Meet Info
OFSAA- 2008
Jun 5, 2008 to Jun 7, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (362.54 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Huron Heights - Kitchener
1.
Ryan Samaroo
2.
Tom Woodhouse
3.
Ogi Oroz
4.
Dhane Smith
5.
Talon Guerra
45.21
44.88
2
Pine Ridge - Pickering
1.
Chris Gordon
2.
Justin Gordon
3.
Neil Bourne
4.
Ricardo Williams
5.
Trevyn Newell
45.64
45.19
3
W. F. Herman - Windsor
1.
Arjen Colquhoun
2.
Darnell Girard
3.
Milos Savic
4.
Antoine Chandler
5.
Corrie Mailloux
6.
Charles Johnson
45.26
45.42
4
Sir James Dunn - SS Marie
1.
Eric Bogensberger
2.
Matt Auger
3.
Gabe Hunt
4.
Jordan Vernelli
45.80
45.45
5
St.Marguerite d'Youville-Bramp
1.
Kalvin Johnson
2.
Horace Finnikin
3.
Jordan Lynch-Roach
4.
Horatio Finnikin
5.
Osei Bonsu
44.68
45.50
6
Holy Trinity - Courtice
1.
Jermaine Felix
2.
Earl Anderson
3.
Alex Drake
4.
Richard Bent
5.
Ryan Sullivan
6.
Akil Goodridge
45.90
45.96
7
St. Christopher - Sarnia
1.
Greg Lue
2.
Steven Strybos
3.
Eric McDonald
4.
Devin Golub
5.
Mike Nelson
6.
Luke Garrett
45.42
45.59
8
St. Augustine - Brampton
1.
Jim Ochinang
2.
Brendon Rodney
3.
Joshua Forbes-Brown
4.
Brandon Tomlinson
5.
Andrew Cirullo
45.84
45.71
9
Thousand Islands - Brockville
1.
Tyler Nolan
2.
Alex Bahm
3.
Scott Bahm
4.
Matt Nolan
5.
John Wynands
6.
Sam Jaspers-Fayer
46.26
45.74
10
Neil McNeil - Toronto
1.
Andrew Costello
2.
Birko Montinat
3.
Erik Odwar
4.
Kevin Adjei
5.
Shaquillie James-Hosten
46.08
45.86
11
Ridgeway-Crystal - Ridgeway
1.
Steve Tripp
2.
Nathan Merritt
3.
Darrell Lane
4.
Casey Patterson
5.
Sam Testa
6.
Matt Woehl
46.55
45.97
12
Sydenham - Sydenham
1.
Nate Hickey
2.
Matt Fouzie
3.
Kieran Doyle
4.
Jason Kwan
5.
Josh Thompson
45.64
45.99
13
Hillcrest - Ottawa
1.
Ramaar Hall
2.
Matthew Nicol
3.
Enochdaniel Okorosobo
4.
Greg Kiar
5.
Greg Holmes
46.18
46.21
14
De La Salle College - Toronto
1.
Jason Kelly
2.
Conor McGlynn
3.
Ken Norris
4.
Christopher Kahnert
5.
Edward Pascal-Meyers
6.
Dante Leon-Williamson
47.00
46.27
15
St.Thomas Aquinas - London
1.
Alex Bogorin
2.
Felipe Granja
3.
Colin Mandich
4.
Mitchell Donnan
5.
Jesse Smith
6.
Brett Weir
45.68
46.72
16
St. Michael's College- Toronto
1.
Daniel Cheley
2.
Nick Naimool
3.
Michael Nacarato
4.
Steve Witiuk
5.
Cole Tubor
46.69
47.12
17
Lo-Ellen Park - Sudbury
1.
Ryan Johnston
2.
Doug Strasser
3.
Nick Topps
4.
Kevin Wiseman
5.
Bryan Babic
6.
Blake Swan
47.00
47.13
18
Eastview - Barrie
1.
David Karas
2.
Mac Kouyoumjian
3.
Sam Heslip
4.
Jamie Hay
5.
Colin Brown
6.
Cullen Schrieter
46.64
47.41
19
Brother Andre - Markham
1.
Erik Davison
2.
Peter Mallalieu
3.
Daryl Agulto
4.
Aaron Baker
5.
Kenny Fuentes
46.84
47.55
20
Glebe - Ottawa
1.
Steve Chou
2.
Amer Adas
3.
Phil Brougham
4.
Thanh Le
5.
Stuart Wilson
45.74
48.44
21
Timiskaming - New Liskeard
1.
Cody Blauth
2.
Ryan Berube
3.
Kyle Huard
4.
Sheldon West
5.
Carl Fiset
49.51
48.65
22
Espanola - Espanola
1.
Craig Bentley
2.
Joseph Burke
3.
Thomas Fallat
4.
Josh Wiest
5.
Brandon Bourcier
48.70
49.27
0
St. Joseph - Mississauga
1.
Oliver Kathalay
2.
Jonathan Stockford
3.
Robert Spina
4.
Steven Thomas
5.
Andre Fearon
46.25
DNF
0
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
1.
Terril Murray
2.
Daniel Drozdowsky
3.
Thomas Juha
4.
Brandon Hebor
5.
Frank Colella
6.
Fernando Monge
46.93
DQ
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
St.Marguerite d'Youville-Bramp
45.50
44.65
10
2
Huron Heights - Kitchener
44.88
44.95
8
3
St. Augustine - Brampton
45.71
45.30
6
4
St. Christopher - Sarnia
45.59
45.62
5
5
Sir James Dunn - SS Marie
45.45
45.63
4
6
W. F. Herman - Windsor
45.42
45.66
3
7
Holy Trinity - Courtice
45.96
46.31
2
8
Pine Ridge - Pickering
45.19
53.14
1
c
Last updated Tue, 03 Feb 2009 7:43:54
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en