Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2014
May 22, 2014 to May 23, 2014
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Brampton Centennial - Brampton
Ath # Name
Entries
P
S
F
Pl
Pts
84
Justin Moakler
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
4:09.04
1:59.06
2
2
8
8
40
Cassadie Andrews
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
12.62
NT
ND
NT
NT
ND
12.53
50.90
21.94
1
1
5
10
10
4
45
Kelysa Chambers
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
15.
Midget Female 300 Metre Hurdles
26.69
12.45
NT
26.02
NT
NT
26.78
12.56
00.90
2
1
1
8
10
10
59
Leah Thomas
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
28.29
13.29
NT
27.49
NT
NT
NT
00.30
00.10
12
2
2
8
8
47
Nicolette Cole-Jones
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
14.13
ND
NT
ND
13.85
3.96
3
19
6
41
Bisleen Attli
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
1:08.22
2:48.59
22
18
57
Priya Rajkumar
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
75.
Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
00.92
13:31.12
23
14
78
Marcus Jones
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
16.
Midget Male 300 Metre Hurdles
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
14.56
NT
ND
NT
NT
ND
14.15
44.79
5.82
1
2
4
10
8
5
87
Dilveer Virk
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
50.
Junior Male High Jump
NT
ND
NH
NT
ND
NH
11:00.44
10.67
1.55
20
16
6
3
77
Kody Johnson
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
82.
Senior Male High Jump
15.72
NT
NH
NT
NT
NH
15.32
1:06.33
1.65
5
8
8
4
1
0.25
71
Pritpal Dhanda
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
NT
58.93
1:02.92
37
4
5
74
Kristan Edgar-Alexis
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
NT
14.85
NT
NT
NT
NT
54.33
14.94
60.44
14
3
2
6
8
73
Henry Do
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
16.89
NT
NT
NT
16.87
1:07.24
8
9
1
88
Shakeil Wilkinson
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
12.06
16.48
ND
NT
NT
ND
NT
16.46
5.17
46
8
17
1
39
Emmanuella Aboralinde
91.
Senior Female Discus Throw
89.
Senior Female Shot Put
ND
ND
ND
ND
SCR
10.38
3
6
66
Jeewa Bandesha
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
ND
ND
42
Abigail Baker
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
23.42
8.86
33.62
4
2
1
5
8
10
52
Amanda Janes
93.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
22.27
10
82
Sammy Maracle
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
45.64
3
6
46
Teja Clarke
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
29.29
NT
NT
NT
NT
1:11.46
24
22
68
Markeil Barnaby
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
88.
Senior Male Triple Jump
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
11.62
ND
ND
NT
ND
ND
NT
12.16
6.60
27
11
7
2
61
Laura Zillman
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
1:08.65
2:42.80
11
6
3
65
Simran Aubi
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
17.92
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
SCR
45.14
10
6
3
72
Gurveer Dhardwar
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
1:05.78
5:15.78
11:21.44
35
19
7
2
79
Sachin Khargie
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
4:54.50
10:33.29
2:30.95
16
10
26
83
Nader Merhi
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
NT
NT
11:00.25
DNS
21
62
Rafay Abdul
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:00.11
11:04.99
21
24
64
Angus Alexander
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
NT
NT
12:25.64
8:02.80
35
9
60
Shiann Williams
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
79.
Senior Female 400 Metre Hurdles
NT
16.92
NT
NT
NT
NT
1:06.39
NT
1:17.20
17
9
7
2
49
Kaylin Dawkins
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
79.
Senior Female 400 Metre Hurdles
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
16.25
NT
ND
NT
NT
ND
16.47
1:18.31
4.71
4
8
13
5
1
70
Talon Denton
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
11.41
14.75
NT
11.50
NT
NT
NT
14.88
42.82
11
4
1
5
10
75
Sarbjot Gill
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
NT
NT
ND
NT
NT
ND
59.90
45.38
32.36
23
8
7
1
2
43
Amanda Campbell
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
3:03.47
5:50.64
12:14.13
18
5
2
4
8
63
Gazi Ahmed
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
12.15
25.91
NT
NT
NT
NT
30
18
54
Aysa Lee
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:12.09
23
55
Michelle Phu
29.
Midget Female Javelin Throw
27.
Midget Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
16.21
18.35
11
8
1
67
Juhber Bandesha
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
23.32
22
48
Natasha Daley
91.
Senior Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
22.36
9
58
Simaran Shah
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
11.
Midget Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
6:14.57
13:30.78
14
10
51
Carolyn Gougeon
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
21.61
NT
NT
23
69
Elijah Clarke
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:07.81
47
81
Manjinder Mann
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:04.71
43
76
Shawn Heaton
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:05.41
44
80
Jamar Lewin
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
4:57.84
DNS
2:20.81
18
26
85
Haritosh Patel
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
12:16.64
33
50
Meghan Goobie
93.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
19.69
15
86
Tyler Tran
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
SCR
2:34.74
21
56
Parakavi Rajeswaran
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
00.89
24
53
Renee Johnson
15.
Midget Female 300 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
55.80
5
4
44
Tatianna Carter
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
13.33
NT
DQ
3
Event
Relay Name
P
S
F
Pl
Pts
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
BCSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
52.46
2
8
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
BCSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
47.81
11
Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
BCSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
54.95
10
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
BCSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
DQ
Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
BCSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
4:35.00
5
4
Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
BCSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
3:39.95
7
2
Total Points:
244.25
Last updated Sun, 25 May 2014 14:10:49
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en