Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 23, 2023 to May 25, 2023
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Under construction
Overall Results by Division
Novice
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
James Cardinal McGuigan
39
52
91
2.
Neil McNeil - Toronto
0
81
81
3.
Northern - Toronto
15
46
61
4.
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
53
0
53
5.
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
25
20
45
6.
Riverdale - Toronto
25
18
43
7.
Chaminade College - Toronto
0
39
39
8.
Richview - Islington
38
0
38
9.
Country Day School - King City
7
25
32
10.
North Albion - Rexdale
16
14
30
11.
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
26
4
30
12.
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
28
0
28
13.
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
14
11
25
14.
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
20
5
25
15.
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
5
20
25
16.
Brebeuf - Willowdale
0
24
24
17.
St. Anne's School - Aurora
23
0
23
18.
Havergal College - Toronto
23
0
23
19.
Don Mills - North York
22
0
22
20.
Upper Canada College - Toronto
0
21
21
21.
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
5.5
15
20.5
22.
Winston Churchill- Scarborough
20
0
20
23.
Lawrence Park - Toronto
19
0
19
24.
Madonna - Downsview
19
0
19
25.
Mary Ward - Scarborough
0
18
18
26.
York Mills - North York
18
0
18
27.
St. Basil The Great - Weston
10
8
18
28.
Sir John MacDonald - Agincourt
0
16
16
29.
Monarch Park - Toronto
16
0
16
30.
University of Toronto Schools
14
0
14
31.
Sir John MacDonald - Agincourt
0
13
13
32.
Notre Dame - Toronto
13
0
13
33.
Ursula Franklin Acad - Toronto
12
0
12
34.
Agincourt - Agincourt
8
4
12
35.
East York CI- Toronto
1
11
12
36.
W.L. MacKenzie - North York
0
11
11
37.
Martingrove - Islington
3
8
11
38.
Leaside - Toronto
0
11
11
39.
Parkdale - Toronto
1
10
11
40.
Mother Teresa - Scarborough
0
11
11
41.
Father John Redmond - Toronto
10
0
10
42.
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
0
10
10
43.
W. A. Porter - Scarborough
10
0
10
44.
Malvern - Toronto
10
0
10
45.
Marshall McLuhan - Toronto
3
6
9
46.
North Toronto - Toronto
1
8
9
47.
Branksome Hall - Toronto
8
0
8
48.
St. John Paul II - Scarborough
0
7
7
49.
St. Patrick - Toronto
6
0
6
50.
Humberside - Toronto
0
6
6
51.
Albert College - Belleville
5
0
5
52.
Central Technical School
0
5
5
53.
Lakeshore - Toronto
0
4
4
54.
Crescent School - Willowdale
0
4
4
55.
Loretto College
4
0
4
56.
Northview Heights - North York
0
4
4
57.
St. Joan of Arc - Scarborough
3
0
3
58.
TMS School - Richmond Hill
1
2
3
59.
Western Technical Commercial S
0
3
3
60.
Earl Haig - North York
2.5
0
2.5
61.
George S. Henry
0
2
2
62.
York Memorial - Toronto
2
0
2
63.
Stephen Leacock - Agincourt
0
2
2
64.
Holy Trinity School
2
0
2
65.
Crestwood College - Toronto
0
2
2
66.
Dr.Norman Bethune-Scarborough
2
0
2
67.
Danforth - Toronto
0
2
2
68.
Albert Campbell - Agincourt
2
0
2
69.
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
0
1
1
70.
Cardinal Carter - Willowdale
1
0
1
71.
Villanova College - King City
0
1
1
72.
Central Toronto Academy - Toro
1
0
1
73.
Trinity College - Port Hope
1
0
1
74.
St. John H Newman -Scarborough
1
0
1
75.
De La Salle College - Toronto
0
0
0
76.
David & Mary Thompson-Scarboro
0
0
0
77.
Harbord - Toronto
0
0
0
78.
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
0
0
0
79.
St. John`s Kilmarnock -Breslau
0
0
0
80.
R.H. King Academy
0
0
0
81.
St. Clement`s School - Toronto
0
0
0
82.
St. Mary's - Toronto
0
0
0
83.
Toronto French School -Toronto
0
0
0
84.
C. W. Jefferys - North York
0
0
0
85.
Ridley College
0
0
0
86.
West Humber - Rexdale
0
0
0
87.
Newtonbrook - North York
0
0
0
88.
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
0
0
0
89.
Weston - Weston
0
0
0
90.
St. Joseph's College - Tor
0
0
0
91.
St. Michael`s College -Toronto
0
0
0
92.
Oakwood - Toronto
0
0
0
93.
Loretto Abbey - Toronto
0
0
0
94.
Lester B. Pearson- Scarborough
0
0
0
95.
A. Y. Jackson - North York
0
0
0
96.
John Polanyi CI-North York
0
0
0
97.
Rosedale Heights - Toronto
0
0
0
98.
Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough
0
0
0
99.
Victoria Park Collegiate Insti
0
0
0
100.
The York School - Toronto
0
0
0
101.
Runnymede - Toronto
0
0
0
102.
Etobicoke CI
0
0
0
103.
Etobicoke Arts - Toronto
0
0
0
104.
Woburn - Scarborough
0
0
0
105.
Emery - North York
0
0
0
106.
Pickering College - Newmarket
0
0
0
Junior
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
St. Michael`s College -Toronto
0
63
63
2.
Neil McNeil - Toronto
0
61
61
3.
Northview Heights - North York
29
32
61
4.
Father John Redmond - Toronto
48
1
49
5.
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
40.5
2
42.5
6.
Leaside - Toronto
18
24.5
42.5
7.
Mother Teresa - Scarborough
34
6
40
8.
Richview - Islington
0
40
40
9.
Chaminade College - Toronto
0
34
34
10.
Etobicoke Arts - Toronto
34
0
34
11.
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
24
9
33
12.
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
19
12
31
13.
St. Clement`s School - Toronto
30
0
30
14.
Riverdale - Toronto
25
2.5
27.5
15.
Madonna - Downsview
27
0
27
16.
Humberside - Toronto
26
0
26
17.
Villanova College - King City
16
8
24
18.
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
7
15
22
19.
Albert Campbell - Agincourt
0
22
22
20.
Lawrence Park - Toronto
10
10
20
21.
James Cardinal McGuigan
5
15
20
22.
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
9
10
19
23.
Monarch Park - Toronto
15
4
19
24.
Central Toronto Academy - Toro
0
18
18
25.
Crescent School - Willowdale
0
18
18
26.
West Humber - Rexdale
18
0
18
27.
Weston - Weston
17
0
17
28.
University of Toronto Schools
4
13
17
29.
Woburn - Scarborough
17
0
17
30.
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
0
16
16
31.
Wexford C.S.A.- Scarborough
13
3
16
32.
East York CI- Toronto
0
16
16
33.
Western Technical Commercial S
0
15
15
34.
W. A. Porter - Scarborough
1
14
15
35.
John Polanyi CI-North York
6
8
14
36.
Etobicoke CI
6
7
13
37.
Harbord - Toronto
0
13
13
38.
W.L. MacKenzie - North York
0
11
11
39.
Victoria Park Collegiate Insti
10.5
0
10.5
40.
Upper Canada College - Toronto
0
10
10
41.
Crestwood College - Toronto
0
10
10
42.
Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough
10
0
10
43.
Danforth - Toronto
0
10
10
44.
Havergal College - Toronto
10
0
10
45.
Trinity College - Port Hope
6
3
9
46.
Martingrove - Islington
7
0
7
47.
R.H. King Academy
6
0
6
48.
Brebeuf - Willowdale
0
6
6
49.
Lester B. Pearson- Scarborough
0
6
6
50.
C. W. Jefferys - North York
6
0
6
51.
St. John`s Kilmarnock -Breslau
6
0
6
52.
St. John Paul II - Scarborough
5
0
5
53.
Holy Trinity School
1
4
5
54.
Malvern - Toronto
4
1
5
55.
Lakeshore - Toronto
0
5
5
56.
Ursula Franklin Acad - Toronto
0
5
5
57.
Pickering College - Newmarket
4
0
4
58.
Notre Dame - Toronto
4
0
4
59.
Senator O'Connor - Toronto
4
0
4
60.
Don Mills - North York
0
4
4
61.
Albert College - Belleville
1
2
3
62.
Central Technical School
0
2
2
63.
Sir John MacDonald - Agincourt
2
0
2
64.
Toronto French School -Toronto
0
2
2
65.
Mary Ward - Scarborough
0
2
2
66.
A. Y. Jackson - North York
1
1
2
67.
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
2
0
2
68.
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
2
0
2
69.
Lakefield College School
0
2
2
70.
St. Oscar Romero - Toronto
0
2
2
71.
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
2
0
2
72.
Northern - Toronto
1
0
1
73.
St. Patrick - Toronto
0
1
1
74.
Loretto Abbey - Toronto
1
0
1
75.
Winston Churchill- Scarborough
0
0
0
76.
Dr.Norman Bethune-Scarborough
0
0
0
77.
Marshall McLuhan - Toronto
0
0
0
78.
David & Mary Thompson-Scarboro
0
0
0
79.
Rosedale Heights - Toronto
0
0
0
80.
North Albion - Rexdale
0
0
0
81.
TMS School - Richmond Hill
0
0
0
82.
L'Amoreaux C.I.
0
0
0
83.
George S. Henry
0
0
0
84.
Sir John MacDonald - Agincourt
0
0
0
85.
St. John H Newman -Scarborough
0
0
0
86.
North Toronto - Toronto
0
0
0
87.
De La Salle College - Toronto
0
0
0
88.
Bishop Marrocco/Merton-Toronto
0
0
0
89.
Monsignor Percy Johnson
0
0
0
90.
Earl Haig - North York
0
0
0
91.
Appleby College - Oakville
0
0
0
92.
York Mills - North York
0
0
0
93.
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
0
0
0
94.
West Hill CI - West Hill
0
0
0
95.
Parkdale - Toronto
0
0
0
96.
0
0
0
97.
Newtonbrook - North York
0
0
0
98.
Agincourt - Agincourt
0
0
0
99.
Bloor - Toronto
0
0
0
100.
St. Joseph's College - Tor
0
0
0
101.
York Memorial - Toronto
0
0
0
102.
Branksome Hall - Toronto
0
0
0
103.
Oakwood - Toronto
0
0
0
Senior
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Neil McNeil - Toronto
0
71
71
2.
Northview Heights - North York
35
13
48
3.
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
32
15
47
4.
Upper Canada College - Toronto
0
45
45
5.
Richview - Islington
26
18
44
6.
Riverdale - Toronto
23
21
44
7.
Lawrence Park - Toronto
34
8
42
8.
Malvern - Toronto
25
17
42
9.
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
20
21
41
10.
Madonna - Downsview
39
0
39
11.
Northern - Toronto
15
24
39
12.
Bloor - Toronto
7
31
38
13.
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
17
20
37
14.
Father John Redmond - Toronto
25
6
31
15.
Agincourt - Agincourt
0
30
30
16.
Monarch Park - Toronto
28
0
28
17.
De La Salle College - Toronto
20
8
28
18.
Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough
27
0
27
19.
W.L. MacKenzie - North York
26
1
27
20.
Appleby College - Oakville
15
9
24
21.
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
8
16
24
22.
Kipling - Etobicoke
0
20
20
23.
Chaminade College - Toronto
0
19
19
24.
Senator O'Connor - Toronto
5
14
19
25.
Central Toronto Academy - Toro
19
0
19
26.
Havergal College - Toronto
19
0
19
27.
York Mills - North York
0
19
19
28.
St. Clement`s School - Toronto
19
0
19
29.
St. John H Newman -Scarborough
18
0
18
30.
Crescent School - Willowdale
0
17
17
31.
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
0
16.5
16.5
32.
Albert Campbell - Agincourt
0
16
16
33.
Central Technical School
0
16
16
34.
Mother Teresa - Scarborough
0
16
16
35.
Humberside - Toronto
0
15
15
36.
West Humber - Rexdale
0
15
15
37.
Country Day School - King City
14
0
14
38.
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
8
6
14
39.
Western Technical Commercial S
0
14
14
40.
West Hill CI - West Hill
0
13
13
41.
St. Michael`s College -Toronto
0
13
13
42.
James Cardinal McGuigan
3
10
13
43.
Harbord - Toronto
6
6
12
44.
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
11
1
12
45.
Sir John MacDonald - Agincourt
11.5
0
11.5
46.
St. Joseph's College - Tor
11
0
11
47.
A. Y. Jackson - North York
2
9
11
48.
Leaside - Toronto
11
0
11
49.
Weston - Weston
0
10
10
50.
Lester B. Pearson- Scarborough
10
0
10
51.
C. W. Jefferys - North York
6
3
9
52.
Pickering College - Newmarket
8
0
8
53.
Rosedale Heights - Toronto
8
0
8
54.
Newtonbrook - North York
0
8
8
55.
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
8
0
8
56.
Martingrove - Islington
0
7
7
57.
Downsview - North York
6
1
7
58.
Villanova College - King City
6
0
6
59.
Etobicoke Arts - Toronto
3
3
6
60.
Albert College - Belleville
5.5
0
5.5
61.
Toronto French School -Toronto
5.5
0
5.5
62.
East York CI- Toronto
0
5
5
63.
Greenwood College - Toronto
5
0
5
64.
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
5
0
5
65.
Trinity College - Port Hope
0
5
5
66.
Notre Dame - Toronto
4
0
4
67.
Danforth - Toronto
3.5
0
3.5
68.
Ridley College
3
0
3
69.
North Albion - Rexdale
2
0
2
70.
John Polanyi CI-North York
0
2
2
71.
Etobicoke CI
2
0
2
72.
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
0
2
2
73.
North Toronto - Toronto
0
2
2
74.
St. John Paul II - Scarborough
0
1.5
1.5
75.
St. Oscar Romero - Toronto
1
0
1
76.
St. Joan of Arc - Scarborough
0
1
1
77.
Lakeshore - Toronto
1
0
1
78.
Wexford C.S.A.- Scarborough
1
0
1
79.
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
0
0
0
80.
Royal St. George`s - Toronto
0
0
0
81.
Westview Centennial-North York
0
0
0
82.
Winston Churchill- Scarborough
0
0
0
83.
David & Mary Thompson-Scarboro
0
0
0
84.
Oakwood - Toronto
0
0
0
85.
Dr.Norman Bethune-Scarborough
0
0
0
86.
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
0
0
0
87.
George S. Henry
0
0
0
88.
St. John`s Kilmarnock -Breslau
0
0
0
89.
St. Patrick - Toronto
0
0
0
90.
Don Mills - North York
0
0
0
91.
Emery - North York
0
0
0
92.
Crestwood College - Toronto
0
0
0
93.
W. A. Porter - Scarborough
0
0
0
94.
Woburn - Scarborough
0
0
0
95.
Ursula Franklin Acad - Toronto
0
0
0
96.
St. Basil The Great - Weston
0
0
0
97.
Earl Haig - North York
0
0
0
98.
Marshall McLuhan - Toronto
0
0
0
99.
R.H. King Academy
0
0
0
100.
Loretto Abbey - Toronto
0
0
0
101.
University of Toronto Schools
0
0
0
102.
Mary Ward - Scarborough
0
0
0
Ambulatory
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Marshall McLuhan - Toronto
0
0
0
2.
Danforth - Toronto
0
0
0
3.
Lakeshore - Toronto
0
0
0
4.
Oakwood - Toronto
0
0
0
Intellectually Imp.
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Westview Centennial-North York
0
0
0
2.
Oakwood - Toronto
0
0
0
3.
Madonna - Downsview
0
0
0
4.
St. Joseph's College - Tor
0
0
0
5.
St. John Paul II - Scarborough
0
0
0
6.
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
0
0
0
7.
St. Joan of Arc - Scarborough
0
0
0
8.
Marshall McLuhan - Toronto
0
0
0
9.
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
0
0
0
Last updated Sat, 27 May 2023 19:49:51
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en