Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 23, 2017 to May 25, 2017
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
Records
2004- 2015
50.62
Apr 30, 2014
Nathan Friginette
Pope John Paul II
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Abdullahi Hassan
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
52.53
52.72q
Christopher Stamadianos
Windfields Jr. - North York
55.97
55.39q
Riley Doig
St. Michael's College- Toronto
54.68
56.41q
Kimarley Anderson
Downsview - North York
57.66
55.42q
Nathanael Taffese
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
56.53
55.94q
Matt Markson
Northern - Toronto
58.71
56.82q
Marcus Geiger
St. Michael's College- Toronto
53.86
55.71q
Michael Zachepylenko
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
57.96
56.33q
Simon Zhou
Albert Campbell - Agincourt
56.92
56.83
Marquis Williams
Bloor - Toronto
58.89
56.97
Aaron Walker
Danforth - Toronto
58.03
57.17
Cole Kapitain
Leaside - Toronto
58.79
57.34
Liam Mendoza
Neil McNeil - Toronto
56.86
57.34
Eman Ranne
Wexford CSA- Scarborough
57.62
57.57
Swinburn Thomas
Brebeuf - Willowdale
57.59
57.99
Aaron Mendoza
Neil McNeil - Toronto
59.26
58.52
Justin Nicholson
St. Andrew's Jr. - North York
59.33
58.86
Nicholas Green
Leaside - Toronto
1:01.28
59.96
Shaphan Harvey
West Humber - Rexdale
1:01.07
60.20
Giovanni Myers
Cardinal Newman - Scarborough
58.74
1:02.03
Niko Zagar
East York - Toronto
60.04
DNS
Godgive Anderson
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
58.41
DNS
Joshua Duckman
Upper Canada College - Toronto
54.61
DNS
Joshua Benattar
Upper Canada College - Toronto
59.16
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
Abdullahi Hassan
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
52.72
51.82
10
Riley Doig
St. Michael's College- Toronto
56.41
55.55
8
Kimarley Anderson
Downsview - North York
55.42
55.75
6
Christopher Stamadianos
Windfields Jr. - North York
55.39
55.78
5
Nathanael Taffese
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
55.94
56.89
4
Michael Zachepylenko
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
56.33
57.71
3
Matt Markson
Northern - Toronto
56.82
58.07
2
Marcus Geiger
St. Michael's College- Toronto
55.71
DQ
c
Last updated Fri, 26 May 2017 20:26:41
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en