Meet Info
GBSSA Track & Field Championships
May 18, 2000
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (205.46 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for PARRY SOUND HIGH SCHOOL
Ath # Name
Entries
P
F
Pl
Pts
386
Jess Sheppard
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
5:17.97
11:30.00
4
4
4
4
373
Bonnie Drost
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
ND
3.80
10
385
Darah Papadopoulos
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
ND
ND
3.87
9.02
9
7
390
Jamie Stewart
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
8.09
17.12
19.36
5
11
7
2
380
Jen MacKay
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
8.37
22.60
22.60
4
5
5
4
2
2
391
Colleen Stoneman
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
6.75
22.18
9
6
1
384
Kerrie Oates
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
13.88
ND
14.10
4.27
1
5
8
2
378
Jamel Lake
23.
Midget Female Triple Jump
ND
DNS
398
Janet Wright
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
30.40
1:10.00
6
8
1
393
Kelly Thompson
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
23.
Midget Female Triple Jump
14.34
ND
ND
14.10
4.35
9.20
2
3
1
6
6
10
396
Ken Wagar
104.
Ambulatory Male 1500 Metre Dash (wheel)
NT
19:44.21
6
1
379
Ian MacDonald
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
5:05.00
11:54.00
9
10
381
Liam McNabb
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
NT
ND
28.35
6.45
2
1
8
10
371
Joe Doubrough
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
9.28
23.48
28.24
10
11
9
389
Miles Stevenson
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
NT
ND
12.95
26.77
10.68
NT
9
9
12
377
Tim Konoval
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
4:25.03
9:42.00
6
4
1
4
383
Skeets Morel
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
10:57.00
7:07.63
7
6
1
392
Oliver Tabobondung
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
5:27.00
10:50.00
15
3
6
388
Julien Stein
104.
Ambulatory Male 1500 Metre Dash (wheel)
NT
7:23.91
1
10
374
Mark Fleming
82.
Senior Male High Jump
84.
Senior Male Pole Vault
NH
ND
FAIL
2.15
6
1
370
Patrick Christie
104.
Ambulatory Male 1500 Metre Dash (wheel)
NT
12:30.59
5
2
395
Jamie Tremaine
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
4:30.46
9:30.00
4
3
4
6
394
Erik Tolonen
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
11:28.00
7:28.00
9
9
387
Leanne Stanley
89.
Senior Female Shot Put
91.
Senior Female Discus Throw
93.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
9.76
22.24
27.94
1
4
2
10
4
8
376
Shawn Klose
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
20.
Midget Male Pole Vault
13.17
NT
ND
NT
27.57
DNS
12
10
369
Martha Christenson
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
1:09.80
2:44.00
8
7
375
Carol Henry
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
75.
Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
2:21.00
4:38.66
9:41.00
1
1
1
10
10
10
382
Emily Morel
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
NT
13.60
28.91
1:07.00
2
4
5
6
4
2
372
Abe Draycott
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
24.85
54.70
5.66
1
1
1
10
10
10
397
Ashley Walker
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
15.42
18.56
11
9
Event
Relay Name
P
F
Pl
Pts
Midget Female 4x100 Metre Relay
PARRY SOUND "A"
NT
55.30
1
10
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
PARRY SOUND "A"
NT
DNS
Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
PARRY SOUND "A"
NT
58.50
5
2
Senior Female 4x400 Metre Relay
PARRY SOUND "A"
NT
4:34.00
3
6
Senior Male 4x400 Metre Relay
PARRY SOUND "A"
NT
3:42.00
2
8
No Entries for athlete(s)
Josh Eldridge
Adrian Averhoff
Brad Holl
Keith Higman
Total Points:
226
Last updated Sat, 26 May 2007 21:37:48
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en