Meet Info
SOSSA Inc. Championship
Track and Field
May 21, 2015
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Under construction
Overall Results by Division
Midget
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
E. L. Crossley - Fonthill
36
44
80
2.
Winston Churchill - St. Cathar
19
30
49
3.
Thorold - Thorold
12
27
39
4.
Dundas Valley
18
15
33
5.
Ridgeway-Crystal BHS- Ridgeway
19
14
33
6.
Blessed Trinity H S
17
10
27
7.
Eastdale - Welland
24
0
24
8.
Centennial SS - Welland
0
22
22
9.
Ancaster High
11
7
18
10.
St. Paul HS - Niagara Falls
0
17
17
11.
Laura Secord - St. Catharines
10
4
14
12.
Beamsville - Beamsville
0
13
13
13.
Grimsby - Grimsby
12
0
12
14.
Waterdown
8
3
11
15.
DSBN Academy
4
6
10
16.
A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls
7
3
10
17.
Smithville Christian
7
1
8
18.
Orchard Park
7
0
7
19.
Westlane - Niagara Falls
7
0
7
20.
ES Confederation
0
6
6
21.
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
6
0
6
22.
South Lincoln - Smithville
6
0
6
23.
Eden High School - St. Cathari
2
3
5
24.
Lakeshore CHS- Port Colborne
0
5
5
25.
Holy Cross - St. Catharines
0
4
4
26.
Nora Henderson
0
4
4
27.
Guido de Bres
2
2
4
28.
Notre Dame College - Welland
4
0
4
29.
Sir John A MacDonald
0
3
3
30.
Governor Simcoe-St. Catharines
0
2
2
31.
Saint Michael - Niagara Falls
0
2
2
32.
Denis Morris Catholic HS
2
0
2
33.
Westmount
0
2
2
34.
Hamilton District
0
1
1
35.
Port Colborne HS Port Colborne
0
0
0
36.
Delta
0
0
0
37.
McKinnon Park - Caledonia
0
0
0
38.
Sherwood
0
0
0
39.
Robert Land Academy
0
0
0
40.
Westdale
0
0
0
41.
Fort Erie SS, Fort Erie
0
0
0
42.
Niagara Christian Collegi
0
0
0
43.
Cayuga - Cayuga
0
0
0
44.
Saltfleet
0
0
0
Junior
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
E. L. Crossley - Fonthill
35
26
61
2.
Winston Churchill - St. Cathar
10
44
54
3.
Eden High School - St. Cathari
42
2
44
4.
Notre Dame College - Welland
32
0
32
5.
Governor Simcoe-St. Catharines
31
0
31
6.
Laura Secord - St. Catharines
12
13
25
7.
Dundas Valley
19
2
21
8.
Blessed Trinity H S
4
16
20
9.
Denis Morris Catholic HS
4
15
19
10.
South Lincoln - Smithville
18
0
18
11.
DSBN Academy
0
17
17
12.
Guido de Bres
4
13
17
13.
Centennial SS - Welland
8
6
14
14.
Grimsby - Grimsby
6
7
13
15.
Sherwood
0
13
13
16.
St. Paul HS - Niagara Falls
3
9
12
17.
A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls
0
11
11
18.
Thorold - Thorold
2
9
11
19.
Westdale
4
6
10
20.
St. Francis - St. Catharines
0
9
9
21.
Niagara Christian Collegi
0
9
9
22.
Westmount
0
7
7
23.
Lakeshore CHS- Port Colborne
7
0
7
24.
Ridgeway-Crystal BHS- Ridgeway
0
7
7
25.
Sir Allan MacNab
7
0
7
26.
Holy Cross - St. Catharines
2
4
6
27.
Saint Michael - Niagara Falls
0
5
5
28.
Port Colborne HS Port Colborne
4
0
4
29.
Westlane - Niagara Falls
0
2
2
30.
Cayuga - Cayuga
0
2
2
31.
Smithville Christian
0
1
1
32.
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
1
0
1
33.
Hamilton District
0
0
0
34.
ES Confederation
0
0
0
35.
Fort Erie SS, Fort Erie
0
0
0
36.
McKinnon Park - Caledonia
0
0
0
37.
Sir John A MacDonald
0
0
0
38.
Orchard Park
0
0
0
39.
Delta
0
0
0
40.
Saltfleet
0
0
0
41.
Sir Winston Churchill (Ham)
0
0
0
42.
Ancaster High
0
0
0
43.
Robert Land Academy
0
0
0
44.
Nora Henderson
0
0
0
Senior
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
E. L. Crossley - Fonthill
17.5
34.5
52
2.
Dundas Valley
36
12
48
3.
Denis Morris Catholic HS
5
39
44
4.
Westdale
36
7
43
5.
Centennial SS - Welland
38.5
0
38.5
6.
Winston Churchill - St. Cathar
11
27
38
7.
Blessed Trinity H S
26
9
35
8.
Ancaster High
14
12
26
9.
A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls
10
13
23
10.
Ridgeway-Crystal BHS- Ridgeway
6
12.5
18.5
11.
St. Paul HS - Niagara Falls
1
17
18
12.
Laura Secord - St. Catharines
3
15
18
13.
Grimsby - Grimsby
2
12
14
14.
Port Colborne HS Port Colborne
4
7
11
15.
Eden High School - St. Cathari
9
0
9
16.
Saint Michael - Niagara Falls
8
0
8
17.
Sir Allan MacNab
4
4
8
18.
Nora Henderson
2
6
8
19.
Holy Cross - St. Catharines
3
4
7
20.
Saltfleet
7
0
7
21.
St. Francis - St. Catharines
0
6
6
22.
Niagara Christian Collegi
3
2
5
23.
Governor Simcoe-St. Catharines
0
4
4
24.
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
3
0
3
25.
Hamilton District
0
3
3
26.
Guido de Bres
2
1
3
27.
Waterdown
3
0
3
28.
Smithville Christian
0
3
3
29.
STAMFORD COLLEGIATE
0
2
2
30.
Lakeshore CHS- Port Colborne
1
1
2
31.
Westlane - Niagara Falls
0
2
2
32.
Sherwood
0
1
1
33.
Fort Erie SS, Fort Erie
1
0
1
34.
Robert Land Academy
0
0
0
35.
Cayuga - Cayuga
0
0
0
36.
Great Lakes Christian HS
0
0
0
37.
South Lincoln - Smithville
0
0
0
38.
Notre Dame College - Welland
0
0
0
39.
St. Catharines - St. Catharine
0
0
0
40.
Thorold - Thorold
0
0
0
41.
McKinnon Park - Caledonia
0
0
0
42.
Beamsville - Beamsville
0
0
0
43.
Sir Winston Churchill (Ham)
0
0
0
44.
Westmount
0
0
0
Open
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Winston Churchill - St. Cathar
3
15
18
2.
Dundas Valley
6
6
12
3.
Westdale
10
0
10
4.
Ridgeway-Crystal BHS- Ridgeway
0
6
6
5.
Guido de Bres
4
1
5
6.
Laura Secord - St. Catharines
2
2
4
7.
Blessed Trinity H S
3
0
3
8.
A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls
0
2
2
9.
Notre Dame College - Welland
2
0
2
10.
E. L. Crossley - Fonthill
1
0
1
11.
Westmount
1
0
1
12.
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
0
0
0
13.
DSBN Academy
0
0
0
14.
Orchard Park
0
0
0
15.
Ancaster High
0
0
0
16.
Denis Morris Catholic HS
0
0
0
17.
Lakeshore CHS- Port Colborne
0
0
0
18.
Sherwood
0
0
0
19.
Saltfleet
0
0
0
20.
Grimsby - Grimsby
0
0
0
21.
St. Paul HS - Niagara Falls
0
0
0
22.
Hamilton District
0
0
0
23.
Beamsville - Beamsville
0
0
0
24.
Smithville Christian
0
0
0
25.
Centennial SS - Welland
0
0
0
26.
Robert Land Academy
0
0
0
27.
Waterdown
0
0
0
Intellectual I
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Beamsville - Beamsville
0
13
13
2.
Governor Simcoe-St. Catharines
9
0
9
3.
Saint Michael - Niagara Falls
6
0
6
4.
Lakeshore CHS- Port Colborne
0
2
2
Last updated Wed, 27 May 2015 22:05:08
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en