Meet Info
LOSSA Track and Field Championships
May 9, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Anderson - Whitby
Ath # Name
Entries
P
S
F
Pl
Pts
166
Veronica Trask
91.
Senior Female Discus Throw
89.
Senior Female Shot Put
93.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
21.92
7.54
21.24
8
8
5
1
1
4
164
Kristina Sobolewski
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
27.44
13.41
NT
13.56
27.57
12.94
4
5
5
4
168
Kayla Wainwright
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
ND
30.98
ND
ND
NT
ND
4.03
8.51
9
18
6
3
167
Alexandra Tushingham
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
14.76
30.82
NT
17
17
163
Kathryn Sikorski
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
15.97
ND
NT
ND
15.96
3.59
8
16
1
162
Melissa Quinlan
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
14.70
30.61
NT
24
21
169
Alexandra Young
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
33.09
NT
31
154
Kaitlyn Errington
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:40.25
2:37.82
7
2
2
8
160
Kathryn Matsushita
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
1:09.77
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNS
5:59.00
9
9
156
Teagan Ives
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
31.68
1:12.52
NT
NT
27
11
158
Sarah Lesperance
75.
Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
11:50.69
5:26.78
8
7
1
2
157
Siobhan Klie
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
75.
Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
2:25.82
4:51.77
11:08.15
2
1
3
8
10
6
173
Jake Cully
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
4:36.28
7:10.68
10:13.01
14
8
13
1
191
Andrew Umukoro
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
ND
25.78
ND
ND
NT
ND
6.01
12.84
1
17
1
10
10
183
Alex Quinn
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
18.
Midget Male High Jump
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
ND
NH
ND
ND
NH
ND
3.66
1.45
8.98
25
6
8
3
1
192
Peter Umukoro
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
88.
Senior Male Triple Jump
ND
ND
ND
ND
5.62
11.92
7
5
2
4
184
Alex Rausa
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
DNS
DNS
NT
177
Jake Gray
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
23.86
32.28
12
10
182
Eric Mountjoy
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
DNS
27.47
21
175
Chris Degeus
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
11.55
39.25
7
4
2
5
190
Luc Tshmidismu
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
10:42.97
4:48.86
2:16.76
7
8
7
2
1
2
186
Deepak Sud
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
26.74
13.30
NT
30
37
187
Hemat Sud
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
14.07
28.90
NT
36
29
180
Jacob Hutchcroft
82.
Senior Male High Jump
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
88.
Senior Male Triple Jump
NH
ND
ND
NH
ND
ND
1.75
5.70
12.27
2
6
4
8
3
5
176
Brett Fair
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
54.13
NT
13
188
Scott Surphlis
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
56.55
NT
NT
NT
2:13.78
21
14
189
Reuben Thiruchchuthan
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:10.65
DNS
2:25.87
25
18
179
Raymond Hu
28.
Midget Male Discus Throw
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
30.
Midget Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
30.94
4.62
30.78
2
16
8
8
1
178
Jesse Hewak
26.
Midget Male Shot Put
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
28.
Midget Male Discus Throw
ND
12.50
ND
ND
12.33
ND
12.86
36.10
1
9
1
10
10
185
Jordan Rout
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
54.38
NT
NT
2:04.19
10
15
174
Myles Daniel
18.
Midget Male High Jump
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
NH
ND
NH
ND
1.91
12.08
1
1
10
10
181
Dawood Khawas
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
10:08.56
4:40.56
5
5
4
4
165
Jessica Stevens
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:23.42
11:47.55
5
5
4
4
172
Benjamin Cooper
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
18.76
51.26
NT
NT
DNS
8
10
159
Karen Li
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
12.81
26.80
12.70
NT
12.53
26.60
3
6
5.50
3
170
Qasim Aaron
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
24.85
21.61
13
14
161
Kate Monteith
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
33.40
NT
22
155
Stephanie Irvine
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
87.
Senior Female Triple Jump
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
ND
ND
28.50
ND
ND
NT
3.93
8.83
9
9
10
171
Aleks Biorac
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
17.14
NT
17.14
5
4
Event
Relay Name
P
S
F
Pl
Pts
Midget Female 4x100 Metre Relay
ACVI - Whitby "A"
NT
NT
58.52
7
2
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
ACVI - Whitby "A"
NT
NT
DQ
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
ACVI - Whitby "A"
NT
NT
56.09
6
3
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
ACVI - Whitby "A"
NT
NT
51.47
6
3
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
ACVI - Whitby "A"
NT
NT
DNS
Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
ACVI - Whitby "A"
NT
NT
DNS
Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
ACVI - Whitby "A"
NT
NT
3:38.99
8
1
Total Points:
201.5
Last updated Thu, 19 May 2011 7:51:18
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en