Meet Info
York Region Finals - 2006
May 18, 2006 to May 19, 2006
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (268.54 kB)
Media Full Results (86.83 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Vaughan S S
Ath # Name
Entries
P
F
Pl
Pts
1044
Elsa Lu
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
ND
8.30
8
1047
Hana Seok
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
DNS
NT
NT
35.41
25
1045
Sabina Mopsik
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
15.37
NT
ND
NT
30.66
9.07
26
11
6
1
1057
Corey Kirschbaum
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
5:08.20
12:07.79
2:35.47
12
12
19
1068
Tim Weng
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
ND
ND
10.40
4.80
4
12
4
1043
Iana Kotliarova
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
6:09.60
13:02.29
15
11
1065
Kyle Puiras
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:21.36
5:06.70
9
17
1042
Tamille Johnson
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1051
Greg Barr
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:47.86
5:39.50
21
25
1055
Seon Holmes
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
11.05
NT
10.90
22.42
1
2
10
8
1066
Kevaughan Reid
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
NT
NT
ND
1:04.72
27.52
10.12
30
32
7
1056
Edward Huang
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
NT
28.65
1:13.61
1:16.16
33
35
41
1052
Josh Brown
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
12.21
NT
13
1067
Ali Shahsamand
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
ND
NT
8.93
1:18.15
16
42
1060
Greg Merritt
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
58.84
2:19.50
4:54.79
7
7
7
1054
Ronny Gura
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
50.
Junior Male High Jump
12.30
NH
12.21
1.60
5
5
2
2
1041
Betty Huynh
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Female Long Jump
15.51
ND
NT
2.64
16
26
1061
Vijay Mistry
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
ND
ND
NT
5.13
28.73
27.29
6
7
30
1
1048
Navroop Singh
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Female Long Jump
DNS
ND
NT
DNF
1062
Tayo Morrison
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
11.68
11.48
5
2
1050
Janice Wong
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
DNS
NT
ND
NT
34.91
DNF
24
1064
Anshul Patel
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
6:06.39
37
1053
Danny Chen
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
NT
30.07
42
1063
Mark Ossowski
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:08.37
27.92
37
35
1040
Dana Ebidia
75.
Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
13:37.50
3:02.71
6:12.50
7
14
10
1049
Carmen Wong
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
14.29
NT
ND
ND
13.82
29.87
DNF
9.72
6
8
5
1
2
1058
Alex Leonard
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
ND
NT
1:10.69
DNF
2:34.22
39
16
1059
Ryan Lien
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
DNS
NT
1046
Swati Patel
86.
Senior Female Long Jump
ND
3.11
24
Event
Relay Name
P
F
Pl
Pts
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Vaughan "A"
NT
45.51
1
10
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Vaughan "A"
NT
53.12
13
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Vaughan "A"
NT
1:01.10
9
Total Points:
43
Last updated Mon, 22 May 2006 22:42:04
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en