Meet Info
York Region Finals - 2006
May 18, 2006 to May 19, 2006
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (268.54 kB)
Media Full Results (86.83 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Bayview S S
Ath # Name
Entries
P
F
Pl
Pts
72
Michael Busse
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
13.64
NT
ND
NT
26.79
4.16
24
13
20
69
Amit Ajmani
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
87.
Senior Male Long Jump
DNS
NT
ND
NT
NT
DNF
79
Abtin Jafroodifar
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
DNS
NT
NT
NT
94
Jonathan Yam
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
26.
Midget Male Shot Put
14.48
ND
ND
NT
10.89
8.00
43
6
14
1
84
Simeon Law
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
ND
14.09
ND
4.71
NT
8.81
16
56
12
75
Brandon Chung
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
26.
Midget Male Shot Put
13.82
ND
NT
7.26
29
17
93
Nuwan Wijeratne
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
12.52
NT
NT
25.61
21
14
73
Ivan Chan
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
87.
Senior Male Long Jump
13.13
NT
ND
NT
5:53.10
5.01
37
36
16
81
Shawn Kanhai
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
11:15.00
2:31.83
DNF
13
26
86
Yitzhak Lewin
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
11.17
NT
11.10
22.70
3
3
6
6
90
Eden Silelnikov
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
FOUL
9.94
26.43
10
8
83
Yori Krulevich
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
DNS
NT
NT
NT
NT
6:10.29
29
77
Sobhan Etemadi
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
12:34.90
NT
5:47.29
21
35
76
Nicholas Chung
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
87.
Senior Male Long Jump
DNS
ND
NT
DNF
85
Bobby Leung
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
13.79
NT
NT
NT
50
87
Keyvan Namini
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
28.20
2:29.78
4:58.50
38
14
14
91
Alex Tran
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
89.
Senior Male Triple Jump
87.
Senior Male Long Jump
NT
ND
ND
6:39.60
10.30
5.03
39
15
15
92
Vlad Valavsky
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNF
DNS
82
David Kim
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
15.07
NT
ND
NT
NT
3.12
47
27
71
Travis Bennett
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
1:09.04
5:12.79
30
16
78
Allen Ho
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
13.60
NT
ND
NT
27.94
3.43
21
29
26
80
Matthew Kan
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
DNS
NT
ND
NT
NT
DNF
89
Jonny Quan
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
ND
ND
ND
DNF
DNF
DNF
88
Karma Patel
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
5:36.10
11:49.50
24
10
74
Kevin Choi
26.
Midget Male Shot Put
28.
Midget Male Discus Throw
30.
Midget Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
10.06
25.68
DNF
7
8
70
Ardavan Askari-Hezaveh
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
NT
ND
ND
5:32.60
9.65
28.17
23
12
7
62
TJ Patel
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
75.
Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
6:46.70
14:05.59
14
8
57
Janany Jeyasundaram
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
51
Sakina Fazel
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
NT
NT
DNF
63
Kairan Pu
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
23.
Midget Female Triple Jump
NT
NT
ND
32.79
DNF
DNS
18
59
Rebecca Lee
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
23.
Midget Female Triple Jump
16.16
ND
ND
NT
DNF
DNS
37
61
Mina Movasseli
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
14.36
NT
14.06
29.87
7
12
58
Constance Lee
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
DNF
1:16.83
3:01.39
20
18
54
Paige Godfrey
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:59.89
DNF
16
56
Yana Guitberg
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
13.46
NT
13.22
NT
4
4
53
Shirin Ghafary
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
25.
Midget Female Shot Put
DNS
NT
ND
NT
NT
DNF
67
Annie Wang
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
DNS
NT
ND
NT
3:27.30
DNF
25
65
Maria Semeyuk
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNF
DNF
49
Julia Brudny
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
NT
7:14.29
DNF
27
64
Elizabeth Rowley
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
11.
Midget Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
DNF
5:30.29
11:34.90
3
1
6
10
60
Andrea Leung
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
23.
Midget Female Triple Jump
NT
ND
ND
1:27.69
DNF
DNS
29
55
Jodi Gregory
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
25.
Midget Female Shot Put
27.
Midget Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
DNF
5.20
DNF
14
50
Danielle Eisner
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
68
Vivian Yu
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
23.
Midget Female Triple Jump
NT
NT
ND
1:23.80
DNF
DNS
27
66
Natasha Tan
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
25.
Midget Female Shot Put
27.
Midget Female Discus Throw
NT
ND
ND
DNF
6.11
21.80
10
1
10
52
Erin Featherston
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
3:07.10
DNF
20
Event
Relay Name
P
F
Pl
Pts
Team has no relays registered
Total Points:
43
Last updated Mon, 22 May 2006 22:42:04
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en