Meet Info
SOSSA 2014
Track and Field
May 22, 2014
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Under construction
Overall Results by Division
Midget
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
E. L. Crossley - Fonthill
103
46.4
149.4
2.
Eden - St. Catherines
82
29.4
111.4
3.
Sir Winston Churchill S S
10.5
79
89.5
4.
Governor Simcoe S S
40
23
63
5.
Notre Dame College - Welland
57
4
61
6.
Highland
46
11
57
7.
South Lincoln H S
32
19
51
8.
St. Paul - Niagara Falls
15
28
43
9.
Guido de Bres
6.5
36
42.5
10.
Grimsby D S S
29
13
42
11.
Thorold S S
20.5
19
39.5
12.
Laura Secord S S
18.5
16
34.5
13.
A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls
0
34.5
34.5
14.
Blessed Trinity H S
0
34
34
15.
Westdale
23
6
29
16.
Sherwood
2
27
29
17.
DSBN Academy
0
25
25
18.
Lakeshore - Port Colborne
6
18
24
19.
Beamsville D S S
4
18
22
20.
Westmount
1
17
18
21.
Ridgeway-Crystal - Ridgeway
0
18
18
22.
Centennial - Welland
17
0
17
23.
St. Francis S S
0
16
16
24.
Saint Michael - Niagara Falls
0
15.2
15.2
25.
Denis Morris H S
4
11
15
26.
Sir John A MacDonald
15
0
15
27.
Holy Cross H S
4
9
13
28.
Saltfleet
11
0
11
29.
Port Colborne - Port Colborne
11
0
11
30.
Westlane - Niagara Falls
0
10
10
31.
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
3
6.5
9.5
32.
Smithville District C H S
8
0
8
33.
Hamilton District
8
0
8
34.
St. Catharines C I & V S
0
8
8
35.
McKinnon Park - Caledonia
0
6
6
36.
Cayuga - Cayuga
0
6
6
37.
HAGERSVILLE
4
0
4
38.
Heritage Christian School
4
0
4
39.
Waterdown
0
0
0
40.
Orchard Park
0
0
0
41.
Barton S.S.
0
0
0
42.
Ancaster High
0
0
0
43.
Hill Park
0
0
0
Junior
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Sir Winston Churchill S S
57
65
122
2.
Highland
70
35
105
3.
Westdale
72
24
96
4.
A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls
34
60
94
5.
E. L. Crossley - Fonthill
26
54
80
6.
Ridgeway-Crystal - Ridgeway
30.5
44
74.5
7.
Laura Secord S S
32.5
35
67.5
8.
Centennial - Welland
61
0
61
9.
Guido de Bres
24.5
31
55.5
10.
St. Paul - Niagara Falls
7
41
48
11.
Port Colborne - Port Colborne
17
29
46
12.
Grimsby D S S
6
36
42
13.
Ancaster High
16
25
41
14.
Blessed Trinity H S
39
0
39
15.
Heritage Christian School
18
15
33
16.
South Lincoln H S
5
25
30
17.
Waterdown
21
7.5
28.5
18.
Westmount
5.5
15
20.5
19.
Saint Michael - Niagara Falls
18
0
18
20.
McKinnon Park - Caledonia
0
16
16
21.
Barton S.S.
0
16
16
22.
Niagara Christian Community of
0
13
13
23.
Denis Morris H S
6
5
11
24.
Hamilton District
7
3
10
25.
Saltfleet
10
0
10
26.
Holy Cross H S
9
0
9
27.
Sir Allan MacNab
0
9
9
28.
Fort Erie - Fort Erie
9
0
9
29.
Eden - St. Catherines
7
0
7
30.
Lakeshore - Port Colborne
5
2
7
31.
Orchard Park
0
6
6
32.
Dunnville- Dunnville
4
0
4
33.
St. Catharines C I & V S
0
2.5
2.5
34.
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
2
0
2
35.
Beamsville D S S
2
0
2
36.
St. Francis S S
2
0
2
37.
Great Lakes Christian - Beamsv
0
0
0
38.
Smithville District C H S
0
0
0
39.
Thorold S S
0
0
0
40.
Notre Dame College - Welland
0
0
0
41.
Cayuga - Cayuga
0
0
0
42.
Sir Winston Churchill
0
0
0
Senior
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Sir Winston Churchill S S
27.5
106
133.5
2.
E. L. Crossley - Fonthill
49
62
111
3.
Denis Morris H S
30
77
107
4.
Highland
55
45
100
5.
Ridgeway-Crystal - Ridgeway
28
29
57
6.
Ancaster High
21
34
55
7.
Port Colborne - Port Colborne
42
12
54
8.
Laura Secord S S
26
23
49
9.
St. Paul - Niagara Falls
10.5
34
44.5
10.
Blessed Trinity H S
26.5
10
36.5
11.
Lakeshore - Port Colborne
14
17
31
12.
Grimsby D S S
17
12
29
13.
Hamilton District
20.5
8
28.5
14.
Centennial - Welland
28
0
28
15.
Saltfleet
26.5
1
27.5
16.
Holy Cross H S
20
4
24
17.
Eden - St. Catherines
22
1
23
18.
Beamsville D S S
11
10
21
19.
Eastdale - Welland
10
10
20
20.
St. Catharines C I & V S
0
19
19
21.
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
17
1
18
22.
Westdale
18
0
18
23.
Westlane - Niagara Falls
4
13
17
24.
Niagara Christian Community of
4
11
15
25.
Heritage Christian School
14
0
14
26.
Smithville District C H S
0
12
12
27.
Governor Simcoe S S
0
12
12
28.
St. Francis S S
4
6
10
29.
Dunnville- Dunnville
10
0
10
30.
Sherwood
4
6
10
31.
McKinnon Park - Caledonia
7
1
8
32.
Waterdown
8
0
8
33.
Barton S.S.
4
4
8
34.
Guido de Bres
1
7
8
35.
Sir Allan MacNab
0
8
8
36.
Saint Michael - Niagara Falls
1
7
8
37.
A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls
7.5
0
7.5
38.
Westmount
6
0
6
39.
Sir Winston Churchill
6
0
6
40.
Great Lakes Christian - Beamsv
3
0
3
41.
Thorold S S
0
3
3
42.
South Lincoln H S
1
2
3
43.
Orchard Park
2
0
2
44.
Fort Erie - Fort Erie
0
2
2
45.
Sir John A MacDonald
2
0
2
46.
HAGERSVILLE
0
0
0
47.
Cayuga - Cayuga
0
0
0
Open
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Highland
14
11
25
2.
Sir Winston Churchill S S
4
20
24
3.
E. L. Crossley - Fonthill
3
12
15
4.
Westdale
12
1
13
5.
A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls
6
6
12
6.
Guido de Bres
2
9
11
7.
Denis Morris H S
10
0
10
8.
Laura Secord S S
6
4
10
9.
Ridgeway-Crystal - Ridgeway
5
3
8
10.
Westmount
8
0
8
11.
Sherwood
0
6
6
12.
Saltfleet
5
0
5
13.
Ancaster High
0
4
4
14.
St. Paul - Niagara Falls
2
0
2
15.
Westlane - Niagara Falls
0
2
2
16.
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
1
0
1
17.
Grimsby D S S
0
0
0
18.
Eden - St. Catherines
0
0
0
19.
Lakeshore - Port Colborne
0
0
0
20.
South Lincoln H S
0
0
0
21.
Centennial - Welland
0
0
0
22.
Waterdown
0
0
0
23.
McKinnon Park - Caledonia
0
0
0
24.
Hill Park
0
0
0
25.
Blessed Trinity H S
0
0
0
Ambulatory
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Lakeshore - Port Colborne
0
36
36
2.
Governor Simcoe S S
16
0
16
3.
Saint Michael - Niagara Falls
13
0
13
Last updated Mon, 26 May 2014 18:42:45
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en