trackdatabase.com logo







2007 LOSSA

Records

Event 1 - Midget Girls 100 Metre Dash
OFSAA12.53Jun 1, 2006Aly MooneyBear Creek
LOSSA11.901997Vernee SamuelAustin
 
Event 2 - Midget Boys 100 Metre Dash
OFSAA10.891981Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr
LOSSA10.601991Dion TrowersPickering
 
Event 3 - Midget Girls 200 Metre Dash
OFSAA24.422002Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI
LOSSA25.101984Stephanie TaylorDunbarton
 
Event 4 - Midget Boys 200 Metre Dash
OFSAA22.301991Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele
LOSSA22.801998Sheldon ScottPickering
 
Event 5 - Midget Girls 400 Metre Dash
OFSAA55.401978Linda Orr - Aldershot HS
OFSAA 256.202005Natalie Geiger - Stouffville D H S
LOSSA57.601996Jeneen HamiltonAnderson
 
Event 6 - Midget Boys 400 Metre Dash
OFSAA50.84Jun 4, 2005Mohammed DhaqaneBirchmount P-Scarboroug
LOSSA52.201989Rob LodwickBrock
 
Event 7 - Midget Girls 800 Metre Run
OFSAA2:13.401983Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge
LOSSA2:21.102003Carley DartFr Leo J Austin
 
Event 8 - Midget Boys 800 Metre Run
OFSAA1:53.241989Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
LOSSA2:04.02May 19, 2005Thomas MorrisonPort Perry H
 
Event 9 - Midget Girls 1500 Metre Run
OFSAA4:36.302004Lindsay Carson - Southwood SS
LOSSA4:50.901982Tammy RobertsPickering
 
Event 10 - Midget Boys 1500 Metre Run
OFSAA3:54.311989Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
LOSSA4:17.001978Randy HendersonPickering
 
Event 11 - Midget Girls 3000 Metre Run
OFSAA9:44.671986Jennifer Armstrong - London So
LOSSA10:19.001982Tammy RobertsPickering
 
Event 12 - Midget Boys 3000 Metre Run
OFSAA9:11.212004Matt Leeder - Thousand Islands
LOSSA9:20.902004Matt HughesPaul Dwyer
 
Event 13 - Midget Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA11.291996Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin
LOSSA11.701992Veronica DyerMcLaughlin
 
Event 14 - Midget Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA14.09Jun 2, 2006Thomas McLoughlin-ColemanLisgar C I
LOSSA13.301997J. Martinborough & Cam Sahadath 2000Pickering
 
Event 15 - Midget Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA44.632004Julia Tousaw - St.Anne's CSS Clinton
LOSSA44.502000Shannon BoodramSt Mary
 
Event 16 - Midget Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA40.17Jun 5, 2005Jeremy GibbonsHerman, W.F.-Windsor
LOSSA40.201997Jermaine MartinboroughPickering
 
Event 17 - Midget Girls High Jump
OFSAA1.74m1984Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,
LOSSA1.65m2000Imola MajorSt Stephen's
 
Event 18 - Midget Boys High Jump
OFSAA1.86m2004Oseme Adadu - Chaminade College
LOSSA1.90m2000Mark DillonBowmanville
 
Event 20 - Midget Boys Pole Vault
OFSAA3.40m2004Kyle Tomasello - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
LOSSA3.26m1983Allan HowieO'Neill
 
Event 21 - Midget Girls Long Jump
OFSAA5.76m1996Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
LOSSA5.21m1979Karen NelsonDonevan
 
Event 22 - Midget Boys Long Jump
OFSAA6.46m2004Jason Mei - Vincent Massey SS
LOSSA6.25m1998Sheldon ScottPickering
 
Event 23 - Midget Girls Triple Jump
OFSAA11.80m2000Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
LOSSA11.22m1998Alayna MillerDonevan
 
Event 24 - Midget Boys Triple Jump
OFSAA13.32mJun 5, 2005Nathan DennisMassey, Vinc-Windsor
LOSSA13.07m1980Arif ChaudariDunbarton
 
Event 25 - Midget Girls Shot Put
OFSAA10.41mJun 4, 2005Susan DuUnionville D H S -Unionv
LOSSA11.01m1988Binky SparboomBrock
 
Event 26 - Midget Boys Shot Put
OFSAA15.60m2004Tyrone Crawford - Catholic Central Wind
LOSSA15.53m1976Ron PorterClarke
 
Event 27 - Midget Girls Discus Throw
OFSAA40.78m1979Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS
LOSSA38.30m1979Heather SawyerClarke
 
Event 28 - Midget Boys Discus Throw
OFSAA58.98m1973Rob Town - Orillia DHS
LOSSA44.50m1970Gary ArmstrongEastdale
 
Event 29 - Midget Girls Javelin Throw
OFSAA41.24m1995Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,
LOSSA33.78m1979Heather SawyerClarke
 
Event 30 - Midget Boys Javelin Throw
OFSAA51.53mJun 5, 2005Wiley CollinsWestminster-London
LOSSA48.08m1970Jim HeslinAjax
 
Event 31 - Midget Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
OFSAA51.062004Ressurection CSS - KitchenerB.Thorne,E.Glofcheski,L.Austin, M.Buttinger
LOSSA52.902000
 
Event 32 - Midget Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
OFSAA45.55Jun 4, 2005W. F. Herman S SV Landrum, J Gibbons, T Robinson-Blyth, P Lauzon
LOSSA46.401997
 
Event 33 - Junior Girls 100 Metre Dash
OFSAA12.051989Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS
LOSSA12.902005Shantel LlewellynPine Ridge
pre 200411.701997Asha JamesTrafalgar Castle
 
Event 34 - Junior Boys 100 Metre Dash
OFSAA11.17Jun 4, 2005Tyrone HalsteadThe Woodlands- Mississau
LOSSA10.802005Charles ForbesSt. Mary
pre 200410.301991Sam DavisPickering
 
Event 35 - Junior Girls 200 Metre Dash
OFSAA25.15Jun 5, 2005Rebecca JohnstonLo-Ellen Park-Sudbury
LOSSA27.002005Shantel LlewellynPine Ridge
pre 200424.901993Esi Benyarku & Krissy Liphardt 1996Austin / Dunbarton
 
Event 36 - Junior Boys 200 Metre Dash
OFSAA22.75Jun 5, 2005Dontae Richards-KwokThe Woodlands- Mississau
LOSSA23.202005Charles ForbesSt. Mary
pre 200422.001982Enver Carolissen & Sheldon Scott 2000Dunbarton/Pickering
 
Event 37 - Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
OFSAA56.31Jun 1, 2006Natalie GeigerStouffville
LOSSA59.702004Kailey JasperAnderson
pre 200456.301996Krissy LiphardtDunbarton
 
Event 38 - Junior Boys 400 Metre Dash
OFSAA49.622004Greg Hayes - St.Mary's SS Hamilton
LOSSA52.41May 16, 2006Ryan CharltonAustin, Fr.
pre 200449.901996Nick StewartMcLaughlin
 
Event 39 - Junior Girls 800 Metre Run
OFSAA2:12.782004Melissa Bishop - Opeongo HS
LOSSA2:20.002004Geneva WinterinkPaul Dwyer
pre 20042:15.202003Lillianne SparkesGarnier
 
Event 40 - Junior Boys 800 Metre Run
OFSAA1:58.95Jun 5, 2005Tyler PettesAurora HS-Au
LOSSA2:02.48May 17, 2006Ryan CharltonAustin, Fr.
pre 20041:59.301998Phil ScottPaul Dwyer
 
Event 41 - Junior Girls 1500 Metre Run
OFSAA4:36.24Jun 4, 2005Lindsay CarsonSouthwood SS- Cambridge
LOSSA4:58.402004Carley DartAustin
pre 20044:43.201992Angela GrahamDunbarton
 
Event 42 - Junior Boys 1500 Metre Run
OFSAA4:01.952004Allen Brett - Hillcrest HS Ottawa
LOSSA4:15.202005Matt HughesPaul Dwyer
pre 20044:03.501982Scott MillerG.L. Roberts
 
Event 43 - Junior Girls 3000 Metre Run
OFSAA10:09.17Jun 5, 2005Danelle WoodsHillcrest HS -Ottawa
LOSSA10:42.702004Amber CushniePine Ridge
pre 200410:22.001984Tammy RobertsPickering
 
Event 44 - Junior Boys 3000 Metre Run
OFSAA8:40.301979Chris Brewster - London Catholic Centra
LOSSA9:08.002005Matt BruceMcLaughlin
pre 20048:51.002000Ian MayneSt. Mary
 
Event 45 - Junior Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA11.99Jun 4, 2005Charelle AnobileSt. Anne SS -Tecumseh
LOSSA12.73May 16, 2006Natalie GrayMcLaughlin,
pre 200411.101997Shelley Ann BrownDunbarton
 
Event 46 - Junior Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA13.75Jun 2, 2006Leo NicholApplewood Height
LOSSA14.302004Anthony LuePickering
pre 200413.201992Jason Brumley (110 M)Henry Street
 
Event 47 - Junior Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA42.461997Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting
LOSSA47.802004Kailey JasperAnderson
pre 200443.601996Krissy LiphardtDunbarton
 
Event 48 - Junior Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA39.121997Jerome Martinborough - Pickering HS
LOSSA41.602005Patrick WardUxbridge
pre 200437.701996Nick StewartMcLaughlin
 
Event 49 - Junior Girls High Jump
OFSAA1.74m1984Lee-Anne Madill -Centennial SS Welland
LOSSA1.43m2004Brittney HutchinsonBrock
pre 20041.66m1988Ginny RyanO'Neill
 
Event 50 - Junior Boys High Jump
OFSAA2.04m1995Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
LOSSA1.80m2004Leighton ParkerSt. Mary
pre 20042.05m2002Mark DillonBowmanville
 
Event 51 - Junior Girls Pole Vault
OFSAA3.20mJun 5, 2005Erika ReiserSandwich -LaSalle
LOSSA1.60mMay 16, 2006Shannon WardUxbridge
 
Event 52 - Junior Boys Pole Vault
OFSAA4.45m1992Drew Barrett - King City SS
LOSSA1.20mMay 16, 2006Joel KraemerUxbridge
pre 20043.78m1989Todd StoreyCourtice
 
Event 53 - Junior Girls Long Jump
OFSAA5.44m2004Aylisa McLeish - Bramalea SS
LOSSA4.99m2004Carisa CameronCourtice
pre 20045.52m1980Karen NelsonDonevan
 
Event 54 - Junior Boys Long Jump
OFSAA6.79m1986Bobby Llewelleyn - George Harvey SS
LOSSA6.07m2004Donovan WilliamsSinclair
pre 20046.87m1991Sam DavisPickering
 
Event 55 - Junior Girls Triple Jump
OFSAA11.80m1991Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI
LOSSA10.74m2004Carisa CameronCourtice
pre 200411.80m2002Tabia CharlesPine Ridge
 
Event 56 - Junior Boys Triple Jump
OFSAA14.17m1994Devon Davis - Pickering HS
OFSAA 214.17m1994Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS
LOSSA12.75m2004Anthony LuePickering
pre 200414.04m1993Adrian WoodleyAnderson
 
Event 57 - Junior Girls Shot Put
OFSAA13.61m2000Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI
LOSSA8.73m2004Alicia BrownNotre Dame
pre 200412.50m1983Erin BreaughDonevan
 
Event 58 - Junior Boys Shot Put
OFSAA17.20mJun 3, 2005Tyrone CrawfordCatholic Cen -Windsor
LOSSA14.42m2004Nicholas SmithSt. Mary
pre 200414.69m1967Ed KwasniewskiDonevan
 
Event 59 - Junior Girls Discus Throw
OFSAA39.25mJun 5, 2005Amy TownOrillia DCVI -Orillia
LOSSA28.46m2005Jessica BillingsCartwright
pre 200440.10m1981Heather SawyerClarke
 
Event 60 - Junior Boys Discus Throw
OFSAA57.91m2004Josh Wilson - Lambton Central CVI
LOSSA39.64m2004Ryan ReynoldsPine Ridge
pre 200446.92m1985George HercDonevan
 
Event 61 - Junior Girls Javelin Throw
OFSAA40.24m2004Beth Wachna -Holy Names -Windsor
LOSSA32.00m2004Shannon GaleaEastdale
pre 200439.90m1981Heather SawyerClarke
 
Event 62 - Junior Boys Javelin Throw
OFSAA58.39m2004James Bergamin - Sir James Dunn C&VS
LOSSA46.87mMay 19, 2005Adam MorraSt. Mary
pre 200451.90m1972Mike ElgelO'Neill
 
Event 63 - Junior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
OFSAA49.081997Sir Frederick Banting CIV.Bendle,A.Fader,J.Zelinka,E.Cairncross
LOSSA52.41May 17, 2006Pickering H S
pre 200449.801992
 
Event 64 - Junior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
OFSAA44.081988St. Michael's CollegeA.Leitch, K.Armstrong, B.Emanauel, S.Mauricett
LOSSA45.902004
pre 200443.001992
 
Event 65 - Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
OFSAA11.542002Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
LOSSA11.401998Perdita FelicienPine Ridge
 
Event 66 - Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
OFSAA10.411994Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
LOSSA10.301991Andy Brereton & 1992 & Tony Branch 1997Anderson
 
Event 67 - Senior Girls 200 Metre Dash
OFSAA23.891984France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-
LOSSA24.801998Shelley Ann BrownDunbarton
 
Event 68 - Senior Boys 200 Metre Dash
OFSAA21.001994Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI
OFSAA 221.331984Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
LOSSA21.701997Tony BranchAnderson
 
Event 69 - Senior Girls 400 Metre Dash
OFSAA53.321980Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
LOSSA57.801998Patricia MayersEastdale
 
Event 70 - Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
OFSAA48.44Jun 4, 2005Mario RigbyWestdale -Hamilton
LOSSA48.701996Tony BranchAnderson
 
Event 71 - Senior Girls 800 Metre Run
OFSAA2:05.941984Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
LOSSA2:16.101980Sylvia RueggerClarke
 
Event 72 - Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
OFSAA1:48.641992Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
LOSSA1:55.102000Phil Scott & Ryan Finn 2004Paul Dwyer / Pickering
 
Event 73 - Senior Girls 1500 Metre Run
OFSAA4:23.521982Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
LOSSA4:39.602003Diane NukuriCharles Garnier
 
Event 74 - Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
OFSAA3:42.331993Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
LOSSA3:58.901978Kevin DillonPaul Dwyer
 
Event 75 - Senior Girls 3000 Metre Run
OFSAA9:30.641981Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
LOSSA9:41.101980Sylvia RueggerClarke
 
Event 76 - Senior Boys 3000 Metre Run
OFSAA8:00.201987Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
LOSSA8:41.42May 17, 2006Marcus DillonMcLaughlin,
 
Event 77 - Senior Girls 100 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA13.411998Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge
LOSSA13.701983Karen NelsonDonevan
 
Event 78 - Senior Boys 110 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA14.08Jun 2, 2006Tyler FawcettNorth Dundas
LOSSA13.902000Tony BranchAnderson
 
Event 79 - Senior Girls 400 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA58.651995Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
LOSSA1:05.201998Krissy LiphardtDunbarton
 
Event 80 - Senior Boys 400 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA51.681985Phillip Hughes - Earl of March
LOSSA55.601985Garth PeetDonevan
 
Event 81 - Senior Girls High Jump
OFSAA1.88m1979Julie White - Brampton Centenn
LOSSA1.70m1979Lisa WelchCourtice
 
Event 82 - Senior Boys High Jump
OFSAA2.24m1998Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
LOSSA2.10m2003Mark DillonBowmanville
 
Event 83 - Senior Girls Pole Vault
OFSAA3.53m2002Ashley Jeffs - E.L. Crossley SS
OFSAA3.53m2002Ashley Jeffs - E.L. Crossley SS
OFSAA 23.45m2000
OFSAA 33.45m2000
LOSSA2.80m1998Carrie WilkinsonBrock
 
Event 84 - Senior Boys Pole Vault
OFSAA4.87m1984Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H
LOSSA3.76m1984Mike HenleyO'Neill
 
Event 85 - Senior Girls Long Jump
OFSAA6.16m1986Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
LOSSA6.27m1982Karen NelsonDonevan
 
Event 86 - Senior Boys Long Jump
OFSAA7.60m1990Brian Thomas - Central Technic
LOSSA7.41m1992Sam DavisPickering
 
Event 87 - Senior Girls Triple Jump
OFSAA12.36m2002Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
LOSSA12.75m2001Kerri Ann MitchellPine Ridge
 
Event 88 - Senior Boys Triple Jump
OFSAA15.76m1982George Wright - Vaughan Road C
LOSSA15.02m1988Karl DyerDonevan
 
Event 89 - Senior Girls Shot Put
OFSAA14.35m2002Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI
LOSSA12.72m1984Erin BreaughHenry St
 
Event 90 - Senior Boys Shot Put
OFSAA20.09mJun 5, 2005Mike BarnesSaltfleet DH -Stoney Cre
LOSSA14.69m1991RendellUxbridge
 
Event 91 - Senior Girls Discus Throw
OFSAA47.62m1986Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
LOSSA38.96m1978Colette TaylorCourtice
 
Event 92 - Senior Boys Discus Throw
OFSAA62.58m1995Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
LOSSA42.40m1982Jonathan PeetDonevan
 
Event 93 - Senior Girls Javelin Throw
OFSAA49.48m1986Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS
LOSSA38.84m1979Barb YounieGL Roberts
 
Event 94 - Senior Boys Javelin Throw
OFSAA71.22m2000Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph
LOSSA59.02m1972Bruce MilleyHenry St
 
Event 95 - Senior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
OFSAA47.602003Mary Ward CSS - ScarboroughO.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson
LOSSA49.801990
 
Event 96 - Senior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
OFSAA41.94Jun 4, 2005Birchmount Park C IC Buchanen, J Jones, D Mallay, J Warner
LOSSA42.701994
 
Event 97 - Open Girls 1500 Metre Steeplechase
OFSAA4:58.07Jun 4, 2005Lydia WillemseSt Christopher- Sarnia
LOSSA5:16.302004Charlotte FarquharsonPaul Dwyer
 
Event 98 - Open Boys 2000 Metre Steeplechase
OFSAA5:37.761982Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
LOSSA6:02.00May 16, 2006Marcus DillonMcLaughlin,
 
Event 99 - Open Girls 4x400 Metre Relay
OFSAA3:47.352002Mary Ward Catholic SSL. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
LOSSA4:08.601991
 
Event 100 - Open Boys 4x400 Metre Relay
OFSAA3:10.801987Central Technical School - TorK.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes
LOSSA3:25.101997
 
Event 102 - Ambulatory Boys 100 Metre Dash
LOSSA14.902000Eric FlemmingO'Neill
 
Event 104 - Wheelchair Boys 1500 Metre Dash
LOSSA4:17.102003Alex PinkertonO'Neill
 
Event 109 - Blind Girls 800 Metre Run
LOSSA3:35.002003Alanna SaulnierRoberts
 
Event 110 - Blind Boys 1500 Metre Run
LOSSA6:27.002000Jordan StevensPine Ridge
 
Last updated Wed, 23 May 2007 19:10:01
 
Copyright © 2001-2021 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.