NT
12.54
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
54.67
10
0
1399
Brent Shepherd
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
55.50
25.40
NT
NT
NT
NT
44.04
9
5
11
4
1650
Jesse St.Jean
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
16.
Midget Male 300 Metre Hurdles
13.07
15.36
NT
NT
NT
NT
15.40
47.52
38
4
6
5
3
1651
Justin Taylor
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
DNS
ND
NT
ND
NT
NT
6.12
60.93
4
2
5
8
1356
Amani Thomas
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
ND
ND
ND
ND
NT
4.61
9.40
50.31
5
5
3
4
4
6
1652
Oshane Thompson
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
11.66
25.25
DNS
12.09
NT
NT
12.09
NT
6
9
3
1357
Schanae Tyrell
89.
Senior Female Shot Put
91.
Senior Female Discus Throw
93.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
7.67
22.94
25.57
5
5
4
4
4
5
1654
Doron Williams
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
11.33
ND
23.68
11.72
ND
NT
11.52
DNS
23.15
2
1
8
10
1655
Shaquan Williams
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
54.06
25.49
12.10
NT
NT
12.80
55.29
NT
7
14
14
2
1657
David Wilson
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
52.23
15.58
NT
NT
NT
52.21
14.84
60.49
3
3
1
6
6
10
1658
Kayne Winsborrow
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
16.
Midget Male 300 Metre Hurdles
11.84
14.95
12.32
NT
NT
12.37
14.63
43.92
6
2
1
3
8
10
1659
Trae Wood
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
12.51
ND
ND
NT
ND
ND
NT
10.84
DNS
24
3
6
1660
Denver Wright
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
11.32
15.73
23.95
11.89
NT
NT
NT
15.59
23.52
9
5
2
4
8
1656
Brandon Wilson
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
11.27
14.69
11.88
NT
NT
11.68
14.40
1:02.31
4
1
4
5
10
5
1359
Brian Bajikijaie
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
82.
Senior Male High Jump
DNS
ND
NH
NT
ND
NH
NT
5.77
1.75
8
3
1
6
1373
Denzel Griffith
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
27.63
8.29
21.65
20
19
23
1332
Bianca Baumann
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
49.
Junior Female High Jump
ND
ND
NH
ND
ND
NH
4.61
9.65
1.40
4
3
4
5
6
5
1385
Natiel McKenzie
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
82.
Senior Male High Jump
DNS
ND
NH
NT
ND
NH
NT
5.78
1.75
7
2
2
8
1374
Jaylan Guthrie
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
23.72
DQ
15.87
24
30
1386
Michael Miller
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
8.82
21.23
26.49
16
26
22
1661
Dondre Wright
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
25.28
11.12
32.81
23
7
6
2
3
1653
Stewart White
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
35.62
8.80
26.40
7
17
15
2
1384
Dainel Luk
50.
Junior Male High Jump
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
NH
ND
NH
ND
1.55
4.76
6
11
3
1378
Dwayne Jarvis
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
1:04.58
ND
27.62
NT
ND
NT
NT
DNS
18
28
1390
Julian Patchett
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
DNS
DNS
DQ
1398
Joshua Sepulveda
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
DNS
DNS
DQ
1382
Devon Lessey-Searles
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
DNS
DNS
DQ
1333
Katiesha Brissett
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
8.31
20.12
22.82
4
4
2
5
5
8
1344
Naomi James
91.
Senior Female Discus Throw
89.
Senior Female Shot Put
93.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
23.62
7.72
32.83
4
4
1
5
5
10
1343
Maddie Iozzi
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
11.
Midget Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
DNS
Event
Relay Name
P
S
F
Pl
Pts
Midget Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Pickering HS "A"
NT
NT
DQ
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Pickering HS "A"
NT
NT
46.03
1
10
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Pickering HS "A"
NT
NT
49.91
1
10
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Pickering HS "A"
NT
NT
44.96
1
10
Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Pickering HS "A"
NT
NT
50.16
1
10
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Pickering HS "A"
NT
NT
43.45
1
10
Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
Pickering HS "A"
NT
NT
4:09.19
2
8
Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
Pickering HS "A"
NT
NT
3:31.93
1
10
Total Points:
742
Last updated Thu, 20 May 2010 18:46:57
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en