Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 23, 2017 to May 25, 2017
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Records
Pre 2004
41.20
Apr 30, 1982
2004- 2015
41.89
Apr 30, 2004
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Dan Kazumba
2.
Jessie Ofin
3.
Trejuan Fearon
4.
Khamal Stewart-Baynes
5.
Paul Duru
43.07
43.72
2
Central Technical - Toronto
1.
Shemar Walters
2.
Mabicco Stewart-Kumboapui
3.
Tyler Corbin
4.
Almar Heath
5.
Kirmoni Edwards
6.
Jourdan Francis
45.02
44.38
3
Marshall McLuhan - Toronto
1.
Dennis Adu
2.
Joel Cabral
3.
Ngige Gordon
4.
Samuel Correa
5.
Quajuan Jackson
6.
Thomas Tavares
44.01
44.78
4
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
1.
Kemmar Cain
2.
Nathaniel Tan
3.
Vincent Marshall
4.
Raphael Nuga
5.
Arnold Cuevas
44.58
44.62
5
Upper Canada College - Toronto
45.48
44.68
6
Jean Vanier - Scarborough
45.50
45.22
7
Lawrence Park - Toronto
53.05
44.90
8
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
45.52
45.07
9
W.L. MacKenzie - North York
46.44
45.09
10
East York - Toronto
46.25
45.38
11
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
45.06
45.46
12
Mary Ward - Scarborough
45.17
45.49
13
Newtonbrook - North York
46.93
45.96
14
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
46.47
46.10
15
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
47.60
46.50
16
Albert Campbell - Agincourt
46.97
47.31
17
Riverdale - Toronto
47.87
47.46
18
Monarch Park - Toronto
48.15
48.02
19
Albert College - Belleville
1.
Tauriko Gibson
2.
Spencer Phillips
3.
Sean Mak
4.
Aidan Fortier
49.09
48.05
20
Forest Hill - Toronto
49.74
50.14
0
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
1.
Kenji Marshall
2.
Vlad Berbecel
3.
Jace Ellis
4.
Lukas Faulkner
5.
Aleks Sormaz
45.72
DNF
0
York Memorial - Toronto
49.67
DQ
0
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
46.55
DQ
0
Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough
48.20
DNS
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Central Technical - Toronto
1.
Shemar Walters
2.
Mabicco Stewart-Kumboapui
3.
Tyler Corbin
4.
Almar Heath
5.
Kirmoni Edwards
6.
Jourdan Francis
44.38
44.06
10
2
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Dan Kazumba
2.
Jessie Ofin
3.
Trejuan Fearon
4.
Khamal Stewart-Baynes
5.
Paul Duru
43.72
44.10
8
3
Marshall McLuhan - Toronto
1.
Dennis Adu
2.
Joel Cabral
3.
Ngige Gordon
4.
Samuel Correa
5.
Quajuan Jackson
6.
Thomas Tavares
44.78
44.42
6
4
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
1.
Kemmar Cain
2.
Nathaniel Tan
3.
Vincent Marshall
4.
Raphael Nuga
5.
Arnold Cuevas
44.62
44.61
5
5
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
45.07
44.99
4
6
Jean Vanier - Scarborough
45.22
45.08
3
7
Lawrence Park - Toronto
44.90
45.46
2
0
Upper Canada College - Toronto
44.68
DNF
c
Last updated Fri, 26 May 2017 20:26:41
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en