trackdatabase.com logo







LOSSA Track and Field Championships

Records

Event 1 - Midget Girls 100 Metre Dash
LOSSA11.901997Vernee SamuelAustin
 
Event 2 - Midget Boys 100 Metre Dash
LOSSA10.601991Dion TrowersPickering
 
Event 3 - Midget Girls 200 Metre Dash
LOSSA25.101984Stephanie TaylorDunbarton
 
Event 4 - Midget Boys 200 Metre Dash
LOSSA22.801998Sheldon ScottPickering
 
Event 5 - Midget Girls 400 Metre Dash
LOSSA57.601996Jeneen HamiltonAnderson
 
Event 6 - Midget Boys 400 Metre Dash
LOSSA52.201989Rob LodwickBrock
 
Event 7 - Midget Girls 800 Metre Run
LOSSA2:17.48May 20, 2010Rebecca WendtHSHS - Whitby
 
Event 8 - Midget Boys 800 Metre Run
LOSSA1:59.37May 24, 2007Andrew CacketteEastdale CVI
 
Event 9 - Midget Girls 1500 Metre Run
LOSSA4:43.37May 19, 2010Rebecca WendtHSHS - Whitby
 
Event 10 - Midget Boys 1500 Metre Run
LOSSA4:13.61May 23, 2007BJ CunliffeCourtice
 
Event 11 - Midget Girls 3000 Metre Run
LOSSA10:17.18May 20, 2010Rebecca WendtHSHS - Whitby
 
Event 12 - Midget Boys 3000 Metre Run
LOSSA9:03.65May 20, 2010Matt StephensonRSMCVI - Oshawa
 
Event 13 - Midget Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
LOSSA11.701992Veronica DyerMcLaughlin
 
Event 14 - Midget Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
LOSSA13.301997J. Martinborough & Cam Sahadath 2000Pickering
 
Event 15 - Midget Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
LOSSA44.502000Shannon BoodramSt Mary
 
Event 16 - Midget Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
LOSSA40.201997Jermaine MartinboroughPickering
 
Event 17 - Midget Girls High Jump
LOSSA1.65m2000Imola MajorSt Stephen's
 
Event 18 - Midget Boys High Jump
LOSSA1.90m2000Mark DillonBowmanville
 
Event 20 - Midget Boys Pole Vault
LOSSA3.26m1983Allan HowieO'Neill
 
Event 21 - Midget Girls Long Jump
LOSSA5.24mMay 22, 2008Chanice Taylor-ChaseNotre Dame
 
Event 22 - Midget Boys Long Jump
LOSSA6.25m1998Sheldon ScottPickering
 
Event 23 - Midget Girls Triple Jump
LOSSA11.22m1998Alayna MillerDonevan
 
Event 24 - Midget Boys Triple Jump
LOSSA13.07m1980Arif ChaudariDunbarton
 
Event 25 - Midget Girls Shot Put
LOSSA11.01m1988Binky SparboomBrock
 
Event 26 - Midget Boys Shot Put
LOSSA15.53m1976Ron PorterClarke
 
Event 27 - Midget Girls Discus Throw
LOSSA38.30m1979Heather SawyerClarke
 
Event 28 - Midget Boys Discus Throw
LOSSA44.50m1970Gary ArmstrongEastdale
 
Event 29 - Midget Girls Javelin Throw
LOSSA33.78m1979Heather SawyerClarke
 
Event 30 - Midget Boys Javelin Throw
LOSSA48.08m1970Jim HeslinAjax
 
Event 31 - Midget Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
LOSSA50.08May 23, 2007Pickering H SC Prince, K Lawrence, S Shaw, C Exeter
 
Event 32 - Midget Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
LOSSA44.95May 20, 2009Pickering H S
 
Event 33 - Junior Girls 100 Metre Dash
LOSSA12.28May 22, 2008Coneisha WaughDenis O'Conn
pre 200411.701997Asha JamesTrafalgar Castle
 
Event 34 - Junior Boys 100 Metre Dash
LOSSA10.802005Charles ForbesSt. Mary
pre 200410.301991Sam DavisPickering
 
Event 35 - Junior Girls 200 Metre Dash
LOSSA24.98May 20, 2009Chanice Taylor-ChaseNDCHS - Ajax
pre 200424.901993Esi Benyarku & Krissy Liphardt 1996Austin / Dunbarton
 
Event 36 - Junior Boys 200 Metre Dash
LOSSA22.48May 20, 2010Wesley BestJCRCI - Ajax
pre 200422.001982Enver Carolissen & Sheldon Scott 2000Dunbarton/Pickering
 
Event 37 - Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
LOSSA58.68May 19, 2010Maya DalyPickering HS
pre 200456.301996Krissy LiphardtDunbarton
 
Event 38 - Junior Boys 400 Metre Dash
LOSSA50.92May 19, 2010Jaylan HaylesMHSS Oshawa
pre 200449.901996Nick StewartMcLaughlin
 
Event 39 - Junior Girls 800 Metre Run
LOSSA2:19.31May 23, 2008Victoria SamynAll Saints
pre 20042:15.202003Lillianne SparkesGarnier
 
Event 40 - Junior Boys 800 Metre Run
LOSSA1:57.86May 24, 2007Trent SayersSinclair SS
pre 20041:59.301998Phil ScottPaul Dwyer
 
Event 41 - Junior Girls 1500 Metre Run
LOSSA4:51.46May 22, 2008Victoria SamynAll Saints
pre 20044:43.201992Angela GrahamDunbarton
 
Event 42 - Junior Boys 1500 Metre Run
LOSSA4:10.18May 19, 2009Xavier KingPickering HS
pre 20044:03.501982Scott MillerG.L. Roberts
 
Event 43 - Junior Girls 3000 Metre Run
LOSSA10:42.702004Amber CushniePine Ridge
pre 200410:22.001984Tammy RobertsPickering
 
Event 44 - Junior Boys 3000 Metre Run
LOSSA8:59.85May 20, 2009Xavier KingPickering HS
pre 20048:51.002000Ian MayneSt. Mary
 
Event 45 - Junior Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
LOSSA11.82May 22, 2008Katherine LawrencePickering HS
pre 200411.101997Shelley Ann BrownDunbarton
 
Event 46 - Junior Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
LOSSA14.19May 19, 2010Andre WrightDHS - Pickering
pre 200413.201992Jason Brumley (110 M)Henry Street
 
Event 47 - Junior Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
LOSSA47.802004Kailey JasperAnderson
pre 200443.601996Krissy LiphardtDunbarton
 
Event 48 - Junior Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
LOSSA41.06May 20, 2009Justin TaylorPickering HS
pre 200437.701996Nick StewartMcLaughlin
 
Event 49 - Junior Girls High Jump
LOSSA1.65mMay 24, 2007Michelle TheophilleAustin, Fr.
pre 20041.66m1988Ginny RyanO'Neill
 
Event 50 - Junior Boys High Jump
LOSSA1.90mMay 24, 2007Brandon WilsonPickering HS
pre 20042.05m2002Mark DillonBowmanville
 
Event 51 - Junior Girls Pole Vault
LOSSA2.60mMay 19, 2009Ashlyn BoucherHTSS - Courtice
LOSSA1.60mMay 16, 2006Shannon WardUxbridge
 
Event 52 - Junior Boys Pole Vault
LOSSA2.60mMay 23, 2007Brandon TillartNotre Dame
pre 20043.78m1989Todd StoreyCourtice
 
Event 53 - Junior Girls Long Jump
LOSSA5.43mMay 19, 2009Chanice Taylor-ChaseNDCHS - Ajax
pre 20045.52m1980Karen NelsonDonevan
 
Event 54 - Junior Boys Long Jump
LOSSA6.26mMay 20, 2009Chris PajuPRSS - Pickering
pre 20046.87m1991Sam DavisPickering
 
Event 55 - Junior Girls Triple Jump
LOSSA11.20mMay 22, 2008Taylor NeelyUxbridge
pre 200411.80m2002Tabia CharlesPine Ridge
 
Event 56 - Junior Boys Triple Jump
LOSSA12.91mMay 19, 2009Keith CyrusSMCSS- Pickering
pre 200414.04m1993Adrian WoodleyAnderson
 
Event 57 - Junior Girls Shot Put
LOSSA11.95mMay 20, 2009Rayann ChinDHS - Pickering
pre 200412.50m1983Erin BreaughDonevan
 
Event 58 - Junior Boys Shot Put
LOSSA14.54mMay 19, 2010Victor LyonDHS - Pickering
pre 200414.69m1967Ed KwasniewskiDonevan
 
Event 59 - Junior Girls Discus Throw
LOSSA35.51mMay 19, 2009Rayann ChinDHS - Pickering
pre 200440.10m1981Heather SawyerClarke
 
Event 60 - Junior Boys Discus Throw
LOSSA43.49mMay 19, 2010Victor LyonDHS - Pickering
pre 200446.92m1985George HercDonevan
 
Event 61 - Junior Girls Javelin Throw
LOSSA33.43mMay 20, 2009Naomi JamesPickering HS
pre 200439.90m1981Heather SawyerClarke
 
Event 62 - Junior Boys Javelin Throw
LOSSA52.18mMay 23, 2008Adam EngelSt. Mary\\\'
pre 200451.90m1972Mike ElgelO'Neill
 
Event 63 - Junior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
LOSSA49.91May 20, 2010Pickering H S
pre 200449.801992
 
Event 64 - Junior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
LOSSA43.75May 20, 2009Pickering H S
pre 200443.001992
 
Event 65 - Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
LOSSA11.401998Perdita FelicienPine Ridge
 
Event 66 - Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
LOSSA10.301991Andy Brereton & 1992 & Tony Branch 1997Anderson
 
Event 67 - Senior Girls 200 Metre Dash
LOSSA24.78May 24, 2007Shantel LlewellynPine Ridge S
 
Event 68 - Senior Boys 200 Metre Dash
LOSSA21.701997Tony BranchAnderson
 
Event 69 - Senior Girls 400 Metre Dash
LOSSA57.801998Patricia MayersEastdale
 
Event 70 - Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
LOSSA48.701996Tony BranchAnderson
 
Event 71 - Senior Girls 800 Metre Run
LOSSA2:16.101980Sylvia RueggerClarke
 
Event 72 - Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
LOSSA1:55.102000Phil Scott & Ryan Finn 2004Paul Dwyer / Pickering
 
Event 73 - Senior Girls 1500 Metre Run
LOSSA4:39.602003Diane NukuriCharles Garnier
 
Event 74 - Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
LOSSA3:58.901978Kevin DillonPaul Dwyer
 
Event 75 - Senior Girls 3000 Metre Run
LOSSA9:41.101980Sylvia RueggerClarke
 
Event 76 - Senior Boys 3000 Metre Run
LOSSA8:37.23May 24, 2007Matt BruceMcLaughlin,
 
Event 77 - Senior Girls 100 Metre Low Hurdles
LOSSA13.701983Karen NelsonDonevan
 
Event 78 - Senior Boys 110 Metre Low Hurdles
LOSSA13.902000Tony BranchAnderson
 
Event 79 - Senior Girls 400 Metre Low Hurdles
LOSSA1:04.56May 20, 2009Tynelle Taylor-ChaseNDCHS - Ajax
 
Event 80 - Senior Boys 400 Metre Low Hurdles
LOSSA55.601985Garth PeetDonevan
 
Event 81 - Senior Girls High Jump
LOSSA1.71mMay 22, 2008Michelle TheophilleAustin, Fr.
 
Event 82 - Senior Boys High Jump
LOSSA2.10m2003Mark DillonBowmanville
 
Event 83 - Senior Girls Pole Vault
LOSSA3.05mMay 23, 2007Jennifer TomayerMcLaughlin,
 
Event 84 - Senior Boys Pole Vault
LOSSA4.01mMay 19, 2009Luke DurwardPPHS- Port Perry
 
Event 85 - Senior Girls Long Jump
LOSSA6.27m1982Karen NelsonDonevan
 
Event 86 - Senior Boys Long Jump
LOSSA7.41m1992Sam DavisPickering
 
Event 87 - Senior Girls Triple Jump
LOSSA12.75m2001Kerri Ann MitchellPine Ridge
 
Event 88 - Senior Boys Triple Jump
LOSSA15.02m1988Karl DyerDonevan
 
Event 89 - Senior Girls Shot Put
LOSSA12.72m1984Erin BreaughHenry St
 
Event 90 - Senior Boys Shot Put
LOSSA14.69m1991RendellUxbridge
 
Event 91 - Senior Girls Discus Throw
LOSSA42.34mMay 20, 2010Rayann ChinDHS - Pickering
 
Event 92 - Senior Boys Discus Throw
LOSSA42.40m1982Jonathan PeetDonevan
 
Event 93 - Senior Girls Javelin Throw
LOSSA38.84m1979Barb YounieGL Roberts
 
Event 94 - Senior Boys Javelin Throw
LOSSA59.02m1972Bruce MilleyHenry St
 
Event 95 - Senior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
LOSSA49.29May 20, 2009Pickering H S
 
Event 96 - Senior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
LOSSA42.701994
 
Event 97 - Open Girls 1500 Metre Steeplechase
LOSSA5:16.302004Charlotte FarquharsonPaul Dwyer
 
Event 98 - Open Boys 2000 Metre Steeplechase
LOSSA5:57.79May 23, 2007Matthew HughesDwyer, Paul-
 
Event 99 - Open Girls 4x400 Metre Relay
LOSSA4:01.30May 20, 2009Pine Ridge - Pickering
 
Event 100 - Open Boys 4x400 Metre Relay
LOSSA3:25.101997
 
Event 102 - Ambulatory Boys 100 Metre Dash
LOSSA14.902000Eric FlemmingO'Neill
 
Event 104 - Wheelchair Boys 1500 Metre Dash
LOSSA4:17.102003Alex PinkertonO'Neill
 
Event 109 - Blind Girls 800 Metre Run
LOSSA3:35.002003Alanna SaulnierRoberts
 
Event 110 - Blind Boys 1500 Metre Run
LOSSA6:27.002000Jordan StevensPine Ridge
 
Last updated Thu, 20 May 2010 18:46:57
 
Copyright © 2001-2021 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.