trackdatabase.com logo











South GBSSA Qualifier

Records

Event 1 - Novice Female 100 Metre Dash
South Simcoe12.71May 13, 2009Tameran DefreitasBear Creek SS
GBSSA12.10May 17, 2006Kayla BarneyHoly Trinity HS
 
Event 2 - Novice Male 100 Metre Dash
South Simcoe11.61May 12, 2010Jared BrownEastview SS
GBSSA11.00May 17, 2006Ryan FergusonCollingwood CI
 
Event 3 - Novice Female 200 Metre Dash
South Simcoe25.98May 15, 2019Emily MartinSJA - Barrie
GBSSA25.65May 23, 2018Zahnee Grant-BinglingBear Creek
 
Event 4 - Novice Male 200 Metre Dash
South Simcoe23.15May 15, 2019Dillinger LongBear Creek
GBSSA23.10May 17, 2006Ryan FergusonCollingwood CI
 
Event 5 - Novice Female 400 Metre Dash
South Simcoe60.32May 14, 2012Chloe SpearSt. Peter's CSS
GBSSA59.601989Christa GoebelInnisdale SS
 
Event 6 - Novice Male 400 Metre Dash
South Simcoe54.27May 16, 2018Mackenzie PhillipsSPSS - Barrie
GBSSA52.601993Jason WolanskiBarrie Central CI
 
Event 7 - Novice Female 800 Metre Run
South Simcoe2:24.44May 16, 2018Elissa FrielinkUCSS - Barrie
GBSSA2:14.101986Siobhan MurphyOrillia District CVI
 
Event 8 - Novice Male 800 Metre Run
South Simcoe2:07.30May 10, 2005Ben FrancisBarrie North CI
GBSSA2:04.67May 23, 2018Taylor DerlisEDHS - Elmvale
 
Event 9 - Novice Female 1500 Metre Run
South Simcoe4:34.62May 10, 2005Amanda TrueloveSt. Joan of Arc
GBSSA4:45.201986Siobhan MurphyOrillia District CVI
 
Event 10 - Novice Male 1500 Metre Run
South Simcoe4:21.00May 13, 2004Matt KennedyEastview SS
GBSSA4:16.20May 19, 2004Matt KennedyEastview SS
 
Event 11 - Novice Female 3000 Metre Run
South Simcoe10:05.90May 10, 2005Amanda TrueloveSt. Joan of Arc
GBSSA10:12.001995Jennifer HandleyBarrie Central CI
 
Event 12 - Novice Male 3000 Metre Run
South Simcoe9:33.32May 8, 2007Michael PesceInnisdale SS
GBSSA9:24.04May 22, 2014Mitch deLangeUnity Christian
 
Event 13 - Novice Female 80 Metre Hurdles
South Simcoe12.62May 8, 2007Chelsea JacklinBarrie North CI
GBSSA11.601973Donna SummerlandMarkham DHS
 
Event 14 - Novice Male 100 Metre Hurdles
South Simcoe15.74May 10, 2017Corey GilmoreBear Creek
GBSSA14.101990Josh DeVethOrillia District CVI
 
Event 15 - Novice Female 300 Metre Hurdles
South Simcoe47.80May 9, 2006Julie GordonBear Creek SS
GBSSA46.501997Carol HenryParry Sound HS
 
Event 16 - Novice Male 300 Metre Hurdles
South Simcoe43.85May 10, 2017Mateo AcevedoBear Creek
GBSSA42.02May 18, 2017Colin HungerfordHHS - Huntsville
 
Event 17 - Novice Female High Jump
South Simcoe1.57mMay 16, 2018Alexis MonsenBear Creek
GBSSA1.56mMay 18, 2011Skylar DombroskiBanting Memorial
 
Event 18 - Novice Male High Jump
South Simcoe1.77mMay 15, 2019Micah MullingsBNCI - Barrie
GBSSA1.80mMay 22, 2013James ProulxSt. Theresa's HS
 
Event 19 - Novice Female Pole Vault
South Simcoe2.25mMay 15, 2019Avery SuretteISS - Barrie
GBSSA2.25mMay 22, 2019Avery SuretteISS - Barrie
 
Event 20 - Novice Male Pole Vault
South Simcoe2.70mMay 9, 2016Lucas RamptonISS - Barrie
GBSSA3.20mMay 25, 2016Tyler DenesSJHS - Barrie
 
Event 21 - Novice Female Long Jump
South Simcoe4.80mMay 15, 2008Jordyn MerkleyBear Creek SS
GBSSA5.30m1973Donna SummerlandMarkham DHS
 
Event 22 - Novice Male Long Jump
South Simcoe5.85mMay 9, 2006Craig HepditchSt. Joan of Arc
GBSSA5.97mMay 17, 2001Justin GilesTwin Lakes CI
 
Event 23 - Novice Female Triple Jump
South Simcoe10.91mMay 13, 2004Lauren RevellEastview SS
GBSSA10.56mMay 19, 2010Madison NastasiukSt. Joseph's CHS
 
Event 24 - Novice Male Triple Jump
South Simcoe12.13mMay 15, 2019Micah MullingsBNCI - Barrie
GBSSA12.28mMay 22, 2014Akim OlakBear Creek SS
 
Event 25 - Novice Female Shot Put
South Simcoe10.64mMay 16, 2018Onyinyechi OwoSPSS - Barrie
GBSSA10.61mMay 23, 2018Onyinyechi OwoSPSS - Barrie
 
Event 26 - Novice Male Shot Put
South Simcoe14.46mMay 13, 2009Blake ThompsonSt. Joseph's CHS
GBSSA16.69m1993Shaun CormierParry Sound HS
 
Event 27 - Novice Female Discus Throw
South Simcoe31.02mMay 15, 2008Madison JohnstonEastview SS
GBSSA36.00mMay 22, 2019Jessie BuckOSS - Orillia
 
Event 28 - Novice Male Discus Throw
South Simcoe45.54mMay 13, 2009Blake ThompsonSt. Joseph's CHS
GBSSA55.30mMay 17, 2001Kyle HelfSt. Thomas Aquinas CSS
 
Event 29 - Novice Female Javelin Throw
South Simcoe32.57mMay 13, 2004Mandy MitchellEastview SS
GBSSA37.72m1983Mandy CockburnPark Street CI
 
Event 30 - Novice Male Javelin Throw
South Simcoe44.64mMay 8, 2007Adam KovacsSt. Joseph's CHS
GBSSA56.28m1993John EllisOrillia District CVI
 
Event 31 - Novice Female 4x100 Metre Relay
South Simcoe52.77May 9, 2006Bear Creek SS
GBSSA52.82May 20, 2009Bear Creek S SC. Blake, T. Defreitas, A. Kellar, S. Roberts
 
Event 32 - Novice Male 4x100 Metre Relay
South Simcoe47.74May 14, 2012Innisdale SSD Aketepe, M Holmes, J Falconer, N Brown
GBSSA47.68May 21, 2015Innisdale SSJ Archer, J Devine, C Hensley, J Cooper
 
Event 33 - Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
South Simcoe12.50May 11, 2015Deanne RoseSt. Thomas Aquin
GBSSA12.79May 22, 2013Maddy BeamElmvale DHS
 
Event 34 - Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
South Simcoe10.99May 14, 2012Jayden KellySt. Joan of Arc
GBSSA10.80May 17, 2006Jared ChapmanMidland SS
 
Event 35 - Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
South Simcoe25.73May 15, 2019Zahnee Grant-BinglingBear Creek
GBSSA25.79May 20, 2009Ocian ArcherInnisdale SS
 
Event 36 - Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
South Simcoe23.50May 9, 2016Jemini ArcherISS - Barrie
GBSSA22.701992Tim SpadzinskiParry Sound HS
 
Event 37 - Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
South Simcoe59.10May 15, 2008Rachel IslamInnisdale SS
GBSSA58.101990Christa GoebelInnisdale SS
 
Event 38 - Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
South Simcoe51.93May 15, 2019Mackenzie PhillipsSPSS - Barrie
GBSSA51.47May 23, 2018Matt LarkinBMLSS - Bracebri
 
Event 39 - Junior Female 800 Metre Run
South Simcoe2:20.98May 15, 2019Elissa FrielinkUCSS - Barrie
GBSSA2:18.26May 25, 2016Charlotte WoodBr Lakes SS
 
Event 40 - Junior Male 800 Metre Run
South Simcoe1:58.17May 15, 2019Connor Hayes-LaverdiereESCNA - Barrie
GBSSA1:59.601992Jason MartinEastview SS
 
Event 41 - Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
South Simcoe4:38.44May 9, 2006Amanda TrueloveSt. Joan of Arc
GBSSA4:35.701996Jennifer HandleyBarrie Central CI
 
Event 42 - Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
South Simcoe4:20.20May 13, 2004Tyler MaddenEastview SS
GBSSA4:11.001991Mike LanderPark Street CI
 
Event 43 - Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
South Simcoe10:09.72May 9, 2006Amanda TrueloveSt. Joan of Arc
GBSSA9:44.201996Jennifer HandleyBarrie Central CI
 
Event 44 - Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
South Simcoe9:06.61May 15, 2008Michael PesceInnisdale SS
GBSSA9:06.10May 23, 2002Jay MorrillCollingwood CI
 
Event 45 - Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
South Simcoe12.19May 15, 2019Abby WeeningSJA - Barrie
GBSSA11.801993Tammy MacLennanEastview SS
 
Event 46 - Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
South Simcoe15.03May 14, 2012Sam NiewhofEastview SS
GBSSA14.49May 19, 2004Kevin NigroElmvale DHS
 
Event 47 - Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
South Simcoe46.12May 12, 2010Yannique BennettNantyr Shores SS
GBSSA45.53May 23, 2002Christie ArcherElmvale DHS
 
Event 48 - Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
South Simcoe42.28May 10, 2017Tyler DenesSJHS - Barrie
GBSSA39.601992Tim SpadzinskiParry Sound HS
 
Event 49 - Junior Female High Jump
South Simcoe1.60mMay 15, 2019Abby WeeningSJA - Barrie
GBSSA1.70mMay 21, 2003Sarah BoylePark Street CI
 
Event 50 - Junior Male High Jump
South Simcoe1.85mMay 13, 2009Jacob BorgdorffUnity Christian
GBSSA1.92mMay 20, 2009Jacob BorgdorffUnity Christian HS
 
Event 51 - Junior Female Pole Vault
South Simcoe3.20mMay 15, 2019Quinn MillerSJHS - Barrie
GBSSA3.20mMay 22, 2019Quinn MillerSJHS - Barrie
GBSSA2.35mMay 23, 2012Emily CruisePenetang SS
 
Event 52 - Junior Male Pole Vault
South Simcoe3.15mMay 10, 2017Lucas RamptonISS - Barrie
GBSSA4.20mMay 22, 2019Bennett WoodsPSS - Penetangui
 
Event 53 - Junior Female Long Jump
South Simcoe5.10mMay 15, 2019Abby WeeningSJA - Barrie
GBSSA5.16mMay 20, 2009Jordan MerkleyBear Creek SS
 
Event 54 - Junior Male Long Jump
South Simcoe6.21mMay 11, 2011Wyatt RoweBear Creek SS
GBSSA6.35m1992Tim HandAlmaguin Highlands SS
 
Event 55 - Junior Female Triple Jump
South Simcoe10.89mMay 14, 2012Brittany GravesSt. Joan of Arc
GBSSA11.13mMay 23, 2012Brittany GravesSt. Joan of Arc
 
Event 56 - Junior Male Triple Jump
South Simcoe13.05mMay 11, 2015Akim OlakBear Creek SS
GBSSA13.06mMay 23, 2012Joey FosterPenetang SS
 
Event 57 - Junior Female Shot Put
South Simcoe10.39mMay 9, 2016Celia MartenssonBear Creek
GBSSA11.20mMay 18, 2017Mary Kate FraserSPSS - Barrie
 
Event 58 - Junior Male Shot Put
South Simcoe15.09mMay 15, 2019Ryan LatourSJHS - Barrie
GBSSA18.57m1994Shawn CormierParry Sound HS
 
Event 59 - Junior Female Discus Throw
South Simcoe34.46mMay 13, 2009Madison JohnstonEastview SS
GBSSA35.00mMay 20, 2009Madison JohnstonEastview SS
 
Event 60 - Junior Male Discus Throw
South Simcoe57.84mMay 12, 2010Blake ThompsonSt. Joseph's CHS
GBSSA57.60mMay 19, 2010Blake ThompsonSt. Joseph's CHS
 
Event 61 - Junior Female Javelin Throw
South Simcoe34.60mMay 10, 2005Mandy MitchellEastview SS
GBSSA36.72mMay 21, 2003Allison LaineyCollingwood CI
 
Event 62 - Junior Male Javelin Throw
South Simcoe50.50mMay 12, 2010Hayden HughesEastview SS
GBSSA51.34mMay 19, 2004Greg WilkeyElmvale DHS
 
Event 63 - Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
South Simcoe51.59May 13, 2009Innisdale SS
GBSSA50.55May 20, 2009Innisdale S SD. Thomas, O. Archer, A. Franklin, C. Norton
 
Event 64 - Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
South Simcoe46.35May 14, 2012Innisdale SSC Campanico, Z Cook, J Archer, E San Pedro
GBSSA46.30May 18, 2011Eastview SS - gbevJ Brown, M Beaudoin, N Wright, J Kordich
 
Event 65 - Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
South Simcoe12.41May 14, 2012Tameran DefreitasBear Creek SS
GBSSA11.90May 17, 2001Toyin OluponaPark Street CI
 
Event 66 - Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
South Simcoe10.81May 14, 2012Brendan FettingBanting Memorial
GBSSA10.60May 17, 2001Don PitterSt. Theresa's HS
 
Event 67 - Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
South Simcoe25.38May 9, 2016Morgan ByngBMHS - Alliston
GBSSA24.95May 18, 2017Morgan ByngBMHS - Alliston
 
Event 68 - Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
South Simcoe22.32May 13, 2004Jeff HicksBear Creek SS
GBSSA22.15May 20, 2009Jared ChapmanMidland SS
 
Event 69 - Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
South Simcoe58.21May 9, 2016Morgan ByngBMHS - Alliston
GBSSA56.86May 18, 2011Ocian ArcherInnisdale SS
 
Event 70 - Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
South Simcoe50.35May 13, 2004Jeff HicksBear Creek SS
GBSSA48.801976Mike ForgraveBarrie North CI
 
Event 71 - Senior Female 800 Metre Run
South Simcoe2:19.69May 10, 2017Natalie WhittenBMHS - Alliston
GBSSA2:17.08May 18, 2017Charlotte WoodBMLSS - Bracebri
 
Event 72 - Senior Male 800 Metre Run
South Simcoe1:58.34May 15, 2019Brayden DegraceBear Creek
GBSSA1:54.001988Chris BasselBanting Memorial DHS
 
Event 73 - Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
South Simcoe4:41.30May 14, 2014Charlotte WardBarrie Central
GBSSA4:38.70May 18, 2000Carol HenryParry Sound HS
 
Event 74 - Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
South Simcoe4:07.51May 12, 2010Michael PesceInnisdale SS
GBSSA3:55.401985Bob RiceParry Sound HS
 
Event 75 - Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
South Simcoe10:28.72May 8, 2007Amanda TrueloveSt. Joan of Arc
GBSSA9:41.00May 18, 2000Carol HenryParry Sound HS
 
Event 76 - Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
South Simcoe9:02.16May 12, 2010Michael PesceInnisdale SS
GBSSA8:22.901985Bob RiceParry Sound HS
 
Event 77 - Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
South Simcoe14.44May 14, 2012Yanique BennettNantyr Shores SS
GBSSA14.46May 20, 2009Hayley WarrenPatrick Fogarty CSS
 
Event 78 - Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
South Simcoe14.53May 14, 2012Ademiju Oyebanjo-OdofinInnisdale SS
GBSSA14.83May 18, 2011Junior SolomonInnisdale SS
 
Event 79 - Senior Female 400 Metre Hurdles
South Simcoe1:02.05May 8, 2013Yanique BennettNantyr Shores SS
GBSSA1:01.74May 22, 2013Yanique BennettNantyr Shores SS
 
Event 80 - Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
South Simcoe56.32May 11, 2015Justice ArcherInnisdale SS
GBSSA53.701977Mike ForgraveBarrie North CI
 
Event 81 - Senior Female High Jump
South Simcoe1.60mMay 8, 2013Skylar DombroskiBanting Memorial
GBSSA1.67m1982Dawn KendallBarrie Central CI
 
Event 82 - Senior Male High Jump
South Simcoe1.95mMay 11, 2011Jacob BorgdorffUnity Christian
GBSSA2.03mMay 19, 2004Mike O'TooleNantyr Shores SS
 
Event 83 - Senior Female Pole Vault
South Simcoe2.85mMay 9, 2016Kayla DenesISS - Barrie
GBSSA3.10mMay 22, 2013Jenna KelsallEastview SS
 
Event 84 - Senior Male Pole Vault
South Simcoe3.65mMay 16, 2018Tyler DenesSJHS - Barrie
GBSSA4.50m1988Reid HindleyBarrie Eastview SS
 
Event 85 - Senior Female Long Jump
South Simcoe5.10mMay 10, 2005Jen CottonBear Creek SS
GBSSA5.70m1989Audrey LlewellynBarrie Eastview SS
 
Event 86 - Senior Male Long Jump
South Simcoe6.87mMay 9, 2016Keysean PowellSJA - Barrie
GBSSA6.87mMay 20, 2009Jared ChapmanMidland SS
 
Event 87 - Senior Female Triple Jump
South Simcoe11.44mMay 14, 2014Brittany GravesSt.. Joan of Arc
GBSSA11.55mMay 22, 2014Brittany GravesSt. Joan of Arc
 
Event 88 - Senior Male Triple Jump
South Simcoe14.59mMay 9, 2016Keysean PowellSJA - Barrie
GBSSA14.17mMay 25, 2016Keysean PowellSJA - Barrie
 
Event 89 - Senior Female Shot Put
South Simcoe12.02mMay 14, 2014Kaitlin BrooksSt. Peter's CSS
GBSSA12.84m1985Michelle BrothertonOrillia District CVI
 
Event 90 - Senior Male Shot Put
South Simcoe19.06mMay 13, 2004Kyle HelfSt. Thomas Aquin
GBSSA19.19mMay 19, 2004Kyle HelfSt. Thomas Aquinas SS
 
Event 91 - Senior Female Discus Throw
South Simcoe41.88mMay 15, 2008Alanna KovacsSt. Joseph's CHS
GBSSA45.06m1966Carol MartinThornhill SS
 
Event 92 - Senior Male Discus Throw
South Simcoe57.16mMay 13, 2004Kyle HelfSt. Thomas Aquin
GBSSA56.63mMay 19, 2004Kyle HelfSt. Thomas Aquinas SS
 
Event 93 - Senior Female Javelin Throw
South Simcoe43.06mMay 15, 2008Mandy MitchellEastview SS
GBSSA45.88m1986Mandy CockburnPark Street CI
 
Event 94 - Senior Male Javelin Throw
South Simcoe60.64mMay 13, 2004Kyle HelfSt. Thomas Aquin
GBSSA62.74mMay 19, 2004Kyle HelfSt. Thomas Aquinas SS
 
Event 95 - Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
South Simcoe51.51May 12, 2010Innisdale SS
GBSSA50.601991Barrie Central CI
 
Event 96 - Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
South Simcoe43.58May 8, 2013Eastview SSJ Brown, M Koopmans, S Niewhof, M Beaudoin
GBSSA43.501993Parry Sound HS
 
Event 97 - Open Female 2000 Metre Steeplechase
South Simcoe5:15.12May 12, 2010Stephanie TrueloveSt. Joan of Arc
GBSSA5:09.01May 19, 2010Stephanie TrueloveSt. Joan of Arc CHS
 
Event 98 - Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
South Simcoe6:12.74May 11, 2011Michael PesceInnisdale SS
GBSSA5:51.401985Bob RiceParry Sound HS
 
Event 99 - Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
South Simcoe4:14.71May 10, 2005Bear Creek SS
GBSSA4:05.24May 19, 2010Innisdale S SO Archer, D Thomas, R Islam, L Strath
 
Event 100 - Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
South Simcoe3:32.05May 11, 2011Innisdale SSY Oyebanjo-Odofin, E Filion, A Josiah, J Solomon
GBSSA3:26.401993Park Street CI
 
Event 101 - Ambulatory Female 100 Metre Dash
South Simcoe18.56May 15, 2008Katrina KelbertSt. Peter's CSS
GBSSA17.54May 19, 2004Kelly McKennaStayner CI
 
Event 102 - Ambulatory Male 100 Metre Dash
South Simcoe13.09May 14, 2012Joey EiraSt. Peter's CSS
GBSSA13.59May 20, 2009P.J. DumontSt. Theresa's HS
 
Event 104 - Visually Imp. Male 100 Metre Dash
South Simcoe12.30May 11, 2015Dylan HermansBear Creek SS
GBSSA6:04.45May 21, 2008Jordan DowningEastview SS
GBSSA12.37May 21, 2015Dylan HermansBear Creek SS
 
Event 105 - Intellectually Imp. Female 100 Metre Dash
South Simcoe13.95May 9, 2016Kristy AlfordNSSS - Innisfil
GBSSA6:20.60May 23, 2002Mandi DalyTwin Lakes SS
GBSSA13.38May 23, 2018Lola MorganESS - Barrie
 
Event 106 - Intellectually Imp. Male 100 Metre Dash
South Simcoe17.46May 16, 2018Nick CunninghamBear Creek
GBSSA13.42May 18, 2017Cade McSorelyCCI - Collingwoo
 
Event 112 - Visually Imp. Male 800 Metre Run
South Simcoe2:47.27May 11, 2015Dylan HermansBear Creek SS
GBSSA2:40.15May 21, 2015Dylan HermansBear Creek SS
 
Event 113 - Ambulatory Female 800 Metre Run
GBSSA3:43.52May 23, 2018Brittney YurekTLSS - Orillia
 
Event 114 - Ambulatory Male 800 Metre Run
GBSSA2:35.25May 23, 2018Hudson BoothAHSS - S. River
 
Event 115 - Intellectually Imp. Female 800 Metre Run
GBSSA3:02.37May 23, 2018Clarista ArdielAHSS - S. River
 
Event 116 - Intellectually Imp. Male 800 Metre Run
GBSSA2:29.76May 18, 2017Cade McSorelyCCI - Collingwoo
 
Last updated Fri, 13 May 2022 19:56:58
 
Copyright © 2001-2022 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved. 
en