trackdatabase.com logo







CISAA Sr. Track & Field

Records

Event 1 - Midget Girls 100 Metre Dash
OFSAA12.202008Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS
Can Inter11.301979Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 211.542002Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
CISAA13.23May 13, 2009Oyinda Tunde-ByassHTS - Richmond H
 
Event 2 - Midget Boys 100 Metre Dash
OFSAA10.891981Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr
Can Inter10.401975Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 210.401978Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 310.411994Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
CISAA11.77May 13, 2009Akeel LynchSMC - Toronto
 
Event 3 - Midget Girls 200 Metre Dash
OFSAA24.422002Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI
Can Inter23.301979Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 223.581998Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
CISAA26.42May 14, 2009Oyinda Tunde-ByassHTS - Richmond H
 
Event 4 - Midget Boys 200 Metre Dash
OFSAA22.301991Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele
Can Inter20.951984Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
CISAA23.09May 14, 2009Akeel LynchSMC - Toronto
 
Event 5 - Midget Girls 400 Metre Dash
OFSAA55.401978Linda Orr - Aldershot HS
OFSAA 256.202005Natalie Geiger - Stouffville D H S
Can Inter52.742005Carline Muir - Weston CI
Can Inter 253.321980Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
CISAA1:02.68May 12, 2008Lizzy WhelanBranksome Ha
 
Event 6 - Midget Boys 400 Metre Dash
OFSAA50.712009Brandon McBride - W.F. Herman SSBirchmount P-Scarboroug
Can Inter46.271987Carl Folkes - Central Technica
CISAA55.14May 13, 2009Akeel LynchSMC - Toronto
 
Event 7 - Midget Girls 800 Metre Run
OFSAA2:13.401983Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge
Can Inter2:05.941980Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
CISAA2:20.89May 11, 2007Liane Ouellet-GastonTCS
 
Event 8 - Midget Boys 800 Metre Run
OFSAA1:53.241989Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter1:48.641992Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
CISAA2:06.11May 12, 2010Phillip MessinaSMC - Toronto
 
Event 9 - Midget Girls 1500 Metre Run
OFSAA4:36.302004Lindsay Carson - Southwood SS
Can Inter4:23.521982Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
CISAA4:56.26May 11, 2006Alison OwerHSC
 
Event 10 - Midget Boys 1500 Metre Run
OFSAA3:54.311989Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter3:42.331993Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
CISAA4:15.67May 11, 2010Phillip MessinaSMC - Toronto
 
Event 11 - Midget Girls 3000 Metre Run
OFSAA9:44.671986Jennifer Armstrong - London So
Can Inter9:30.641981Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
CISAA10:41.87May 11, 2007Liane Ouellet-GastonTCS
 
Event 12 - Midget Boys 3000 Metre Run
OFSAA9:05.112006John Paul Malette - Assumption College
OFSAA 28:53.092002Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS
Can Inter8:00.201987Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
Can Inter 28:11.491982Dave Reid - West Humber CI
CISAA9:08.90May 12, 2010Phillip MessinaSMC - Toronto
 
Event 13 - Midget Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA11.291996Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin
Can Inter11.011998Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
CISAA13.53May 12, 2008Kristina BrownCountry Day
 
Event 14 - Midget Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA14.042006Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman - Lisgar CI
CISAA14.04May 13, 2009Matthew LoparcoSMC - Toronto
 
Event 15 - Midget Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA44.632004Julia Tousaw - St.Anne's CSS Clinton
Can Inter41.661994Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
CISAA49.13May 13, 2008Kristina BrownCountry Day
 
Event 16 - Midget Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA40.17Jun 5, 2005Jeremy GibbonsHerman, W.F.-Windsor
Can Inter37.061992Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI
CISAA44.81May 11, 2006Pedro PessoaSMCS
 
Event 17 - Midget Girls High Jump
OFSAA1.74m1984Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,
Can Inter1.88m1979Julie White - Brampton Centenn
CISAA1.53mMay 12, 2008Emily KawaguchiBranksome Ha
 
Event 18 - Midget Boys High Jump
OFSAA1.86m2004Oseme Adadu - Chaminade College
Can Inter2.24m1998Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
CISAA1.71mMay 13, 2008Negus Webster-ChanSt. Michael'
 
Event 20 - Midget Boys Pole Vault
OFSAA3.56m2009Nic Hoediono - SirJohn A Macdonald SS
Can Inter5.10m1985Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
CISAA2.40mMay 10, 2007David CampilloHTS
 
Event 21 - Midget Girls Long Jump
OFSAA5.76m1996Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Can Inter6.16m1986Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
CISAA4.90mMay 12, 2008Nathalie BreitschwerdtPickering Co
 
Event 22 - Midget Boys Long Jump
OFSAA6.64m2006Carlin McLean - Orchard Park
Can Inter7.75m1990Brian Thomas - Central Technic
CISAA5.46mMay 12, 2008Negus Webster-ChanSt. Michael'
 
Event 23 - Midget Girls Triple Jump
OFSAA11.80m2000Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
Can Inter12.76m2009Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS
CISAA10.33mMay 13, 2008Nathalie BreitschwerdtPickering Co
 
Event 24 - Midget Boys Triple Jump
OFSAA13.56m2009Mitchell O'Donnell - Cameron Heights CIMassey, Vinc-Windsor
Can Inter15.76m1982George Wright - Vaughan Road C
CISAA10.74mMay 12, 2006Ehren HannaPC
 
Event 25 - Midget Girls Shot Put
OFSAA11.07m2009Eilish MacDonald - Merivale HS
Can Inter14.35m1986Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI
CISAA8.67mMay 13, 2009Daniella TerenziDLSC - Toronto
 
Event 26 - Midget Boys Shot Put
OFSAA16.95m2006Jackson Gray - Sarnia
CISAA13.65mMay 11, 2007Derek WigginSMC
 
Event 27 - Midget Girls Discus Throw
OFSAA40.78m1979Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS
Can Inter52.52m1986Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
CISAA19.96mMay 12, 2010Lea TrotmanVC - King City
 
Event 28 - Midget Boys Discus Throw
OFSAA58.98m1973Rob Town - Orillia DHS
CISAA41.45mMay 12, 2010Spencer PoprawskiSMC - Toronto
 
Event 29 - Midget Girls Javelin Throw
OFSAA41.24m1995Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,
Can Inter51.94m1984Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
CISAA22.10mMay 12, 2006Elizabeth InfanteVC
 
Event 30 - Midget Boys Javelin Throw
OFSAA51.53mJun 5, 2005Wiley CollinsWestminster-London
CISAA39.55mMay 11, 2010William ChristodoulouCS - Willowdale
 
Event 31 - Midget Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
OFSAA51.062004Ressurection CSS - KitchenerB.Thorne,E.Glofcheski,L.Austin, M.Buttinger
Can Inter47.791980The Woodlands SS-Mississauga
CISAA55.68May 12, 2008De La Salle CollegeO Curran, A Bertucca, L Groccia, A Borgo
 
Event 32 - Midget Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
OFSAA45.382008Pickering HSM. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini
Can Inter41.101987George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 241.281988George Harvey CI - York
CISAA46.87May 13, 2009St. Michael's College- TorontoA Lynch, M Loparco, D Spriggins, C Tuszynski
 
Event 33 - Junior Girls 100 Metre Dash
OFSAA12.051989Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS
Can Inter11.301979Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 211.542002Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
CISAA13.14May 27, 2004Alexandria AllenGryphons
 
Event 34 - Junior Boys 100 Metre Dash
OFSAA10.772009MarlonLIadlaw-Allen - Bendale BTI
Can Inter10.401975Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 210.401978Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 310.411994Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
CISAA11.43May 13, 2009William EgiSAC - Aurora
 
Event 35 - Junior Girls 200 Metre Dash
OFSAA24.992009Sade Lewis - Sir Thomas AquinasLo-Ellen Park-Sudbury
Can Inter23.301979Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 223.581998Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
CISAA27.08May 27, 2004Alexandria AllenGryphons
 
Event 36 - Junior Boys 200 Metre Dash
OFSAA21.722005Marlon Laidlaw-Allen - Bendale BTIThe Woodlands- Mississau
OFSAA 221.002000
Can Inter20.951984Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
CISAA23.50May 11, 2006Stevey Brown-DarrellRC
 
Event 37 - Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
OFSAA56.042006Natalie Greiger - Stouffville
Can Inter52.742005Carline Muir - Weston CI
Can Inter 253.321980Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
CISAA60.09May 13, 2009Elizabeth WhelanBH - Toronto
 
Event 38 - Junior Boys 400 Metre Dash
OFSAA48.922008Alistair Moona - Erindale SS
Can Inter46.271987Carl Folkes - Central Technica
CISAA53.21May 11, 2006Stephan NoelSAC
 
Event 39 - Junior Girls 800 Metre Run
OFSAA2:12.782004Melissa Bishop - Opeongo HS
OFSAA 22:10.602000
Can Inter2:05.941980Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
CISAA2:31.18May 12, 2006Tamara JewettSCS
 
Event 40 - Junior Boys 800 Metre Run
OFSAA1:58.95Jun 5, 2005Tyler PettesAurora HS-Au
Can Inter1:48.641992Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
CISAA2:04.89May 16, 2005Andy DelisiSt. Mike's
 
Event 41 - Junior Girls 1500 Metre Run
OFSAA4:35.272006Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc
Can Inter4:23.521982Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
CISAA5:02.13May 11, 2006Tamara JewettSCS
 
Event 42 - Junior Boys 1500 Metre Run
OFSAA3:55.382009Robert Denault - Aurora HS
Can Inter3:42.331993Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
CISAA4:21.10May 11, 2006Ryan HurleySMCS
 
Event 43 - Junior Girls 3000 Metre Run
OFSAA10:00.902006Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc
Can Inter9:30.641981Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
CISAA10:47.65May 12, 2010Alli WooleyHC - Toronto
 
Event 44 - Junior Boys 3000 Metre Run
OFSAA8:40.301979Chris Brewster - London Catholic Centra
Can Inter8:11.491982Dave Reid - West Humber CI
Can Inter 28:00.201987Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
CISAA9:28.35May 13, 2008Jay BoychukSt. Michael'
 
Event 45 - Junior Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA11.442009Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS
Can Inter11.011998Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
CISAA13.65May 16, 2005Brianna WelshSt.Mildred’s
 
Event 46 - Junior Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA13.312008Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS
CISAA15.00May 11, 2010Matthew LoparcoSMC - Toronto
 
Event 47 - Junior Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA42.461997Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting
Can Inter41.661994Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
CISAA50.91May 16, 2005Karlie SikuraPickering Co
 
Event 48 - Junior Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA38.672008Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS
Can Inter37.061992Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI
CISAA42.53May 11, 2006Dallas NairneSMCS
 
Event 49 - Junior Girls High Jump
OFSAA1.74m1984Lee-Anne Madill -Centennial SS Welland
Can Inter1.88m1979Julie White - Brampton Centenn
CISAA1.58mMay 12, 2008Rachel JewettSt. Clement
 
Event 50 - Junior Boys High Jump
OFSAA2.04m1995Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Can Inter2.24m1998Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
CISAA1.80mMay 16, 2005Jeremy SinRidley Colle
 
Event 51 - Junior Girls Pole Vault
OFSAA3.26m2009Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa SSSandwich -LaSalle
Can Inter3.80m2003Adrianne Vangool - Holy Cross HS
Can Inter 23.80m2005Leah Vause - Aden Bowman Collegiate
CISAA2.85mMay 13, 2009Emily KukovicaDLSC - Toronto
 
Event 52 - Junior Boys Pole Vault
OFSAA4.45m1992Drew Barrett - King City SS
Can Inter5.10m1985Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
CISAA3.30mMay 27, 2004Ryan HomerCrescent Sch
 
Event 53 - Junior Girls Long Jump
OFSAA5.69m2009Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS
Can Inter6.16m1986Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
CISAA4.80mMay 11, 2010Katie GouldVC - King City
 
Event 54 - Junior Boys Long Jump
OFSAA6.79m1986Bobby Llewelleyn - George Harvey SS
Can Inter7.75m1990Brian Thomas - Central Technic
CISAA5.85mMay 12, 2010Yannick Maldonado-HamburgerCrestwood
 
Event 55 - Junior Girls Triple Jump
OFSAA11.97m2008Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS
Can Inter12.36m2002Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
CISAA10.35mMay 13, 2009Nathalie BreitschwerdtPC - Newmarket
 
Event 56 - Junior Boys Triple Jump
OFSAA14.17m1994Devon Davis - Pickering HS
OFSAA 214.17m1994Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS
Can Inter15.76m1982George Wright - Vaughan Road C
CISAA12.19mMay 11, 2010Marc McGuireTFS - Toronto
 
Event 57 - Junior Girls Shot Put
OFSAA13.61m2000Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI
OFSAA 213.93m2000
Can Inter14.35m1986Sultana Frizell - Perth & District
CISAA9.82mMay 12, 2010Kate MartiniCDS - King City
 
Event 58 - Junior Boys Shot Put
OFSAA19.72m2006Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands
OFSAA 218.20m2000
Can Inter20.78m1995Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,
CISAA15.45mMay 16, 2005nunziato fattoreSt. Andrew's
 
Event 59 - Junior Girls Discus Throw
OFSAA39.25mJun 5, 2005Amy TownOrillia DCVI -Orillia
Can Inter52.52m1986Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou
CISAA22.46mMay 11, 2010Lauren LogushVC - King City
 
Event 60 - Junior Boys Discus Throw
OFSAA70.79m2009Jordan Young - St. Joseph's HS
Can Inter64.94m1995Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
CISAA41.56mMay 27, 2004Moritz BeindorffCrescent Sch
 
Event 61 - Junior Girls Javelin Throw
OFSAA40.24m2004Beth Wachna -Holy Names -Windsor
Can Inter51.94m1984Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
CISAA26.41mMay 11, 2007Elizabeth InfanteVillanova
 
Event 62 - Junior Boys Javelin Throw
OFSAA69.28m2009Trent Corney - Thousand Islands SS
Can Inter71.46m1974Phil Olsen - Nanaimo HS
Can Inter 273.76m2001Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's (
CISAA41.76mMay 12, 2010Esteban CardenasSMC - Toronto
 
Event 63 - Junior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
OFSAA49.081997Sir Frederick Banting CIV.Bendle,A.Fader,J.Zelinka,E.Cairncross
Can Inter47.791980The Woodlands SS-Mississauga
CISAA54.46May 27, 2004Country Day School
 
Event 64 - Junior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
OFSAA43.802006Birchmount ParkJ. Bartholomew, I. Warner, M. Dhaqane, A. Hamilton
Can Inter41.101987George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 241.281988George Harvey CI - York
CISAA45.84May 11, 2010St. Michael's College- TorontoL Adrinkah, A Lynch, C Tuszynski, M Loparco
 
Event 65 - Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
OFSAA11.542002Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
Can Inter11.301979Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 211.542002Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
CISAA12.87May 12, 2006Alexandria AllenBVG
 
Event 66 - Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
OFSAA10.411994Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Can Inter10.401975Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 210.401978Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 310.411994Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
CISAA11.32May 16, 2005Julius AdjeiSt. Thomas V
 
Event 67 - Senior Girls 200 Metre Dash
OFSAA23.891984France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-
Can Inter23.301979Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 223.581998Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
CISAA26.54May 16, 2005Alexandria AllenBayview Glen
 
Event 68 - Senior Boys 200 Metre Dash
OFSAA20.992009Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS
OFSAA 221.331984Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
Can Inter20.951984Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
CISAA22.88May 13, 2008Kyle FullerSt. Michael'
 
Event 69 - Senior Girls 400 Metre Dash
OFSAA53.321980Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
Can Inter52.742005Carline Muir - Weston CI
Can Inter 253.321980Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
CISAA58.69May 11, 2010Elizabeth WhelanBH - Toronto
 
Event 70 - Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
OFSAA47.822006Greg Hayes - St. Mary's
OFSAA 246.892000
Can Inter46.271987Carl Folkes - Central Technica
CISAA50.36May 12, 2008Kyle FullerSt. Michael'
 
Event 71 - Senior Girls 800 Metre Run
OFSAA2:05.941984Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Can Inter2:05.941980Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
CISAA2:18.44May 13, 2008Tamara JewettSt. Clement
 
Event 72 - Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
OFSAA1:48.641992Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter1:48.641992Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
CISAA2:02.35May 13, 2008Brian TimmisHillfield-St
 
Event 73 - Senior Girls 1500 Metre Run
OFSAA4:23.521982Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Can Inter4:23.521982Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
CISAA4:36.86May 12, 2008Tamara JewettSt. Clement
 
Event 74 - Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
OFSAA3:42.331993Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter3:42.331993Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
CISAA4:12.15May 11, 2006Andrew AguannoSMCS
 
Event 75 - Senior Girls 3000 Metre Run
OFSAA9:30.641981Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
Can Inter9:30.641981Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
CISAA9:47.37May 13, 2008Tamara JewettSt. Clement
 
Event 76 - Senior Boys 3000 Metre Run
OFSAA8:00.201987Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
OFSAA 28:17.992000
Can Inter8:00.201987Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
Can Inter 28:11.492000
CISAA9:00.10May 11, 2007Andrew AguannoSMC
 
Event 77 - Senior Girls 100 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA13.411998Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge
Can Inter13.152000Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
CISAA14.99May 12, 2006Alexandria AllenBVG
 
Event 78 - Senior Boys 110 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA13.362006Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS
Can Inter13.362009Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS
CISAA15.23May 11, 2007Jeremy SinSMC
 
Event 79 - Senior Girls 400 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA58.651995Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Can Inter58.031995Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
CISAA1:05.69May 16, 2005Laura ElmhirstCountry Day
 
Event 80 - Senior Boys 400 Metre Low Hurdles
OFSAA51.681985Phillip Hughes - Earl of March
Can Inter51.681985Phillip Hughes - Earl of March
CISAA56.86May 11, 2006Greg BatheTCS
 
Event 81 - Senior Girls High Jump
OFSAA1.88m1979Julie White - Brampton Centenn
Can Inter1.88m1979Julie White - Brampton Centenn
CISAA1.58mMay 16, 2005Danielle VanderlugtHoly Trinity
 
Event 82 - Senior Boys High Jump
OFSAA2.24m1998Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Can Inter2.24m1998Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
CISAA1.88mMay 13, 2009Amos KalindagaRC-St. Catherine
 
Event 83 - Senior Girls Pole Vault
OFSAA3.53m2002Ashley Jeffs - E.L. Crossley SS
OFSAA3.56m2009Emma Crombeen - Mother Teresa SS
OFSAA 23.45m2000
Can Inter3.80m2003Adrianne Vangool - Holy Cross HS
Can Inter 23.80m2005Leah Vause - Aden Bowman Collegiate
CISAA2.01mMay 12, 2008Sam LaneCrestwood
 
Event 84 - Senior Boys Pole Vault
OFSAA4.87m1984Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H
Can Inter5.10m1985Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
CISAA4.20mMay 16, 2005Phil GarrattCrescent Sch
 
Event 85 - Senior Girls Long Jump
OFSAA6.16m1986Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
Can Inter6.16m1986Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
CISAA4.94mMay 12, 2010Simone Mallett-FordeHSC - Hamilton
 
Event 86 - Senior Boys Long Jump
OFSAA7.60m1990Brian Thomas - Central Technic
Can Inter7.75m1990Brian Thomas - Central Technic
CISAA6.68mMay 12, 2010Geno BullardRidley Colle
 
Event 87 - Senior Girls Triple Jump
OFSAA12.36m2002Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
Can Inter12.36m2002Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
CISAA10.65mMay 11, 2010Nathalie BreitschwerdtPC - Newmarket
 
Event 88 - Senior Boys Triple Jump
OFSAA15.76m1982George Wright - Vaughan Road C
Can Inter15.76m1982George Wright - Vaughan Road C
CISAA12.55mMay 27, 2004Alex ScottRoyal St. George
 
Event 89 - Senior Girls Shot Put
OFSAA14.35m2002Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI
Can Inter14.61m2003Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI
CISAA9.74mMay 27, 2004Ali GreeySt. Clement
 
Event 90 - Senior Boys Shot Put
OFSAA20.09mJun 5, 2005Mike BarnesSaltfleet DH -Stoney Cre
Can Inter20.78m1995Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,
CISAA14.48mMay 12, 2010Derek WigganSMC - Toronto
 
Event 91 - Senior Girls Discus Throw
OFSAA47.62m1986Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
Can Inter52.52m1986Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
CISAA26.65mMay 14, 2009Steph BaileyCPC - Toronto
 
Event 92 - Senior Boys Discus Throw
OFSAA62.58m1995Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
Can Inter64.94m1995Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
CISAA38.81mMay 12, 2008Nolan MacMillanSt. Michael'
 
Event 93 - Senior Girls Javelin Throw
OFSAA49.48m1986Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS
Can Inter51.94m1984Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
CISAA31.53mMay 13, 2009Natalie ProvenzanoVC - King City
 
Event 94 - Senior Boys Javelin Throw
OFSAA71.22m2000Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph
Can Inter73.76m2001Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph
Can Inter 273.76m2000
CISAA45.98mMay 12, 2008Colin van SchoorCrestwood
 
Event 95 - Senior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
OFSAA47.602003Mary Ward CSS - ScarboroughO.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson
Can Inter47.602003Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough
CISAA53.23May 27, 2004Country Day School
 
Event 96 - Senior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
OFSAA41.472008Birchmount ParkBrown, Warner, Harvey, Hamilton
Can Inter41.101987George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 241.281988George Harvey CI - York
CISAA44.63May 12, 2008St. Michael's College
 
Event 97 - Open Girls 1500 Metre Steeplechase
OFSAA4:55.922009Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITSSt Christopher- Sarnia
Can Inter4:58.072005Lydia Willemse - St. Christopher
CISAA5:45.79May 11, 2006Darron ClarkTCS
 
Event 98 - Open Boys 2000 Metre Steeplechase
OFSAA5:37.761982Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
Can Inter5:37.761982Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
CISAA6:06.45May 10, 2007Andrew AguannoSMC
 
Event 99 - Open Girls 4x400 Metre Relay
OFSAA3:47.352002Mary Ward Catholic SSL. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
Can Inter3:47.352002Mary Ward Catholic SSL. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
CISAA4:27.92May 12, 2010De La Salle College - TorontoD Lucchese, J Tmej, A Berezowsky, A Bertucca
 
Event 100 - Open Boys 4x400 Metre Relay
OFSAA3:10.801987Central Technical School - TorK.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes
OFSAA 23:14.241988Central Technical School - Tor
Can Inter3:10.801987Central Technical School - Tor
Can Inter 23:14.241988Central Technical School - Tor
CISAA3:30.66May 13, 2008St. Michael's CollegeB Morgan, K Macaulay, J Nugent, K Fuller
 
Last updated Wed, 12 May 2010 18:06:03
 
Copyright © 2001-2021 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.