trackdatabase.com logo







North Simcoe Zone Meet 2006

Records

Event 1 - Midget Girls 100 Metre Dash
N Simcoe13.001996Lindsey TrewMidland SS
GBSSA12.401973Donna SummerlandMarkham DHS
OFSAA12.051989Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys S
Can Inter11.301979Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 211.542002Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
 
Event 2 - Midget Boys 100 Metre Dash
N Simcoe11.101987John RichardsonMidland SS
GBSSA11.301975Lloyd CascagnettePenetangishene SS
OFSAA10.891981Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr
Can Inter10.401975Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 210.401978Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 310.411994Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
 
Event 3 - Midget Girls 200 Metre Dash
N Simcoe27.601977Twila SamuelsBrock
GBSSA26.001993Tammy MacLennanBarrie Eastview SS
OFSAA24.422002Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI
Can Inter23.291979Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 223.581998Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
 
Event 4 - Midget Boys 200 Metre Dash
N Simcoe24.001996Mathew LynSt. Theresa's HS
GBSSA23.401984Bob KennedyBarrie Central CI
OFSAA22.291991Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele
Can Inter20.951984Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
 
Event 5 - Midget Girls 400 Metre Dash
N Simcoe1:01.201990Marnee BeamishOrillia District CVI
GBSSA58.901977Flicker AiyedaAlmaguin Highlands SS
OFSAA55.401978Linda Orr - Aldershot HS
OFSAA 256.411986Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas
Can Inter53.001980Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J
Can Inter 253.321980Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
 
Event 6 - Midget Boys 400 Metre Dash
N Simcoe54.291996Mathew LynSt. Theresa's
GBSSA52.201983Mike CharlesThornlea SS
OFSAA49.822002Ian Butcher -Bishop Reding HS
Can Inter46.271987Carl Folkes - Central Technica
 
Event 7 - Midget Girls 800 Metre Run
N Simcoe2:27.891990Marnee BeamishOrillia District CVI
GBSSA2:14.101986Siobhan MurphyOrillia District CVI
OFSAA2:13.191976Joanne Graves - Westwood SS
OFSAA 22:13.391983Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge S
Can Inter2:05.941980Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
 
Event 8 - Midget Boys 800 Metre Run
N Simcoe2:11.101998Jesse JewellPark Street CI
GBSSA2:05.091986Jim MurbyAurora HS
OFSAA1:53.231989Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter1:48.631992Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
 
Event 9 - Midget Girls 1500 Metre Run
N Simcoe4:54.891986Siobhan MurphyOrillia District CVI
GBSSA4:45.201986Siobhan MurphyOrillia District CVI
OFSAA4:31.302002Alyson Kohlmeier -St. Patrick's HS
Can Inter4:23.511982Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
 
Event 10 - Midget Boys 1500 Metre Run
N Simcoe4:24.701997Bryan NobleElmvale DHS
GBSSA4:16.20May 19, 2004Matt KennedyEastview SS
OFSAA3:54.301989Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter3:42.331993Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
 
Event 11 - Midget Girls 3000 Metre Run
N Simcoe10:58.291986Siobhan MurphyOrillia District CVI
GBSSA10:12.001995Jennifer HandleyBarrie Central CI
OFSAA9:44.661986Jennifer Armstrong - London So
Can Inter9:30.641981Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
 
Event 12 - Midget Boys 3000 Metre Run
N Simcoe9:39.791997Bryan NobleElmvale DHS
GBSSA9:28.901985Steve WallaceMarkham DHS
OFSAA8:40.291979Chris Brewster -London Catholi
OFSAA 28:53.092002Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS
Can Inter8:00.201987Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
Can Inter 28:11.481982Dave Reid - West Humber CI
 
Event 13 - Midget Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
N Simcoe12.101997Candice WilkeyElmvale DHS
GBSSA11.601973Donna SummerlandMarkham DHS
OFSAA11.291996Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin
Can Inter11.011998Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
 
Event 14 - Midget Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
N Simcoe14.702000Luke DubbinSt. Theresa's HS
GBSSA14.101980Scott LeckyCollingwood CI
OFSAA13.261997Jermain Martinborough - Picker
 
Event 15 - Midget Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
N Simcoe47.201997Candice WilkeyElmvale DHS
GBSSA46.401997Candice WilkeyElmvale DHS
OFSAA42.451997Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Can Inter41.661994Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
 
Event 16 - Midget Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
N Simcoe43.501996Mathew LynSt. Theresa's HS
GBSSA43.402000Luke DubbinSt. Theresa's HS
OFSAA39.111997Jermain Martinborough - Picker
Can Inter37.061992Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI
 
Event 17 - Midget Girls High Jump
N Simcoe1.65mMay 16, 2002Sarah BoylePark Street CI
GBSSA1.68m1977Judy NeufeldMarkham DHS
OFSAA1.74m1984Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,
Can Inter1.88m1979Julie White - Brampton Centenn
 
Event 18 - Midget Boys High Jump
N Simcoe1.73m1997Dean LadouceurSt. Theresa's HS
GBSSA1.88m1984Hillar SorraThornlea SS
OFSAA2.04m1995Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Can Inter2.24m1998Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
 
Event 20 - Midget Boys Pole Vault
N Simcoe3.20m1991Jeff McGrathSt. Theresa's HS
GBSSA3.60m1989Jeff DuvalSt. Theresa's HS
OFSAA4.45m1992Drew Barrett - King City SS
Can Inter5.10m1985Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
 
Event 21 - Midget Girls Long Jump
N Simcoe5.05m1997Candice WilkeyElmvale DHS
GBSSA5.30m1973Donna SummerlandMarkham DHS
OFSAA5.76m1996Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Can Inter6.16m1986Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
 
Event 22 - Midget Boys Long Jump
N Simcoe5.99m1987John RichardsonMidland SS
GBSSA6.15m1991James DawesBracebridge MLSS
OFSAA6.79m1986Bobby Lewelleyn - George Harve
Can Inter7.75m1990Brian Thomas - Central Technic
 
Event 23 - Midget Girls Triple Jump
N Simcoe10.45mMay 11, 2005Laura FergusonCollingwood
GBSSA10.72m1999Sherri GarrettBarrie Eastview SS
OFSAA11.80m1991Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI
OFSAA 211.80m2000Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
Can Inter12.36m2002Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
 
Event 24 - Midget Boys Triple Jump
N Simcoe11.98m1984Brad PriceMidland SS
GBSSA12.84m1977Tom ScottStayner CI
OFSAA14.17m1994Devon Davis - Pickering HS
OFSAA 214.17m1994Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS
Can Inter15.76m1982George Wright - Vaughan Road C
 
Event 25 - Midget Girls Shot Put
N Simcoe10.79m1995Beth GaudryPentanguishene SS
GBSSA10.96m1991Holly StewartOrillia District CVI
OFSAA13.61m2000Sultana Frizell - Perth & Dist
Can Inter14.35m1986Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI
 
Event 26 - Midget Boys Shot Put
N Simcoe15.63m1991Ethan MoreauOrillia District CVI
GBSSA18.57m1994Shaun CormierParry Sound HS
OFSAA18.94m1994Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS
 
Event 27 - Midget Girls Discus Throw
N Simcoe30.92mMay 14, 2004Amy TownOrillia DCVI
GBSSA35.65m1978Monique CadieuxBarrie North CI
OFSAA40.77m1979Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS
Can Inter52.52m1986Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
 
Event 28 - Midget Boys Discus Throw
N Simcoe55.24m1973Rob TownOrillia District CVI
GBSSA56.29m2001Kyle HelfSt. Thomas Aquinas SS
OFSAA58.98m1973Rob Town - Orillia DHS
 
Event 29 - Midget Girls Javelin Throw
N Simcoe35.56m1975Sheila BurnieOrillia District CVI
GBSSA37.72m1983Mandy CockburnPark Street CI
OFSAA41.24m1995Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,
Can Inter51.93m1984Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
 
Event 30 - Midget Boys Javelin Throw
N Simcoe57.52m1993John EllisOrillia District CVI
GBSSA56.45m1975Colin WilsonStayner CI
OFSAA63.09m1974Tom Gawinski - Sarnia Northern
 
Event 31 - Midget Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
N Simcoe54.65May 14, 2004Stayner Collegiate Institute
GBSSA52.291992Banting MHS
OFSAA49.081997Sir Frederick Banting C.I.
Can Inter47.791980The Woodlands SS-Mississauga
 
Event 32 - Midget Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
N Simcoe47.401975Penetanguishene SS
GBSSA46.291975Penetanguishene SS
OFSAA44.081988St. Michael's College-Toronto
Can Inter41.091987George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 241.271988George Harvey CI - York
 
Event 33 - Junior Girls 100 Metre Dash
N Simcoe12.601996Beth GaudryPentanguishene SS
GBSSA11.901974Eleanor MahalMarkham DHS
OFSAA11.761981Angela Phipps - The Woodlands
Can Inter11.301979Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 211.542002Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
 
Event 34 - Junior Boys 100 Metre Dash
N Simcoe10.602000Don PitterMidland SS
GBSSA10.901980Alex DobsonBarrie Central CI
OFSAA10.601970Mark Lalande - ES Theriault
OFSAA 210.601977Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS
Can Inter10.401975Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 210.401978Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 310.411994Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
 
Event 35 - Junior Girls 200 Metre Dash
N Simcoe26.42May 16, 2002Sasha HelmkayCollingwood CI
GBSSA24.701974Eleanor MahalMarkham DHS
OFSAA23.881984France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite
Can Inter23.291979Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 223.581998Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
 
Event 36 - Junior Boys 200 Metre Dash
N Simcoe22.402000Don PitterMidland SS
GBSSA22.201980Alex DobsonBarrie Central CI
OFSAA21.291983Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
OFSAA 221.001993Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI
Can Inter20.951984Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
 
Event 37 - Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
N Simcoe60.201992Marnee BeamishOrillia District CVI
GBSSA58.091990Christa GoebelInnisdale SS
OFSAA55.041994Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Can Inter53.001980Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J
Can Inter 253.321980Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
 
Event 38 - Junior Boys 400 Metre Dash
N Simcoe51.291999Alex MacIverOrillia District CVI
GBSSA50.001975Mike ForgraveBarrie North CI
OFSAA47.681997Liam Card - Saugeen DSS
Can Inter46.271987Carl Folkes - Central Technica
 
Event 39 - Junior Girls 800 Metre Run
N Simcoe2:23.101990Michelle PriceES Le Caron
GBSSA2:17.101990Michelle PriceLe Caron ES
OFSAA2:10.101980Paula Schnurr - Assumption HS
OFSAA 22:10.601987Doreen Uranick - Acton DHS
Can Inter2:05.941980Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
 
Event 40 - Junior Boys 800 Metre Run
N Simcoe2:00.901992Mike LanderPark Street CI
GBSSA1:55.801992Mike LanderPark Street CI
OFSAA1:50.342000Nathan Brannen - Preston HS Ca
Can Inter1:48.631992Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
 
Event 41 - Junior Girls 1500 Metre Run
N Simcoe5:00.791981Pam RogersOrillia District CVI
GBSSA4:35.701996Jennifer HandleyBarrie Central CI
OFSAA4:28.081987Lianne McVey - New Liskeard SS
Can Inter4:23.511982Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
 
Event 42 - Junior Boys 1500 Metre Run
N Simcoe4:15.101985Greg JacksonOrillia District CVI
GBSSA4:03.101983Bob RiceParry Sound HS
OFSAA3:46.521991Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter3:42.331993Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
 
Event 43 - Junior Girls 3000 Metre Run
N Simcoe11:01.00May 11, 2005Ellen RossPenetanguish
GBSSA9:44.201996Jennifer HandleyBarrie Central CI
OFSAA9:33.401987Jennifer Armstrong - Saunders
Can Inter9:30.641981Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
 
Event 44 - Junior Boys 3000 Metre Run
N Simcoe9:06.09May 16, 2002Jay MorrillCollingwood CI
GBSSA8:49.09May 21, 2003Jay MorrillCollingwood
OFSAA8:20.771983John Castellano - W.A. Porter
Can Inter8:00.201987Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
Can Inter 28:11.481982Dave Reid - West Humber CI
 
Event 45 - Junior Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
N Simcoe11.901999Candice WilkeyElmvale DHS
GBSSA11.601999Candice WilkeyElmvale DHS
OFSAA11.221981Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan
Can Inter11.011998Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
 
Event 46 - Junior Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
N Simcoe14.38May 3, 2006Josh ChaseElmvale DHS
GBSSA14.49May 19, 2004Kevin NigroElmvale DHS
OFSAA14.031999Paul Whitty - Saunders SS
 
Event 47 - Junior Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
N Simcoe46.04May 16, 2002Christie ArcherElmvale DHS
GBSSA45.52May 23, 2002Christie ArcherElmvale DHS
OFSAA41.661994Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Can Inter41.661994Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
 
Event 48 - Junior Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
N Simcoe41.22May 16, 2002Chris BellElmvale DHS
GBSSA38.701993Tim SpadzinskiParry Sound HS
OFSAA37.061992Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI
Can Inter37.061992Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI
 
Event 49 - Junior Girls High Jump
N Simcoe1.60mMay 16, 2003Sarah BoylePark Street
GBSSA1.70mMay 21, 2003Sarah BoylePark Street
OFSAA1.84m1975Julie White - Brampton Centenn
Can Inter1.88m1979Julie White - Brampton Centenn
 
Event 50 - Junior Boys High Jump
N Simcoe1.87m1995Dustin McLeamingElmvale DHS
GBSSA2.02m1986Hillar SorraThornlea SS
OFSAA2.14m1997Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Can Inter2.24m1998Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
 
Event 51 - Junior Girls Pole Vault
N Simcoe2.20mMay 14, 2004Jackie SauvePenetanguish
N Simcoe2.20mMay 14, 2004Jackie SauvePenetanguish
GBSSA2.31mMay 17, 2005Jordan VidalAlmaguin Hig
 
Event 52 - Junior Boys Pole Vault
N Simcoe3.80m1991John HawkeMidland SS
GBSSA4.16m1986Reid HindleyBarrie Eastview SS
OFSAA4.55m2002Jason Wurster - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Can Inter5.10m1985Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
 
Event 53 - Junior Girls Long Jump
N Simcoe5.10m1998Candice WilkeyElmvale DHS
GBSSA5.73m1975Donna SummerlandMarkham DHS
OFSAA6.13m1981Nicole Ali - Woburn CI
Can Inter6.16m1986Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
 
Event 54 - Junior Boys Long Jump
N Simcoe6.40m1985Brad PricePark Street CI
GBSSA6.92m1986Tim MullerMarkham DHS
OFSAA7.28m1999Steve Grossett - Cardinal Cart
Can Inter7.75m1990Brian Thomas - Central Technic
 
Event 55 - Junior Girls Triple Jump
N Simcoe10.18mMay 16, 2002Jen CarriganMidland SS-M
GBSSA11.68m1999Candice WilkeyElmvale DHS
OFSAA12.36m2002Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
Can Inter12.36m2002Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
 
Event 56 - Junior Boys Triple Jump
N Simcoe12.86mMay 16, 2002Pat QuiltySt. Theresa
GBSSA13.84m1976Glen GreensidesBarrie Central CI
OFSAA14.90m2000Kenen Shadd - Grand River CI
Can Inter15.76m1982George Wright - Vaughan Road C
 
Event 57 - Junior Girls Shot Put
N Simcoe13.35m1985Michelle BrothertonOrillia District CVI
GBSSA12.84m1985Michelle BrothertonOrillia District CVI
OFSAA13.93m2001Sultana Frizell - Perth & District
Can Inter14.35m1986Sultana Frizell - Perth & District
 
Event 58 - Junior Boys Shot Put
N Simcoe15.52mMay 3, 2006Brent RoubosPark Street
GBSSA15.30mMay 19, 2004Scott HendryParry Sound
OFSAA18.20m1996Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS
Can Inter20.78m1995Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,
 
Event 59 - Junior Girls Discus Throw
N Simcoe42.43m1985Michelle BrothertonOrillia District CVI
GBSSA40.36m1977Elisa BrookerBrock HS
OFSAA43.41m1981Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS
Can Inter52.52m1986Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou
 
Event 60 - Junior Boys Discus Throw
N Simcoe43.77mMay 3, 2006Brent RoubosPark Street
GBSSA45.66mMay 19, 2004Justin TaylorParry Sound
OFSAA53.18m1975Ernie Demeuse - Assumption HS,
Can Inter64.94m1995Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
 
Event 61 - Junior Girls Javelin Throw
N Simcoe40.66m1985Mandy CockburnPark Street CI
GBSSA42.06m1985Mandy CockburnPark Street CI
OFSAA46.59m1989Margaret Griffiths - F.J. Bren
Can Inter51.93m1984Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
 
Event 62 - Junior Boys Javelin Throw
N Simcoe44.20mMay 11, 2005Patrick MassarElmvale DHS
GBSSA51.34mMay 19, 2004Greg WilkeyElmvale DHS
OFSAA65.83m1999Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph
Can Inter71.45m1974Phil Olsen - Nanaimo HS
Can Inter 273.76m2001Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's (
 
Event 63 - Junior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
N Simcoe52.68May 16, 2002Elmvale D H S
GBSSA51.291985Banting MHS
OFSAA47.912001Mary Ward Catholic HS
Can Inter47.791980The Woodlands SS-Mississauga
 
Event 64 - Junior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
N Simcoe45.701975Penetanguishene SS
GBSSA44.791975Penetanguishene SS
OFSAA42.411989Central Technical School - Tor
Can Inter41.091987George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 241.271988George Harvey CI - York
 
Event 65 - Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
N Simcoe12.002000Candice WilkeyElmvale DHS
GBSSA11.902001Toyin OluponaPark Street CI
OFSAA11.542002Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
Can Inter11.301979Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 211.542002Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
 
Event 66 - Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
N Simcoe10.501996Chad DraperElmvale DHS
GBSSA10.602001Don PitterSt. Theresa's HS
OFSAA10.411994Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Can Inter10.401975Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 210.401978Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 310.411994Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
 
Event 67 - Senior Girls 200 Metre Dash
N Simcoe27.001996Kathy LanderPark Street CI
GBSSA25.001991Alison CroweBarrie Central CI
OFSAA24.041980Angela Bailey - The Woodlands
Can Inter23.291979Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 223.581998Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
 
Event 68 - Senior Boys 200 Metre Dash
N Simcoe22.791985Al SandersTwin Lakes SS
GBSSA21.902001Don PitterSt. Theresa's HS
OFSAA21.001994Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI
OFSAA 221.331984Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
Can Inter20.951984Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
 
Event 69 - Senior Girls 400 Metre Dash
N Simcoe1:01.091985Kairy HennessyOrillia District CVI
GBSSA57.001976Eleanor MahalMarkham DHS
OFSAA53.321980Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
Can Inter53.001980Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J
Can Inter 253.321980Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
 
Event 70 - Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
N Simcoe50.791975Marshall RoweOrillia District CVI
GBSSA48.791976Mike ForgraveBarrie North CI
OFSAA46.791974Glenn Bogue - Michael Power
OFSAA 246.881979Peter Harper - Lorne Park SS
Can Inter46.271987Carl Folkes - Central Technica
 
Event 71 - Senior Girls 800 Metre Run
N Simcoe2:22.891990Siobhan MurphyOrillia District CVI
GBSSA2:17.101990Siobhan MurphyOrillia District CVI
OFSAA2:05.941984Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Can Inter2:05.941980Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
 
Event 72 - Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
N Simcoe2:00.401988Tim JacksonOrillia District CVI
GBSSA1:54.001988Chris BasselBanting MHS
OFSAA1:48.631992Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter1:48.631992Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
 
Event 73 - Senior Girls 1500 Metre Run
N Simcoe4:55.001990Siobhan MurphyOrillia District CVI
GBSSA4:38.702000Carol HenryParry Sound HS
OFSAA4:23.511982Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Can Inter4:23.511982Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
 
Event 74 - Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
N Simcoe4:06.301974John LahayTwin Lakes SS
GBSSA3:55.391985Bob RiceParry Sound HS
OFSAA3:42.331993Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter3:42.331993Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
 
Event 75 - Senior Girls 3000 Metre Run
N Simcoe11:14.291982Pam RogersOrillia District CVI
GBSSA9:41.002000Carol HenryParry Sound HS
OFSAA9:30.641981Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
Can Inter9:30.641981Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
 
Event 76 - Senior Boys 3000 Metre Run
N Simcoe9:00.501980Ernie DesrochesMidland SS
GBSSA8:22.891985Bob RiceParry Sound HS
OFSAA8:00.201987Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
OFSAA 28:17.981982Dave Reid - West Humber CI
Can Inter8:00.201987Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
Can Inter 28:11.481982Dave Reid - West Humber CI
 
Event 77 - Senior Girls 100 Metre Low Hurdles
N Simcoe14.202000Candice WilkeyElmvale DHS
GBSSA14.501992Danielle GilasBanting MHS
OFSAA13.411998Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge
Can Inter13.152000Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
 
Event 78 - Senior Boys 110 Metre Low Hurdles
N Simcoe15.201987Mike PlayerMidland SS
N Simcoe15.32May 11, 2005Kevin NigroElmvale DHS
GBSSA16.26May 17, 2005Kevin NigroElmvale DHS
GBSSA14.701981Mark LucasThornhill SS
OFSAA13.782000Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS W
Can Inter13.782000Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W
 
Event 79 - Senior Girls 400 Metre Low Hurdles
N Simcoe1:09.87May 14, 2004Christy BraySt. Theresa's
GBSSA1:04.26May 17, 2005Jen CottonBear Creek
OFSAA58.651995Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Can Inter58.021995Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
 
Event 80 - Senior Boys 400 Metre Low Hurdles
N Simcoe58.00May 3, 2006Justin GrinsteadTwin Lakes S
GBSSA53.701977Mike ForgraveBarrie North CI
OFSAA51.681985Phillip Hughes - Earl of March
Can Inter51.681985Phillip Hughes - Earl of March
 
Event 81 - Senior Girls High Jump
N Simcoe1.61mMay 14, 2004Sarah BoylePark Street
GBSSA1.67m1982Dawn KendallBarrie Central CI
OFSAA1.88m1979Julie White - Brampton Centenn
Can Inter1.88m1979Julie White - Brampton Centenn
 
Event 82 - Senior Boys High Jump
N Simcoe1.91m1998Dennis HealyPatrick Fogarty SS
GBSSA2.03mMay 19, 2004Mike O'TooleNantyr Shore
OFSAA2.24m1998Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Can Inter2.24m1998Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
 
Event 83 - Senior Girls Pole Vault
N Simcoe2.60mMay 3, 2006Jackie SauvePenetanguish
N Simcoe2.05m2000Kristen ArbourPentanguishene SS
GBSSA2.46mMay 21, 2003Gillian McKeeAlmaguin Hig
GBSSA2.46mMay 21, 2003Gillian McKeeAlmaguin Highlands SS
OFSAA3.53m2002Ashley Jeffs - E.L. Crossley SS
OFSAA 23.45m2000
Can Inter3.53m2002Ashley Jeffs - E.L. Crossley SS
 
Event 84 - Senior Boys Pole Vault
N Simcoe3.65m1992John HawkeMidland SS
GBSSA4.50m1988Reid HindleyBarrie Eastview SS
OFSAA4.87m1984Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H
Can Inter5.10m1985Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
 
Event 85 - Senior Girls Long Jump
N Simcoe5.77m2000Candice WilkeyElmvale DHS
GBSSA5.70m1989Audrey LlewellynBarrie Eastview SS
OFSAA6.16m1986Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
Can Inter6.16m1986Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
 
Event 86 - Senior Boys Long Jump
N Simcoe6.53m1998Dennis HealyPatrick Fogarty SS
GBSSA6.74m1997Ian BryanBarrie North CI
OFSAA7.60m1990Brian Thomas - Central Technic
Can Inter7.75m1990Brian Thomas - Central Technic
 
Event 87 - Senior Girls Triple Jump
N Simcoe11.88m2000Candice WilkeyElmvale DHS
GBSSA11.20m2000Candice WilkeyElmvale DHS
OFSAA12.25m2000Colleen Ramharak - Oakwood CI
Can Inter12.36m2002Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
 
Event 88 - Senior Boys Triple Jump
N Simcoe13.67m1997Dennis HealyPatrick Fogarty SS
GBSSA13.87m1983Ron CaughlinThornhill SS
OFSAA15.76m1982George Wright - Vaughan Road C
Can Inter15.76m1982George Wright - Vaughan Road C
 
Event 89 - Senior Girls Shot Put
N Simcoe12.30m1990Irene OefflingOrillia District CVI
GBSSA12.76m1991Irene OefflingOrillia District CVI
OFSAA14.28m1986Marisa Venier - St Jean de Bre
Can Inter14.35m2002Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI
 
Event 90 - Senior Boys Shot Put
N Simcoe17.30m1992Chad MoreauOrillia District CVI
GBSSA19.19mMay 19, 2004Kyle HelfSt. Thomas A
OFSAA19.79m1997Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound SS
Can Inter20.78m1995Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,
 
Event 91 - Senior Girls Discus Throw
N Simcoe37.88m1979Elisa BrookerBrock
GBSSA45.06mN/ACarol MartinThornhill SS
OFSAA47.61m1986Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
Can Inter52.52m1986Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
 
Event 92 - Senior Boys Discus Throw
N Simcoe54.32m1992Chad MoreauOrillia District CVI
GBSSA56.63mMay 19, 2004Kyle HelfSt. Thomas A
OFSAA62.58m1995Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
Can Inter64.94m1995Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
 
Event 93 - Senior Girls Javelin Throw
N Simcoe43.79m1987Mandy CockburnPark Street CI
GBSSA45.88m1986Mandy CockburnPark Street CI
OFSAA49.48m1986Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS
Can Inter51.93m1984Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
 
Event 94 - Senior Boys Javelin Throw
N Simcoe60.52m1985Doug MacmillanOrillia District CVI
GBSSA63.98m1975Dave KosowanBarrie Eastview SS
OFSAA71.22m2000Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph
OFSAA 265.40m2000
Can Inter73.76m2001Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph
Can Inter 273.76m2000
 
Event 95 - Senior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
N Simcoe52.54May 14, 2004Collingwood C I
GBSSA50.591991Barrie Central CI
OFSAA47.791980The Woodlands SS - Mississauga
Can Inter47.791980The Woodlands SS - Mississauga
 
Event 96 - Senior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
N Simcoe45.201997Midland SS
GBSSA43.501993Parry Sound
OFSAA41.271988George Harvey CI - York
Can Inter41.091987George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 241.271988George Harvey CI - York
 
Event 97 - Open Girls 1500 Metre Steeplechase
N Simcoe5:57.00May 14, 2004Katie BellCollingwood
GBSSA5:52.00May 19, 2004Katie BellCollingwood CI
 
Event 98 - Open Boys 2000 Metre Steeplechase
N Simcoe6:19.201986Larry McGregorOrillia District CVI
GBSSA5:51.391985Bob RiceParry Sound HS
OFSAA5:37.761982Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
Can Inter5:37.761982Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
 
Event 99 - Open Girls 4x400 Metre Relay
N Simcoe4:20.601985Orillia District CVI
GBSSA4:07.191988Orillia District CVI
OFSAA3:47.352002Mary Ward Catholic SSL. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
Can Inter3:47.352002Mary Ward Catholic SSL. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
 
Event 100 - Open Boys 4x400 Metre Relay
N Simcoe3:34.10May 3, 2006Elmvale D H S
GBSSA3:26.391993Park Street CI
OFSAA3:10.801987Central Technical School - Tor
OFSAA 23:14.241988Central Technical School - Tor
Can Inter3:10.801987Central Technical School - Tor
Can Inter 23:14.241988Central Technical School - Tor
 
Event 101 - Ambulatory Girls 100 Metre Dash
N Simcoe17.84May 14, 2004Kelly McKennaStayner C.I.
GBSSA17.54May 19, 2004Kelly McKennaStayner C.I.
OFSAA20.102001Shannon GrovesSt. Joseph's HS
 
Event 102 - Ambulatory Boys 100 Metre Dash
N Simcoe17.00May 14, 2004Mike TraynorStayner C.I.
GBSSA14.802001Jesse BuchananSt. Joseph's HS
OFSAA14.802001Jesse BuchananSt. Joseph's HS
 
Event 104 - Wheelchair Boys 1500 Metre Dash
N Simcoe7:36.291999Darryl BeacockElmvale DHS
GBSSA6:45.102001Julian SteinParry Sound HS
OFSAA6:45.102001Julian SteinParry Sound HS
 
Event 105 - Wheelchair Girls 800 Metre Dash
N Simcoe6:56.35May 16, 2002Mandi DalyTwin Lakes SS
GBSSA6:20.60May 23, 2002Mandi DalyTwin Lakes S
OFSAA6:20.60May 23, 2002Mandi DalyTwin Lakes S
 
Event 110 - Blind Boys 1500 Metre Run
N Simcoe11:47.501996Kevin HowlettSt. Theresa's HS
GBSSA11:17.901996Kevin HowlettSt. Theresa's HS
OFSAA11:17.901996Kevin HowlettSt. Theresa's HS
 
Last updated Fri, 05 May 2006 9:24:15
 
Copyright © 2001-2021 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.