Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 17, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Rob Elmhirst
Huron Heights - Newmarket
NT
4:16.98
10
Sebastian Blair
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
4:17.23
8
Joey Stel
Aurora High School
4:21.00
4:23.00
6
Tim Pare
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
4:24.79
4:34.78
5
Colin Kilner
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
4:50.00
4:40.26
4
Eric Ulgiati
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:45.79
4:41.42
3
Reid Bethell
Bill Crothers - Unionville
4:52.70
4:45.57
2
Eric Soares
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
4:44.47
4:50.45
1
Andrew Nobert
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:52.91
4:55.83
Connor Palin
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
5:04.24
4:57.10
Mike Jiao
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
4:57.90
Noah Kibur
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
4:59.45
Muhammad U Manzoor
Middlefield - Markham
5:28.96
4:59.74
Spencer Craven
Stouffville - Stouffville
5:05.18
5:03.79
Josh Walt
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
5:12.00
5:05.28
Alex Cicchino
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
5:05.00
5:06.02
Cameron Nowikow
Stouffville - Stouffville
5:06.02
5:06.46
Steven Penkarski
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
5:04.60
5:06.97
Jared Sellayah
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
5:02.18
5:07.37
Hamza Mohamedali
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
5:12.10
5:11.42
Daniel Tenney
Unionville - Markham
NT
5:11.81
Hunter King
Alexander MacKenzie H S
NT
5:12.77
Ryan Price
Unionville - Markham
NT
5:13.88
Keifer Juman
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
5:15.14
Karim Khodeir
Milliken Mills H.S.
5:34.90
5:18.39
Brendan Zhang
Unionville - Markham
NT
5:19.32
Umer Javaid
Milliken Mills H.S.
5:25.40
5:20.24
Stefan Regier
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
5:37.90
5:21.28
Joshua Lam Tim Woo
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
5:22.07
Najih Ismail
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
5:23.27
Stefan Frunza
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
5:45.10
5:23.31
Scott Goard
Alexander MacKenzie H S
NT
5:23.75
Mike O'Donnell
Stouffville - Stouffville
5:48.95
5:42.17
Anish Bhasin
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
6:00.42
Jonathan Szeto
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
6:03.35
Jerry Zhou
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
6:14.18
Ashley Sun
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Tony Ren
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Sean McKay
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
DNS
Matt Melo
Keswick - Keswick
4:40.00
DNS
Darren Roy
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 26 May 2012 16:42:58
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en