Meet Info
Metro Track and Field Meet
May 25, 2009 to May 26, 2009
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (285.46 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Birchmount Park C I
Ath # Name
Entries
P
F
Pl
Pts
76
Tashuana Yapchung
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
13.26
26.26
13.01
28.47
4
8
5
1
89
Justin Saisho
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
12.37
NT
DNS
12
86
Kwame Miller
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
11.72
24.54
11.34
23.89
1
8
10
1
67
Cassie Cramer
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
26.54
NT
26.00
58.56
1
1
10
10
90
Dominic Samuels
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
26.14
NT
23.38
56.97
3
14
6
81
Patrick Frost
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
2:25.84
15
70
Julia Kitevski
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
11.
Midget Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
4:56.86
10:53.08
2
2
8
8
68
Brittany Crew
25.
Midget Female Shot Put (3kg NEW)
27.
Midget Female Discus Throw
29.
Midget Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
9.70
23.72
23.52
1
2
2
10
8
8
84
Evan Karakolis
28.
Midget Male Discus Throw
30.
Midget Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
25.55
46.90
14
1
10
80
Curtis Carmichael
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
DNS
79
Hakeem Cameron
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
23.34
NT
23.10
51.33
3
1
6
10
85
Sami Khalifa
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
DNS
DNS
72
Shannon Misketis
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
DNS
DNS
88
Mark Provost
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
9:43.67
4:29.42
5
9
4
77
Dylan Bates
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
10:13.65
10
69
Jessica Gray
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
13.07
12.80
3
6
78
Aaron Brown
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
10.89
22.31
10.63
21.77
2
1
8
9
82
Andre Hamilton
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
22.23
NT
21.84
48.81
3
1
6
10
91
T.J. Samuels
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
22.92
NT
23.11
52.44
7
9
2
71
Wendy marshall
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
87.
Senior Female Triple Jump
NT
ND
1:07.29
10.24
16
5
4
74
Allana Thomas
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
2:25.81
5:10.87
5
5
4
4
92
Merid Seleshi
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
1:57.30
3:59.16
2
1
8
10
73
Natalie Schott
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
75.
Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
5:33.65
11:43.28
13
5
4
93
Biemnet Yemane
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
4:19.82
9:14.09
7
6
2
3
75
Lisa Williams
89.
Senior Female Shot Put
91.
Senior Female Discus Throw
93.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
9.99
26.80
31.92
1
3
2
10
6
8
83
Adam Karakolis
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
13.58
46.83
6
2
3
8
87
Arlen Montrope
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
ND
16.10
2
8
Event
Relay Name
P
F
Pl
Pts
Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
Birchmount P "A"
4:13.67
2
8
Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
Birchmount P "A"
3:26.58
1
10
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Birchmount P "A"
46.82
46.54
3
6
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Birchmount P "A"
DQ
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Birchmount P "A"
45.87
45.45
3
6
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Birchmount P "A"
42.84
DQ
1
Total Points:
268
Last updated Tue, 26 May 2009 23:20:33
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en