Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 23, 2017 to May 25, 2017
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Records
Pre 2004
47.85
Apr 30, 2002
2004- 2015
48.56
May 27, 2015
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
2004- 2014
48.56
May 27, 2015
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
J James, A McDonald, R Poole, K Innanen
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Jehnel Thomas
2.
Kassidy Akposi
3.
Chantel Cobbinah
4.
Jennifer Amegor
5.
Funmi Oyapero
49.57
49.35
2
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
1.
Juvonne Jaddo
2.
Eunice Boateng
3.
Kayia Douglas
4.
Latanya Pinnock
5.
Genonna Samuel
50.91
49.92
3
Newtonbrook - North York
1.
Allurea Campbell
2.
Jontaye Cunningham
3.
Shalyah Mullings
4.
Keiara Cunningham
5.
Simonne Timm
6.
Vinchy Liu
51.21
50.06
4
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
1.
Tessa DiPierdomenico
2.
Simone Da Silva
3.
Chiara Da Silva
4.
Madison Melo
5.
Paloma De Monte
6.
Amanda Rosati
50.67
50.20
5
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
51.90
51.53
6
Mary Ward - Scarborough
53.28
51.90
7
Lawrence Park - Toronto
51.33
51.63
8
West Hill - West Hill
54.44
52.18
9
Marshall McLuhan - Toronto
52.01
52.38
10
Richview - Islington
54.39
53.08
11
Country Day School - King City
1.
Kendall Langston
2.
Alessia Masini
3.
Jessica Faiella
4.
Jane Stanton
54.49
53.82
12
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
55.06
53.91
13
Leaside - Toronto
54.99
54.38
14
Trinity College - Port Hope
55.04
54.50
15
Mgr- de- Charbonnel - Willowda
50.92
54.52
16
Victoria Park Collegiate Insti
55.82
54.70
17
Monarch Park - Toronto
55.41
54.85
18
Branksome Hall - Toronto
1.
Massoma Kisob
2.
Sophia Velji
3.
Morgan Headrick
4.
Su Ozdemir
56.13
55.92
19
Villanova College
1.
Sophie LeBlanc
2.
Elizabeth Campisi
3.
Jesse Becker
4.
Dasha Sokolova
56.60
56.30
20
Bloor - Toronto
54.99
57.84
0
Central Technical - Toronto
52.63
DQ
0
Earl Haig - North York
55.73
DQ
0
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
57.44
DNS
0
Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt
57.08
DNS
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Jehnel Thomas
2.
Kassidy Akposi
3.
Chantel Cobbinah
4.
Jennifer Amegor
5.
Funmi Oyapero
49.35
49.49
10
2
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
1.
Juvonne Jaddo
2.
Eunice Boateng
3.
Kayia Douglas
4.
Latanya Pinnock
5.
Genonna Samuel
49.92
49.66
8
3
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
1.
Tessa DiPierdomenico
2.
Simone Da Silva
3.
Chiara Da Silva
4.
Madison Melo
5.
Paloma De Monte
6.
Amanda Rosati
50.20
49.96
6
4
Newtonbrook - North York
1.
Allurea Campbell
2.
Jontaye Cunningham
3.
Shalyah Mullings
4.
Keiara Cunningham
5.
Simonne Timm
6.
Vinchy Liu
50.06
50.53
5
5
Lawrence Park - Toronto
51.63
51.59
4
6
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
51.53
51.69
3
7
Mary Ward - Scarborough
51.90
52.44
2
8
West Hill - West Hill
52.18
52.46
1
c
Last updated Fri, 26 May 2017 20:26:41
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en